Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 5 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic
2 Javier Mereles Cycle Craft Racing
3 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling
4 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo
5 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
6 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7 Leonard Friedman
8 Phillip Morgan Speedwell Racing
9 Wojciech Plata Kissena Cycling Club
10 Juan Orrego Team Cosmic Teammate Win: Anthony Fatuzzo
11 Robert Perazzo MTBNJ.com
12 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Elaine Molinaro Montclair Cyclists
14 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
15 John Anthony Century Road Club Association
16 Ilya Cantor
17 William Christman MTBNJ.com
18 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing
19 Philip Davies Montclair Cyclists
20 Robert Donovan Knapp's Cyclery Racing
21 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic Teammate Win: Anthony Fatuzzo
22 Steven Garcia YSG Racing
23 Jason Hunter YSG Racing
24 Joseph Jacobs Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
25 Matt Kuchavik Team Town Cycle
26 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
27 Jared Mazur YSG Racing
28 Eric Mikos
29 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
30 Jeffrey Pacailler Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
31 Brendan Pearce GS Park Ridge
32 Robert Perazzo MTBNJ.com
33 Brian Rosener Team Somerset
34 Chris Santalucia
35 Travis Skinner Knapp's Cyclery Racing
36 Timothy Stenovec Century Road Club Association
37 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club
38 Michael Urban
39 Jud Welle
40 Nicholas White Team Marty's
41 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear
42 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
43 Mark Cywin Knapp's Cyclery Racing
44 Travis Skinner Knapp's Cyclery Racing
45 Ben Turrell Century Road Club Association
46 Robert Derrick Liberty Cycle
47 Ross Holtzer Century Road Club Association
48 John Anthony Century Road Club Association
49 Alex Breakstone
50 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
51 Michael Zak Team Cosmic Teammate Win: Anthony Fatuzzo
52 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
53 Kendrek Lyons Century Road Club Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Leach YSG Racing
2 Scott Jackson Watchung Wheelmen
3 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
4 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team
5 Juan Aracena GS Gotham
6 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
7 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni U.S.A.
8 Gabriel Ortiz Boriken Velo
9 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Scott Savory Mengoni
11 Maurice Gamanho
12 Stephan Dioslaki YSG Racing Teammate Win: Gregory Leach
13 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
15 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
16 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Association
17 Willie Payton
18 Stephen Sloan Somerville Bicycle Shop
19 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Scott Jackson
20 Timothy Doherty Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Matthew Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
22 Lance Sniadowski Century Road Club Association
23 Robert Brugna HP Racing
24 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Elvi Rodriguez garcia
25 Andrew Bernstein Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
26 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc.
27 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.)
28 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
29 Daniel Mcmahon CRCA Foundation
30 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force
31 Benjamin Woodbury GS Mengoni U.S.A.
32 Sergio Atocha Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
33 Brett Cleaver Century Road Club Association
34 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.)
35 David Walker Liberty Cycle
36 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club
37 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
38 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
39 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
40 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo
41 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
42 Edward Beamon Van Dessel Factory Team
43 Daniel Chabanov G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
44 Paul Eisele Somerville Bicycle Shop
45 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc.
46 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zak Team Cosmic
3 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling
7 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11 Robert Donovan Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13 Sebaj Adele Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
15 Ryan Wikane Jamis Bicycles
17 Jeff Gottesman Century Road Club Association
19 John-taki Theodoracopulos
21 William Christman MTBNJ.com
23 Chris Santalucia
25 Lincoln Crane Century Road Club Association
27 Dominick Vallo
29 Lemond Adams QCW Cycling
31 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
33 Nicholas Chivily GS Park Ridge
35 Robert Crotty Liberty Cycle
37 Mark Cywin Knapp's Cyclery Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Meyerfuchs
39 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club
41 Jesse Epstein Team Marty's
43 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling
45 Jeff Gottesman Century Road Club Association
47 Carl Jacob
49 Patrick Jacobs Real Estate Rescue Cycling Club
51 Grayson Llerandi Colavita Racing Inc.
53 Brandon Mazur YSG Racing
55 Steve Mcconnell Montclair Cyclists
57 Raymond Morro Montclair Cyclists
59 James O'neill Watchung Wheelmen
61 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Meyerfuchs
63 Oscar Peralta Montclair Cyclists
65 Jaroslaw Prokop
67 Joshua Salit Tarmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Salit
69 Martin Shilton Philadelphia Cyclocross School
71 Ben Stein Colavita Racing Inc.
73 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists
75 Ben Turrell Century Road Club Association
77 Stephen Voorhees Liberty Cycle
79 Brian Wentland GS Park Ridge
81 Andrew Wilson Century Road Club Association
83 Joseph Zurawski
85 Robert Crotty Liberty Cycle
87 Julian Dean
89 Timothy Stenovec Century Road Club Association
91 Joseph Zurawski
93 Jared Calimano Colavita Racing, Inc.
95 John Stock Skylands Cycling
97 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc.
99 Alex Breakstone
101 Everhard Paredes CRCA
103 Leonard Friedman
105 Michael Malavarca
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Stephan Dioslaki YSG Racing
4 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: William Federico
5 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
6 Edward Ceccolini
7 Edward Beamon Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: William Federico
8 David Walker Liberty Cycle
9 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
10 Mark Collins Montclair Cyclists
11 Earl Perretti Montclair Cyclists
12 James Mccarther
13 Ilya Cantor
14 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Win: William Federico
15 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
16 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
17 Jeffrey Cline Century Road Club Association
18 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing
19 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
20 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management
21 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
22 Mete Basakinci Century Road Club Association
23 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo
24 Jude Burke Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
25 Benjamin Tufford MTBNJ.com
26 Raymond Morro Montclair Cyclists
27 Paul Thomasch
28 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft Inc
29 Mike Servais Van Dessel Teammate Win: William Federico
30 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
31 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
32 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
33 Juan Aracena GS Gotham
34 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club
35 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
36 Edward Burlem Seaworthy Masonry
37 Dennis Schwandtner Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
38 Raul Galliano Century Road Club Association
39 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Sniadowski Century Road Club Association
2 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
4 Alex Baron Westwood Velo
5 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Edward Beamon Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1