Log In
ECCC Week 5 Army Spring Classic RR • Apr 16 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:55:03
Off The Front
2 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport st
Off The Front
3 Pablo Kohan Century Road Club Assoc 1:55:07
Off The Front
4 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling st
Off The Front
5 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 1:56:24
Off The Front
6 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:56:34
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Val Petrov
7 Mark Steffen King Kog 1:56:36
Off The Front
8 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 1:57:19
Off The Front
9 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 1:57:59
10 Kim Granlund Fulton Bikes Race Team 1:58:07
1
11 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team st
2
12 Stas Zakrzewski Century Road Club Assoc st
3
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Kohan
13 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling st
4
14 Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs st
5
15 Jack Drizhal Drizhal st
6
16 Russell Gonzales CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century st
7
17 Matthew Hartsough unattached st
8
18 Peter Watson McGill University 2:00:55
19 Trenton Powell United States Military Academy Cycl st
20 Carter Bosch unattached st
21 Ian Clark Monsters 2:04:22
22 Miles Fujiki CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:06:01
23 Luke Taylor CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:07:25
24 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 2:08:25
25 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:08:29
26 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport st Teammate Top 5: Caleb Hill
27 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:10:03
28 James Yoo CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport 2:11:39 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Hill
29 Ryan Enschede CRCA / Team NYC Velo 2:14:48
30 Alexander Malkin CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:14:52
31 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot 2:15:23
32 Marc Weidner Rivertowns Racing 2:15:31
33 Richard Zarobell CRCA/Team NYC Velo 2:15:36
34 Christopher Farao unattached 2:20:47
35 David Caldwell unattached 2:38:20
DNF Julian Acevedo unattached
DNF Anthony Baugh Bold / EWX
DNF Paul Tarter Adventures For the Cure (AFC)
DNF Sam Findlater
DNF Eric-martin Gaspar PPR.NYC
DNF Samuel Oreilly King Kog
DNF Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's Reliable Cycle
DNF Andrew Bennett CRCA/NYC VELO
DNF Adam Tripp Cycling Concepts
DNF Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 3:06:10
Off The Front
2 Cory Small University of Vermont 3:06:15
Off The Front
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 3:12:51
1
4 Vince Dunne Drexel University 3:12:52
2
5 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:12:52
3
6 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 3:12:52
4
7 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3:12:52
5
8 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 3:12:52
6
9 Ryan Wei Temple University 3:12:53
7
10 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:12:53
8
11 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 3:12:53
9
12 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 3:12:53
10
13 Drew Kogon New York University 3:12:53
11
14 Nick Smith Boston University 3:12:54
12
15 Nick Lando University of Vermont 3:12:54
13
Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
16 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 3:12:55
14
17 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 3:12:55
15
Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
18 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University 3:12:56
16
19 Michael Grome Yale University 3:12:58
17
20 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC 3:12:58
21 Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC 3:15:32
Off The Back
22 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 3:18:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
23 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 3:20:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
24 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 3:20:58
Off The Back
25 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartm 3:20:58
Off The Back
26 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 3:25:41
Off The Back
27 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
28 David Berg Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
29 James Read Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
30 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
31 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University P&P
Off The Back
32 Neal Overbeck Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
33 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School P&P
Off The Back
34 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Brian Alba Northeastern University DNF Teammate Top 5: Kenny Mcneill
DNF Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Patrick Murphy University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry Yale University 2:36:05
Off The Front
2 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:36:20
Off The Front
3 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:36:20
Off The Front
4 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 2:40:54
1
5 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 2:40:55
2
6 Robert Cummings Colby College 2:40:55
3
7 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:40:55
4
8 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 2:40:57
5
9 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:40:57
6
10 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:40:58
7
11 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 2:41:22 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
12 Andrew Scott Princeton University 2:43:28
Off The Back
13 Will Greene Middlebury College 2:43:29
Off The Back
14 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 2:47:13
Off The Back
15 Kyle Helson Brown University 2:47:13
Off The Back
16 Carlo Quicho Boston University 2:47:16
Off The Back
17 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:49:29
Off The Back
18 Matthew Buell Lehigh University 2:52:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Zeffer
19 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:52:26
Off The Back
20 Brandon King Tufts University 2:53:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kaltman
21 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 2:53:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
22 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:53:44
Off The Back
23 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 2:53:44
Off The Back
24 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 3:12:07
Off The Back
DNF Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Coblentz
DNF Eian Prohl Brown University DNF
DNF Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Paul Lamarche University of Vermont DNF
DNF Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:54:54
1
2 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:54:54
2
3 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 1:54:54
3
4 Camden Black-ingersoll Bates College 1:54:54
4
5 Samuel Furness Cornell University 1:54:55
5
6 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 1:54:55
6
7 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 1:54:55
7
8 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 1:54:55
8
9 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 1:54:56
9
10 James Fox New York University 1:54:56
10
11 Leland Grigoli Brown University 1:55:07
12 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 1:55:19
13 Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College 1:55:20
14 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 1:55:36
15 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 1:55:54 Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
16 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:55:55
17 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 1:57:31
18 Anthony Cao New York University 1:57:33
19 John Russell Tufts University 1:58:33
20 Adam Mahar Cornell University 2:00:37 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Furness
21 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 2:01:09
1
22 Fisher Curran Boston University 2:01:09
2
23 Steven Robare Bucknell University 2:01:10
3
24 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 2:01:10
4
25 Gene Henry Columbia University-NYC 2:01:11
5
26 Rob Hamill University of Pennsylvania 2:01:12
6
27 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 2:01:13
7
28 Matthew Davies Williams College 2:01:18
29 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 2:01:20
30 Bryce Lerew Juniata College 2:01:21
31 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 2:01:53
32 Brian Drollette Yale University 2:01:58
33 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College 2:02:15
34 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 2:02:24
35 Jack Graham US Military Academy 2:02:24
36 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 2:02:50
37 Parker Wild Princeton University 2:03:14
38 Chad Catania unattached 2:03:24
39 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:04:23
40 Matthew Shea North Hunterdon High School 2:04:59
41 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:05:41
1
42 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 2:05:41
2
43 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 2:05:41
3
44 Logan Blaine Princeton University 2:05:42
4
45 William Tymms Columbia University-NYC 2:05:43
5
46 Benjamin Egan Boston College 2:05:44
47 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:10:06
Off The Back
48 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 2:10:20
Off The Back
49 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:10:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Youyang Zhao
50 Shea Ratynski New York University 2:10:45
Off The Back
51 Alex Springer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:10:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Youyang Zhao
52 Peter Daniels Boston University 2:10:49
Off The Back
53 David Chen New York University 2:10:52
Off The Back
54 Meng Sun Columbia University-NYC 2:10:57
Off The Back
55 Kyle Hall University of Connecticut 2:11:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
56 Justin Strauss Columbia University-NYC 2:11:11
Off The Back
57 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut 2:11:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
58 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:15:12
Off The Back
59 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 2:15:46
Off The Back
60 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 2:18:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
61 Anthony Depinto Boston University 2:20:06
Off The Back
62 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:20:11
Off The Back
63 Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University 2:20:58
Off The Back
64 John Lewis Dartmouth College 2:23:32
Off The Back
65 Joel Lester US Military Academy 2:26:12
Off The Back
DNF William Hass unattached DNF
DNF Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Kyle Sammon Lehigh University DNF
DNF Shawn Quinn Boston College DNF
DNF Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Edward Prescott Bucknell University DNF
DNF Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School DNF
DNF Wyatt Gengler US Military Academy DNF
DNF Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Michael Moore jones Yale University DNF
DNF Thomas Delucia Drexel University DNF
DNF Joshua Santeusanio Temple University DNF
DNF Dylan Whitcraft Bates College DNF Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
DNF Luke Shaw Princeton University DNF
DNF Joseph Slamm Northeastern University DNF
DNF Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Xavier Nogueira Temple University DNF
DNF Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Chris Dsida Bates College DNF Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
DNF Lucas Buseck Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Hugh Kenny Bates College DNF Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
DNF Alberto Castro US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 19  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Vermilyea McGill University 1:21:41
Off The Front
2 Ben Douglas 0 1:22:27
3 Wei-ting Chen Dartmouth College 1:22:30
1
4 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 1:22:32
2
5 Craig Brinkerhoff McGill University 1:22:33
3
Teammate Win: Brian Vermilyea
6 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:22:33
4
7 Anthony Messina Northeastern University 1:22:33
5
8 Andrew Young US Military Academy 1:22:33
6
9 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 1:22:34
7
10 Owen Kay Williams College 1:22:35
8
11 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 1:22:37
9
12 Alvin Leong New York University 1:24:00
Off The Back
13 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 1:24:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wei-ting Chen
14 Jackson Salovaara Yale University 1:24:41
Off The Back
15 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1:24:49
Off The Back
16 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:24:59
Off The Back
17 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 1:26:29
Off The Back
18 John Barrett University of Pennsylvania 1:27:23
Off The Back
19 Andrew Yao McGill University 1:27:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Vermilyea
20 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:28:33
Off The Back
21 William Wahl Pennsylvania State University 1:28:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Gowen
22 Francis Sternberg University of Connecticut 1:29:32
Off The Back
23 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 1:29:45
Off The Back
24 Hong kyu Park Rhode Island School of Design 1:30:18
Off The Back
25 Matt Lyons University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:30:18
Off The Back
26 Eric Bellomo Villanova University 1:31:01
Off The Back
27 Brian Chambers University of Connecticut 1:31:11
Off The Back
28 Sam Lavoie Rhode Island School of Design 1:31:13
Off The Back
29 Christopher Wikler Columbia University-NYC 1:31:28
Off The Back
30 Mark Ron McGill University 1:31:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Vermilyea
31 Alex Dietrich US Military Academy 1:31:40
Off The Back
32 Yejun Zhu Boston University 1:31:54
Off The Back
33 Cody Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:32:30
Off The Back
34 Rephael Bildner Yale University 1:32:47
Off The Back
35 Samuel Banks Pennsylvania State University 1:32:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Gowen
36 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 1:33:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wei-ting Chen
37 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 1:33:16
Off The Back
38 Aram Modrek New York University 1:34:56
Off The Back
39 Donovan Recny Boston College 1:35:13
Off The Back
40 Carlos Syquia Boston University 1:35:13
Off The Back
41 Jacob Brown Pennsylvania State University 1:37:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Gowen
42 Brian Tang University of Connecticut 1:37:23
Off The Back
43 John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology 1:38:50
Off The Back
44 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 1:38:51
Off The Back
45 Noah Lackstein McGill University 1:39:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Vermilyea
46 Joshua Burd Princeton University 1:42:31
Off The Back
47 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:42:31
Off The Back
48 Charles You Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:47:25
Off The Back
49 Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:51:37
Off The Back
50 Colby Yee UVM 2:06:02
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Lang Tufts University DNF
DNF Wesley Low Boston University DNF
DNF Daniel Cole New York University DNF
DNF Johno Barns University of Vermont DNF
DNF Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: William Gowen
DNF Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University DNF
DNF Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: William Gowen
DNF Ryan Singh Boston University DNF
DNF Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 27  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:32:53
2 Ziyu Wu Boston University 1:33:05
3 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:33:10
4 Andre Burton Drexel University 1:33:12
5 Chris Blackwood Stevens Institute of Technology 1:33:15
6 Varun Bahadkamkar Williams College 1:33:17
7 Matthew Peled Villanova University 1:39:29
8 Constantin Weisser Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:39:29 Teammate Win: Patrick White
9 Carlos Lara Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:42:09
10 Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology 1:42:12
11 Connor Oberle Stevens Institute of Technology 1:45:07 Teammate Top 5: Chris Blackwood
12 Matthew Goss Williams College 1:47:32
13 Chris Klein Hamilton College 1:48:26
14 Anthony Pacheco Stevens Institute of Technology 1:53:49 Teammate Top 5: Chris Blackwood
15 Quyseam Rivera unattached 1:59:52
16 Josh Usiskin Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:01:06
17 Samay Dholakia Stevens Institute of Technology 2:05:52 Teammate Top 5: Chris Blackwood
18 Dmitriy Savinskiy Stevens Institute of Technology 2:07:57 Teammate Top 5: Chris Blackwood
DNF Brandon Masterman New York University DNF
DNF Trenton Walko Stevens Institute of Technology DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Blackwood
DNF Gregory Putlock Stevens Institute of Technology DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Blackwood
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 2:11:43
2 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 2:11:43 Teammate Win: Natalie Tapias
3 Debra Kelsall unattached 2:11:46
4 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Association 2:12:44
5 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 2:13:18
6 Sarah Shipley unattached 2:16:38
7 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:18:20
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:22:53
9 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 2:24:19 Teammate Top 5: Emma Frame
10 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:27:27
11 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 2:28:30
12 Lesley Mctague Century Road Club Association 2:28:37 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Mazzola
13 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 2:29:56 Teammate Win: Natalie Tapias
14 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gor 2:34:08
DNF Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Emma Frame
DNF Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 2:50:14
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 2:50:14
3 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling 2:57:21
4 Heidi Miller Princeton University 2:58:35
5 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:05:07
6 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:09:25
7 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:11:06 Teammate Top 5: Corey Tucker
8 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:11:51
9 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:11:52 Teammate Top 5: Corey Tucker
10 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 3:12:18 Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
11 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 3:13:41
12 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:16:10
13 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 3:20:31
14 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
DNF Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Win: Monica Volk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Brown University 2:58:29
2 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:11:08
3 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 3:11:52
4 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 3:11:53
5 Monte Ho US Military Academy 3:11:53
6 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:11:53
7 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:18:01
8 Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont 3:20:31
9 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 3:20:31
10 Simone Bailey University of Vermont P&P
11 Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 2:21:13
2 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 2:21:17
3 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 2:21:17
4 Katherine Bach Dartmouth College 2:21:18
5 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:21:18
6 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 2:21:19
7 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 2:21:37
8 Camille Joubert New York University 2:22:04
9 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 2:22:23
10 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 2:22:47
11 Paige Kostanecki New York University 2:24:11
12 Tess Timmes Boston University 2:24:39
13 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 2:24:53
14 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2:31:24 Teammate Top 5: Sophie Connor
15 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 2:31:36
16 Sara Rutledge Pennsylvania State University 2:32:59
17 Stephanie Lie Boston University 2:33:02
18 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:35:04
19 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 2:40:44
DNF Jackie Scott Bucknell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karissa Wong McGill University 1:37:43
2 Cornelia Smith Hamilton College 1:37:45
3 Octavia Mulhern New York University 1:37:47
4 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 1:37:51
5 Katie Fogel Penn State-Lehigh Valley 1:37:55
6 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 1:37:56
7 Aileen Bui Brown University 1:37:58
8 Rachel Snider University of Vermont 1:38:03
9 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 1:38:45
10 Kristen Bayrakdarian Williams College 1:44:12
11 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 1:45:33
12 Erin Flaherty Boston College 1:45:48
13 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont 1:46:09
14 Kang hsin Lee Tufts University 1:46:11
15 Marie-annick Beliveau McGill University 1:46:49 Teammate Win: Karissa Wong
16 Lauren Montieth Brown University 1:47:02
17 Yuh-wen Chou McGill University 1:48:36 Teammate Win: Karissa Wong
18 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 1:48:41
19 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 1:52:05
20 Elizabeth Eldridge Yale University 1:53:12
21 Holly Good Stevens Institute of Technology 1:58:15
22 Elizabeth Green Boston College 2:02:57
23 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 2:02:57
24 Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design 2:02:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 20