Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT • Apr 2 2016
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 00:24:56
2 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 00:25:48
3 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 00:26:08
4 John Verheul NERA Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 00:26:24
5 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 00:26:26
6 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 00:26:45
7 Felipe Meza Joyerias Meza Cycling Team 00:26:50
8 Wristen Paschich NERO veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 00:27:04
9 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT-Wilde Subaru 00:27:28
10 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 00:27:30 Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
11 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 00:27:51 Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
14 Alejandro Gomez Joyerias Meza Cycling Team 00:28:05
15 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 00:28:17 Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
16 Juan Jose garcia Joyerias Meza Cycling Team 00:28:47
17 Marty Moriarty Sport System/ 505 Cycling 00:28:54
18 Andy Farley Natural Grocers 00:28:56
19 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 00:28:58 Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
20 Hans Joseph whitefield Austro-Daimler Bikes 00:31:11
21 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling 00:31:16 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
22 Kenth Fallen High Desert Bicycles 00:31:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 00:27:32
2 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing 00:28:44
3 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing 00:28:53
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing 00:29:07
5 Randall Bradford 00:29:20
6 Conrad Sanders 00:29:36
7 Tayne Andrade TLC Development 00:29:39
8 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 00:29:55
9 Steven Morley Dahlicious Racing 00:29:57 Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
10 Michael French Natural Grocers 00:29:57
11 Philip Neis Echelon Racing 00:30:09 Teammate Top 5: Dennis Chavez
12 Geoffrey Steffens High Desert Bicycles Team 00:30:18
13 Carlos Luevano Atom Cyclist Racing 00:30:26
14 David Mount Team FiTaos 00:30:27
15 Cole Page BZ Cycling 00:30:38
16 John Chandler EP Cyclists 00:30:53
17 Wendell Egelhoff Bike N Sport Racing 00:31:10
18 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 00:31:12
19 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling 00:31:17
20 Tyler Cope EP Cyclists 00:31:51
21 Robert Browning Unattached 00:31:51
22 Maxwell Mount 00:32:02
23 Charles Shanks EP Cyclists 00:32:08
24 Sid Scheer Car Crafters Cycling 00:32:27
25 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 00:32:42
26 Bryan Wenzel 00:32:51
27 Gabriel Perez Crazy Cat Cyclery 00:32:53
28 David Roppel ASU 00:32:58
29 David Jordan Trek Superstore/Olev Rapido 00:33:05
30 Samuel Medina Mimmo Espresso 00:33:06
31 Oswaldo Morales EP Cyclists 00:33:35
32 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles 00:33:37
33 Alex Mason EP Cyclists 00:33:55
34 Aaron Mcnany Dahlicious Racing 00:40:28 Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Zedick 00:30:27
2 Joseph Clark Dahlicious Racing 00:30:43
3 Reed Soehnel Sport Systems 505 Cycling 00:30:48
4 Tyrel Fuchs 00:31:11
5 Daniel Mcbride 00:31:16
6 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling 00:31:45
7 Francis Horton Zia Velo Cycling 00:31:54
8 Noah Bankhurst Rio Cycling 00:32:12
9 Ray Frescas EP Cyclists 00:32:21
10 Luis Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling 00:32:23
11 Jim Chiasson Nob Hill Velo 00:32:42
12 Thomas Facey Echelon Racing 00:33:43
13 Sheldon Sandoval 00:33:56
14 Alejandro Valtierra EP Cyclists 00:34:14
15 Jonathan Mendoza EP Cyclists 00:34:20
16 Glenn A olah WinnRidersforFelineHealth 00:34:27
17 Michael_ Hill Echelon 00:34:42
18 Michael Giudicissi Endurance Obsession 00:34:53
19 Christopher Kelley 00:35:12
20 Francisco Rodriguez Desert Fox Cyclery 00:35:22
21 Grady Fowler 00:36:05
22 Jay Chapman 00:36:12
23 Jerry Hochstedler 00:36:28
24 Mark Riley 00:36:38
25 Warren Hire Nob Hill 0.025522175925925
26 Luis Martinez 0.025523124999999
27 Isa Vazquez Zia Velo Cycling 00:37:14
28 Scott Wegleitner EP Cyclists 00:38:33
29 Kyle Johnson 00:39:56
30 John Chavez 00:41:26
31 Bruce Sers Car Crafters Cycling 00:46:02
32 Chris Fowler 00:47:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Apodaca 00:35:07
2 Brenden Thurmond 00:39:12
3 Kaden Christianson 00:41:45
4 Jonah Masek 00:42:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 00:28:14
2 Mark Gunter Squadra Della Pista Racing 00:28:23
3 Bill Dahl Sports Systems 505 Cycling 00:28:29
4 Matt Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 00:28:30
5 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 00:28:48
6 Todd Ringler Dahlicious Racing 00:28:49
7 Patrick Holland Zia Velo Cycling 00:28:58
8 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 00:29:02
9 Scott Pierce Honey Stinger 00:29:04
10 David Schulhofer RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 00:29:07 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Drysdale
11 Tony Bettini Mimmo Espresso 00:29:14
12 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles 00:29:27
13 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles 00:29:36
14 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team 00:30:35
15 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing 00:30:36
16 Frank Welker Sport Systems 505 Cycling 00:31:28
17 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports and Wellness 00:31:36
18 Matt Desmond RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing 00:32:03 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Drysdale
19 Timothy Arnold 00:32:05
20 Abundio Osuna Endurance Obsession 00:33:13
21 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce 00:34:42
22 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling 00:35:45
23 Paul Tackett 00:43:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 00:29:43
2 Lisa Dougherty High Deserts Bicycle Team 00:30:51
3 Jennifer Robinson 00:34:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Alvarez ZiaVelo 00:31:57
2 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 00:32:13
3 Susan Rice Sport Systems 505 Cycling 00:32:23
4 Sandy Knudsen Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing 00:33:18
5 Dot Philp High Desert Bicycles 00:35:50
6 Zoe Nance Zoe Fitness 00:36:18
7 Veronica Barron EP Cyclists 00:36:43
8 Carmelita Michaud Sport Systems 505 cycling 00:37:51 Teammate Top 5: Susan Rice
9 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling 00:37:54 Teammate Top 5: Susan Rice
10 Christa Marsh High Desert Bicycles 00:38:23 Teammate Top 5: Dot Philp
11 Barbara Rivers 00:38:49
12 Laura Fallen High Desert Bicycles 00:38:55 Teammate Top 5: Dot Philp
13 Kayla Scheer Car Crafters Cycling 00:41:47
14 Tricia Morris 00:43:20
15 Nixo Lanning 00:43:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1