Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 • Apr 6 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis 2:11:36
Off The Front
2 Lucas Haedo Team Jamis 2:11:50
1
Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
3 Travis Mccabe Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincap 2:11:51
2
4 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:11:51
3
5 Janier Acevedo Team Jamis 2:11:51
4
Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
6 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 2:11:51
5
7 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team 2:11:51
6
8 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:11:55 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
9 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 2:11:55
10 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 2:11:55
11 James Piccoli Superissimo 2:11:55
12 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 2:11:59
13 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 2:11:59 Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
14 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 2:11:59
15 Eder Frayer KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 2:11:59
16 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 2:12:00
17 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team 2:12:03
1
18 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 2:12:03
2
19 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling 2:12:03
3
20 Brayan Sanchez Team Jamis 2:12:03
4
Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
21 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 2:12:03
5
22 Philip O'donnell Axeon - Hagens Berman 2:12:03
6
23 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis 2:12:03
7
Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
24 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:12:03
8
25 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:12:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
26 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling 2:12:03
10
27 Chris Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:12:03
11
28 Robert Gutgesell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 2:12:03
12
29 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:12:03
13
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
30 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 2:12:03
14
31 Orlando Garibay contreras Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 2:12:10
1
32 Jacob Arnold Superissimo 2:12:10
2
33 Geoffrey Curran Axeon - Hagens Berman 2:12:10
3
34 Robert Squire Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincap 2:12:10
4
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
35 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincap 2:12:10
5
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
36 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 2:12:10
6
37 Edwin Avila Team Illuminate 2:12:10
7
38 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:12:10
8
39 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 2:12:10
9
40 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman 2:12:10
10
41 Oscar Clark Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincap 2:12:10
11
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
42 Adam De vos Rally Cycling 2:12:10
12
43 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:12:10
13
44 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling 2:12:10
14
45 Luis Amaran Team Jamis 2:12:10
15
Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
46 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincap 2:12:10
16
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
47 Luis Villalobos EP CYCLISTS 2:12:18
48 Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:12:18
49 Travis Livermon Astellas Cycling Team 2:12:23
50 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:12:23
51 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:12:23 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
52 Neilson Powless Axeon - Hagens Berman 2:12:23
53 Andres Diaz corrales Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 2:12:27
54 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:12:27
55 Jonathan Sandoval EP CYCLISTS 2:12:31
56 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 2:12:31
57 Nolan Tankersley Lupus Racing Team 2:12:35
58 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 2:12:35
59 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:12:45
60 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:12:45
61 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:12:47 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
62 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development 2:12:52
63 ? Samuel Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 2:12:57
64 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team 2:13:00
65 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 2:13:00
66 Griffin Easter Team Illuminate 2:13:02
67 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:13:02
68 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:13:04 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
69 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 2:13:10
70 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling 2:13:22
71 Chad Young Axeon - Hagens Berman 2:13:28
72 Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling 2:13:30
73 Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 2:13:30
74 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ RAcing 2:13:30
75 Kristofer Dahl Silber Pro Cycling 2:13:40
76 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ RAcing 2:13:40
77 Dillon Caldwell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:13:44
78 Willem Kaiser Superissimo 2:13:46
79 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 2:13:48
80 William Routley Rally Cycling 2:13:54
81 Ian Moore Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 2:14:00
82 Connor Mccutcheon Team Illuminate 2:14:02
83 George Simpson Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 2:14:04
84 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 2:14:12
85 Mac Brennan Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincap 2:14:15 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
86 Andsz Flaksis Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincap 2:14:17 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
87 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 2:14:40
88 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resources 2:15:03
89 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 2:15:03
90 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:15:10 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
91 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling 2:15:15
92 Jonathan Brown Axeon - Hagens Berman 2:15:17
93 Albert Covarrubias Elevate Pro Cycling 2:15:17
94 Julian C kyer Elevate Pro Cycling 2:15:31
95 Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:15:31
96 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling 2:15:31
97 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling 2:15:31
98 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 2:15:31
99 Robin Carpenter Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincap 2:16:08 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
100 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:16:48
101 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 2:16:48
102 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 2:16:48
103 Daniel Willett EP CYCLISTS 2:17:02
104 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 2:17:04
105 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 2:17:04
106 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling 2:17:26
107 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 2:17:39
108 Clayton Stone Superissimo 2:17:44
109 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling 2:17:55
110 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 2:18:04
111 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 2:18:08
112 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ RAcing 2:18:55
113 Fernando Arroyo EP CYCLISTS 2:18:57
114 Sam Warford Superissimo 2:18:59
115 Hilton Clarke Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 2:18:59
116 Thomas Vaubourzeix Lupus Racing Team 2:18:59
117 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 2:18:59
118 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 2:19:01
119 Castro Jose luis marino KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 2:19:03
120 Sergio Hernandez SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 2:19:03
121 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling 2:19:05
122 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 2:19:05
123 Jesus Carbajal EP CYCLISTS 2:19:20
124 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 2:19:50
125 Peter Disera H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:19:50
126 Micah Engle Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 2:19:50
127 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 2:19:52
128 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling 2:19:52
129 Matthew Zimmer Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 2:19:52
130 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team 2:19:54
131 Oliver Moors Astellas Cycling Team 2:19:54
132 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 2:19:56
133 Conor O'Brien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 2:19:58
134 Colton Jarisch ELBOWZ RAcing 2:19:58
135 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 2:20:22
136 Chris Winn SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 2:20:22
137 Mitchell Sides Elevate Pro Cycling 2:20:22
138 Kai Applequist Superissimo 2:20:24
139 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 2:20:26
140 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development 2:20:26
141 Lance Haidet Team Illuminate 2:20:26
142 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development 2:20:26
143 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 2:20:26
144 Valentin Saenz EP CYCLISTS 2:20:28
145 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling 2:20:52
146 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources 2:21:00
147 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development 2:21:02
148 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:21:02
149 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 2:21:04
150 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 2:21:04
151 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 2:21:04
152 Christian Shubart-knapton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 2:21:04
153 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 2:21:04
154 Thorsten Askervold Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:21:06
155 James Peterman Superissimo 2:21:06
156 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 2:21:08
157 Nacher Fabrizio von KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 2:21:10
158 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek 2:21:12
159 R Reid richesin Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 2:21:12
160 Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development 2:21:14
161 Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:21:14
162 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 2:21:16
163 Felix Bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:21:16
164 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 2:21:16
165 Cory Williams Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling 2:21:16
166 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 2:21:18
167 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 2:21:20
168 Gera Medina Echelon-Storck Development 2:21:43
169 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic 2:21:43
170 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro 2:21:45
171 Patrick Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:24:46
172 Mario Zamora EP CYCLISTS 2:24:46
173 Hawyd Duban sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JL Velo 2:26:13
174 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:28:03
175 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ RAcing 2:28:05
176 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:28:05
177 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 2:28:07
178 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / Sea Suck 2:28:09
179 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development 2:28:11
DNF Johnathan Freter Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Flavio Deluna Team Illuminate
DNF Jason Saltzman Team Illuminate
DNF Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development
DNF Jake Magee ELBOWZ RAcing
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez EP CYCLISTS
DNF Daniel Gay Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek
DNF Danick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator
DNF Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Marcus Cannon Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Rigoberto Quezada SoCalCycling.com p/b Cicla Bic
DNF Quinn Keogh Superissimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 118   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:42:00
2 Alison Jackson Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:42:03
1
3 Kristin Armstrong savola Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:42:03
2
4 Mara Abbott Amy D. Foundation 1:42:03
3
5 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi 1:42:03
4
6 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling 1:42:03
5
7 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:42:03
6
8 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:42:08
9 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 1:42:08
10 Eri Yonamine The Dare to Be Project 1:42:11
1
11 Jasmin Glaesser Rally Cycling 1:42:11
2
12 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:42:11
3
13 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 1:42:13
4
14 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:42:13
5
15 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:42:13
6
16 Joanie Celso Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:42:16
1
17 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi 1:42:16
2
Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
18 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:42:16
3
19 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:42:18
4
20 Amber Neben The Dare to Be Project 1:42:18
5
21 Sofia Arreola Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:42:18
6
Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
22 Ingrid Drexel JETCycling p/b GQ-6 1:42:18
7
23 Cheryl Clark Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:42:22
24 Leah Thomas Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:42:22 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
25 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi 1:42:22 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
26 Stephanie Roorda Canadian National Team 1:42:27
27 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 1:42:29
28 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:42:29 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Wilborne
29 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:42:29
30 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:42:32
31 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:42:36 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Wilborne
32 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:42:36
33 Ruth Winder NorthStar Development 1:42:41
34 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:42:41 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
35 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 1:42:44
36 Chloe Dygert Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:42:44 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
37 Alizee Brien Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:42:47
38 Alice Simmerling Canadian National Team 1:42:49
39 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:42:49
40 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:42:49 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Wilborne
41 Jennifer Whalen JAKROO 1:42:51
42 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi 1:42:55 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
43 Hanna Muegge JAKROO 1:42:57
44 Sara Enders JAKROO 1:42:59
45 Kimberly Lucie JAKROO 1:43:02
46 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi 1:43:05 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
47 Annie Toth Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:43:11
48 Laura Brown Canadian National Team 1:43:17
49 Kaitlin Antonneau Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:43:22 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
50 Starla Teddergreen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:43:27
51 Lindsey Ryder SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 1:43:29
52 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:43:35 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Wilborne
53 Jessica Noyola Twenty16 - RideBiker 1:43:35 Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
54 Irena Ossola SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 1:43:36
55 Anna Traxler Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:43:36
56 Clarice Sayle JAKROO 1:43:40
57 Jannalyn Luttrell Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 1:43:42
58 Jennifer Luebke The Dare to Be Project 1:43:43
59 Abigail Mickey Amy D. Foundation 1:43:51 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
60 Laura Jorgensen Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 1:43:58
61 Amber Pierce Amy D. Foundation 1:44:12 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
62 Ellen Watters The Cyclery-Opus 1:44:15
63 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 1:44:17
64 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:44:26
65 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:44:43 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Wilborne
66 Carol Jeane sansome NorthStar Development 1:44:43
67 Annie Foreman-mackey The Cyclery-Opus 1:45:45
68 Ivy Audrain Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:47:28 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Wilborne
69 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 1:47:48
70 Amy Cameron The Dare to Be Project 1:48:24
71 Jennifer Valente NorthStar Development 1:53:40
72 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi 1:53:40 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
73 Joy Mcculloch Amy D. Foundation 1:53:40 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
74 Melanie Beale Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:53:40
75 Alexandra Burton Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 1:53:40
76 Katie Kantzes Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:53:40
77 Vanessa Drigo Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:53:40
78 Kristen Arnold JAKROO 1:53:40
79 Audrey Lemieux SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 1:53:40
80 Jenny Rios JETCycling p/b GQ-6 1:53:40
81 Abby Ruess NorthStar Development 1:53:40
82 Natalia Franco JETCycling p/b GQ-6 1:53:40
83 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:53:40
84 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:53:40
85 Anne Donley QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:53:40
86 Kat Salthouse QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:53:40
87 Kinley Gibson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 1:53:40
88 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery-Opus 1:53:40
89 Caitlin Laroche The Dare to Be Project 1:53:40
90 Emeliah Harvie The Cyclery-Opus 1:54:25
91 Lindsay Myers Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:54:25
92 Hannah Ross Rally Cycling 1:54:25
93 Shoshauna Laxson Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:54:25 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Wilborne
94 Meghan Grant Canadian National Team 1:54:25
95 Tarah Cole QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:54:25
96 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 1:54:25
97 Judah Sencenbaugh QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:54:25
98 Sabrina David Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:54:25
99 Samantha Heinrich Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 1:54:25
100 Cara )'neill Amy D. Foundation 1:54:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
101 Rachel Holzer JETCycling p/b GQ-6 2:00:32
Off The Back
102 Tess Senty QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 2:00:32
Off The Back
103 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 2:00:32
Off The Back
104 Lindsay Fox The Dare to Be Project 2:00:32
Off The Back
105 Cristina Hughes JAKROO 2:00:32
Off The Back
106 Sarah Rasmussen SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 2:19:12
Off The Back
107 Samantha Vroomen JAKROO 2:19:12
Off The Back
108 Suzie Goebel NorthStar Development 2:19:12
Off The Back
109 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 2:19:12
Off The Back
110 Esther Walker Amy D. Foundation 2:19:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
111 Solymar Rivera JETCycling p/b GQ-6 2:33:53
Off The Back
112 Amelia Tanner JETCycling p/b GQ-6 2:33:53
Off The Back
113 Gabriella Arnold JETCycling p/b GQ-6 2:39:43
Off The Back
114 Chane Jonker JETCycling p/b GQ-6 2:39:57
Off The Back
DNF Heather Balbier The Dare to Be Project
DNF Anna Talman Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Helle Bacholen SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 34