Log In
PLAINVILLE SPRING SERIES - 04/03/16 • Apr 3 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Podzaline WHITE POND RACING
2 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
3 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING
4 Steve May GHCC - CENTRAL WHEEL
5 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
6 Simon Miller CRCA
7 Sebastian Ferrar UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe CYCLONAUTS RACERS
2 Steven Gibertoni CHESHIRE CYCLE
3 Marc Eisen TEAM ERRACE
4 Guy Poirier CYCLONAUTS RACERS Teammate Win: Kyle Wolfe
5 David Rustico TEAM ERRACE
6 Jeff Gelt TEAM ERRACE
7 Denon Lecompte NCC
8 Michael Norton PURIUM HEALTH PRODUCTS CYCLING TEAM
9 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS Teammate Win: Kyle Wolfe
10 Jeff Popinean CYCLONAUTS RACERS Teammate Win: Kyle Wolfe
11 Donald Kimball CCAP
12 Matthew Jamieson UNATTACHED
13 Daniel Dudzik EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB/BENIDORM
14 Matthew Stuart GHCC CONTROL WHEEL
15 Dennis Johnston GHCC - CENTRAL WHEEL
16 Jaroslaw Lis GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
17 Morgan Rueckert TEAM ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Marc Eisen
18 Steven Suto CLASS CYCLES/OVENS OF FRANCE
19 Grant Gorczyca CCAP
20 Guy Poirier CYCLONAUTS RACERS Teammate Win: Kyle Wolfe
DNF Brian Polhemus CAPITAL BICYCE RACING CLUB
DNF Laura Summers TEAM ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Marc Eisen
DNF Chris Petron STAGZ 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
2 Connor Sallee TEAM PLANO CYCLING
3 Lucas Fortini BIKE REG ELITE CYCLING
4 Stefano Zanotti TEAM ERRACE
5 Jeff Gelt TEAM ERRACE
6 Erik Markewich COMMUNITY BIKE RACING
7 Kyle Wolfe CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 Erik Nedeau ERRACE Teammate Top 5: Stefano Zanotti
9 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
10 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
11 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS
12 Jonathan Lowenstein LLITBAR/PARTIMO MELTSNOW
13 Guy Poirier CYCLONAUTS RACERS
14 Denon Lecompte NCC
15 Marc Gagliano CRCA
DNF Gianni Polhemus BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Agudelo CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
2 Calvin Tortorigi STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING
3 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM INSURANCE
4 Wyatt Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM
5 Marshall Johnson CLR RACING
6 Nolan Montiel CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT Teammate Win: Kevin Agudelo
7 Brett Howell SHERPA
8 Cesar Gallego KINDHUMAN-PACTIMO NYC
9 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE Teammate Top 5: Steven Smith
12 Daniel Diaz CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT Teammate Win: Kevin Agudelo
13 John Corbo CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
14 Adam Fabian KINDHUMAN-PACTIMO NYC
15 Dwayne Melton CLR RACING Teammate Top 5: Marshall Johnson
16 John Daut UNATTACHED
DNF Thomas Voytek UNATTACHED
17 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY
DNF Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-PACTIMO P/B CENTURY
18 Marc Gagliano CRCA
DQ Noah Levine CCAP Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
2 Marshall Johnson CLR RACING
3 Michael Podzaline WHITE POND RACING
4 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
5 Guy Poirier CYCLONAUTS RACERS
6 Steve May GHCC - CENTRAL WHEEL
7 Brett Tremaine IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING
8 John Arias CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
9 Karel Citroen
10 Brett Howell SHERPA
11 Mikael Frisk UNATTACHED
12 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herlihy
13 Keith Sherling RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE SPORT CLUB
14 John Bogdanski UNATTACHED
15 Jeffrey Cote EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
16 Miguel Gomez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
17 Brett Howell SHERPA
18 Larry Krupp TEAM RAF
19 Eduardo Luna CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
20 Steve May GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
21 Simon Miller CRCA
22 Peter Morters CRCA-RCCNY
23 Jerry Rodriguez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
24 Daren Casey CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM
25 Sebastian Ferrar UNATTACHED
26 Adam Tripp CYCLING CONCEPTS
DQ Noah Levine CCAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1