Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit • Apr 2 2016
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Gomez Joyerias Meza Cycling Team
2 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling
3 David Greif University of Arizona
4 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
5 Juan Jose garcia Joyerias Meza Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alejandro Gomez
6 Josh Prattferguson University of Arizona
7 John Verheul NERA Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
8 Constantin Schreiber ASU Cycling
9 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Schlabach
10 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Reid
11 Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers
12 Wristen Paschich NERO veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
13 Andrew Baker RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Reid
14 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Reid
15 Hadji Corona RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Reid
16 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT-Wilde Subaru
17 Scott Jones Arizona State University
18 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Schlabach
19 Castle Gay Northern Arizona University
20 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Reid
21 Andy Farley Natural Grocers
22 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Schlabach
23 Rhys Louis ASU
24 Santiago Chavez Zia Velo
25 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian Schlabach
26 Felipe Meza Joyerias Meza Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alejandro Gomez
27 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: David Greif
28 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Reid
29 Kenth Fallen High Desert Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morrison
2 Carlos Luevano Atom Cyclist Racing
3 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
4 Cole Page BZ Cycling
5 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
6 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery
7 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
8 Tyler Cope EP Cyclists
9 Tayne Andrade TLC Development
10 Orion Staples University of New Mexico
11 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
12 Michael French Natural Grocers
13 Gabriel Perez ASU Cycling
14 Alex Mason EP Cyclists
15 John Chandler EP Cyclists
16 Steven Morley Dahlicious Racing
17 Taylor Squillaci Dahlicious Racing
18 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling
19 Samuel Medina Mimmo Espresso
20 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
21 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport
22 Doug Vaskas Unattached
23 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing
24 Robert Steinmann University of Arizona
25 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
26 William Littleton Dahlicious Racing
27 Angel Chavez
28 Aaron Mcnany Dahlicious Racing
29 Randall Bradford
30 Oswaldo Morales EP Cyclists
31 John Vance Dahlicious Racing
32 Robert Browning Unattached
33 David Mount Team FiTaos
34 Jonathan Kulas
35 Daniel Frost ASU Cycling
36 David Roppel ASU
37 Maxwell Mount
38 Benjamin Mangilit ASU Cycling
39 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles
40 Charles Shanks EP Cyclists
41 Conrad Sanders University of Arizona
42 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles
43 Sid Scheer Car Crafters Cycling
44 Bryan Wenzel
45 Andre Abreu Arizona State University
46 Gerhardt Ackerman Dahlicious Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Clark Dahlicious Racing
2 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Clark
3 Isa Vazquez Zia Velo Cycling
4 Francis Horton Zia Velo Cycling
5 Ray Frescas EP Cyclists
6 Sheldon Sandoval
7 Reed Soehnel Sport Systems 505 Cycling
8 Chris Fowler
9 Grady Fowler
10 Erik Sortomme Zia Velo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isa Vazquez
11 Christopher Kelley
12 Noah Bankhurst Rio Cycling
13 Carl Patterson-markowitz University of Arizona
14 Thomas Lo greco University of Arizona
15 Francisco Rodriguez Desert Fox Cyclery
16 Jim Chiasson Nob Hill Velo
17 Chris Zedick
18 Daniel Mcbride
19 Jordan Summers
20 Luis Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isa Vazquez
21 Aaron Ortega ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
22 Michael_ Hill Echelon
23 Thomas Facey Echelon Racing
24 Jonathan Mendoza EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Ray Frescas
25 Tyrel Fuchs
26 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling
27 Alejandro Valtierra EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Ray Frescas
28 Luis Martinez
29 Josef Jansen University of New Mexico
30 Michael Giudicissi Endurance Obsession
31 Warren Hire Nob Hill
32 Nathaniel Miller University of Arizona
33 Scott Wegleitner EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Ray Frescas
34 Kyle Johnson
35 Jerry Hochstedler
Finishers: Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Thurmond TLC Development Team
2 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport
3 Hector Apodaca Crazy Cat Cyclery
4 Alexander Tydeman TLC Development Team Teammate Win: Brenden Thurmond
5 Aiden Martinez TLC Development team Teammate Win: Brenden Thurmond
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
2 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles
3 Patrick Holland Zia Velo Cycling
4 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
6 Todd Ringler Dahlicious Racing
7 Tony Bettini Mimmo Espresso
8 Matt Desmond RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Charlie Drysdale
9 David Schulhofer RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Charlie Drysdale
10 Bill Dahl Sports Systems 505 Cycling
11 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
12 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
13 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Alschuler
14 Abundio Osuna Endurance Obsession
15 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports and Wellness
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona
4 Sarah Posner University of Arizona
5 Lauren Tininenko University of New Mexico
6 Cherry Niel University of Arizona
7 Tori Riemersma
8 Olivia Boyer University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Shelby Hoglund
9 Alissa Albrecht ASU Cycling
10 Elisa Woody University of New Mexico Teammate Top 5: Lauren Tininenko
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Knudsen Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
2 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Veronica Barron EP Cyclists
4 Susan Rice Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Celeste Power Sport Systems 505 Cycling
6 Christa Marsh High Desert Bicycles
7 Zoe Nance Zoe Fitness
8 Kathy Alvarez ZiaVelo
9 Brooke Lyman ASU Cycling
10 Kaitlynn Emory University of Arizona
11 Kayla Scheer Car Crafters Cycling
12 Laura Fallen High Desert Bicycles
13 Nixo Lanning
Finishers: Cat 4: 13