Log In
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit • Apr 10 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
3 Erik Kristiansen
4 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Justin Abbott
6 Zachary Hyland SJBC
7 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
9 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Erik Camacho SJBC
11 Samuel Bolster Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christopher Craig
12 Malik Mariano Ka Makani O Waikoloa Cycling Club
13 Frank Yang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Adamo Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
3 Erik Schiller
4 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
5 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
6 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
7 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Alexander Yermolovich San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
10 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Yackle
11 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
DNF Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
DNF Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Austin Miller SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
DNF Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Zane Adamo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sontag SJBC
2 Levi Jago
3 Joe Rokes Rio Strada Racing
4 Geoff Butz RMP/PBW
5 Shiva Sharma SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jeff Chandler
3 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
4 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Frank Yang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Justin Abbott
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF John Schiefer SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
2 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing
3 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
4 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Jacob Jordan
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 John Schiefer SJBC
3 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
5 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Mike Scaglione SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sanders
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schiefer SJBC
2 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis SJBC
2 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kortney Parman
2 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Ana Maximo Cebuphl
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Illi Gardner SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1