Log In
2016 Mystic Velo Criterium - Pete Rotella Memorial • Apr 17 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:51:08
2 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 0:51:09
3 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:12
1
4 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:12
2
5 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:51:12
3
6 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling 0:51:12
4
7 Michael Podzaline WT POND RACING 0:51:12
5
8 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:51:13
6
9 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:51:13
7
10 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 0:51:13
8
11 Thad Lavallee VELOCITE 0:51:13
9
12 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:51:13
10
13 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:51:13
11
14 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 0:51:13
12
15 Nathan Coste 0:51:13
13
16 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:51:13
14
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
17 Duvalier Alvarez TEAM COLOMBIA 0:51:14
15
18 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 0:51:14
16
19 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:14
17
20 John Anthony CIDO VELO 0:51:15
18
21 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:51:15
19
22 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 0:51:16
20
23 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:16
21
24 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:16
22
Teammate Top 5: Zsolt Kemecsei
25 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:16
23
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
26 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:51:17
24
27 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 0:51:17
25
28 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:18
26
29 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:18
27
30 Mike Hyman IRON BRIDGE 0:51:18
28
31 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:51:19
29
32 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:51:22
33 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:51:26 Teammate Win: Scott Yarosh
34 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:51:30 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Butler
35 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:51:33 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
36 Dwayne Melton CLR Racing 0:51:34
37 Gregory Colby BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB 0:52:12 Teammate Top 5: Zsolt Kemecsei
38 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:53:04
39 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 2 LAP DN Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
40 Xander Jones CENTER CYCLE RACING 4 LAP DN
41 Jerry Rodriguez CUEVAS CYCLING 4 LAP DN
DNF Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Alexander Duncan Mystic Velo Club
DNF Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:47:14
1
2 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:47:14
2
3 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:47:15
3
4 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 0:47:15
4
5 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:47:15
5
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
6 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:47:15
6
7 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:47:15
7
8 James Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. Racing 0:47:15
8
9 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:47:16
9
10 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:47:16
10
11 Duvalier Alvarez TEAM COLOMBIA 0:47:16
11
Teammate Top 5: Orlando Correa
12 Michael Podzaline FuelBelt 0:47:16
12
13 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/SVC 0:47:16
13
14 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:16
14
15 Barry Eyre WEE BIKE 0:47:17
15
16 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 0:47:17
16
17 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:18
17
18 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:47:18
18
19 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 0:47:19
19
Teammate Win: Dave Mingori
20 Jimmy Sorel 0:47:19
20
21 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:47:19
21
22 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:47:20
22
23 Jared Dalton STEDMA S 0:47:20
23
24 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:47:20
24
25 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:21
25
26 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:47:21
26
27 Adam Adler GHCC 0:47:22
27
28 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:22
28
29 Alexander Duncan Mystic Velo Club 0:47:26
30 Thomas Dwyer 0:47:32
31 Justin Moran Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:17
Off The Back
32 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:57
Off The Back
33 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:58
Off The Back
34 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes (TSS) 0:48:58
Off The Back
DNF Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 0:37:30
2 Patrick Topham Nantucket Velo 0:37:44
3 Mike Conway 0:37:45
4 Larry Krupp Team RAF 0:37:45
5 John Fries 0:37:46
6 John Rais Team AJSfund.org 0:43:10
7 Paul Leduc 0:43:10
8 Matt Halfrey 0:43:10
9 Claudio Raposo 0:43:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Shuck 0:35:55
Off The Front
2 Ethan Andrews NESS/SHIMANO/WE STEDMANS 0:35:57
Off The Front
3 Derek Jakoboski STEDMANS 0:35:58
Off The Front
4 Jay Faria STEDMANS 0:36:00
Off The Front
5 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 0:37:24
Off The Front
6 Mikael Frisk UNATT 0:37:24
Off The Front
7 Ryan Hodge 0:37:29
Off The Front
8 Manuel Reyes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:43
1
9 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:44
2
10 Mugel Rivera MA TEAM TRAVIS 0:37:44
3
11 Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club 0:37:44
4
12 Kevin Fuller US Military Endurance Sports 0:37:44
5
13 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:37:44
6
14 Timothy Foley MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:37:45
7
15 Daniel Rossano Expo Wheelmen 0:37:45
8
16 Ryan Hernandez Ridebiker Alliance 0:37:47
9
17 Steve Riley MYSTIC VELO 0:37:47
18 Bryan Dunker 0:37:48
19 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING 0:38:01
20 Liheng Ma 0:43:10
Off The Back
21 Leo Heffernan Riverside Racing 0:43:10
Off The Back
22 Sebastian Ferrar 0:43:10
Off The Back
DNF Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:14
Off The Front
2 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:16
Off The Front
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:34
1
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
4 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:46:34
2
5 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:34
3
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:46:34
4
7 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:46:34
5
8 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:46:34
6
9 Michael Shireman Unattached 0:46:34
7
10 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:46:35
8
Teammate Top 5: John Ehrlinger
11 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 0:46:35
9
12 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:35
10
13 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:46:35
11
14 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:46:35
12
15 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo 0:46:35
13
16 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:46:35
14
17 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 0:46:35
15
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wolfe
18 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:46:36
16
19 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 0:46:36
17
20 Jim Peters NBX Bikes 0:46:36
18
21 Christopher Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING 0:46:36
19
22 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:36
20
23 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 0:46:36
21
24 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:37
22
25 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:46:37
23
26 Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France 0:46:38
24
27 James Elliott CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:46:39
25
28 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:46:40
26
29 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:41
27
30 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:46:44
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:48 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wolfe
32 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Te 0:46:51
33 Gary Dalton Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:46:55
34 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:46:57
35 Joel Brown Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:47:12
Off The Back
36 Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling 0:47:28
Off The Back
37 Jorge Ramirez ATA Cycle 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
38 Rick Kotch Union Velo 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Bruce Weinberg CCB
Off The Back
DNF Jose r Torres
Off The Back
DNF David Mcgee
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:44:55
1
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 0:44:55
2
3 Jeff Johnson Death row Velo Shimano 0:44:55
3
4 Jose r Torres 0:44:57
4
5 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:44:57
5
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:44:58
6
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:44:58
7
8 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:45:00
8
9 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:45:02
9
10 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:45:04
10
11 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 0:45:04
11
12 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:45:04
12
13 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 0:45:06
13
14 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:45:07
14
15 Thomas Toal TT Endurance 0:45:09
15
16 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:45:10
16
17 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:45:12
17
18 Steven Suto CLASS CYCLES 0:46:00
Off The Back
19 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:00
Off The Back
20 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 0:46:36
Off The Back
21 Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung 0:47:10
Off The Back
22 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:10
Off The Back
23 John Bogdanski 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
24 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
25 Antonio Silva GENNESSEE CYCLING 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advance 0:37:47
Off The Front
2 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:44
1
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
2
4 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program
3
5 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development
4
6 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development
5
7 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
6
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Rodriguez
8 Jackson Roseberry Riverside Racing 3 LAP DN
Off The Back
9 Austen Royer UNATT 3 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo Junior Race Team / 0:22:24
Off The Front
2 Xander Jones STRONG CYCLES 0:22:24
Off The Front
3 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:23:20
1
4 Luke Anthony CCAP
2
5 Dj Toback cuevas cycling development
3
6 Evan Bulock
4
7 Aiden English
5
8 Colin Bulock RaceCF
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:41:35
2 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing 0:41:35
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:41:35
4 Ken Milne 0:41:36
5 Harold Schmidt TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:43:06
6 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:07
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
8 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 1 LAP DN
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:08:56
Off The Front
2 Graham Garber TEAM ERRACE 1:08:56
Off The Front
3 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:08:57
Off The Front
4 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 1:09:01
Off The Front
5 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:09:02
Off The Front
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:09:32
1
Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
7 Adam Myerson CYCLE SMART 1:09:32
2
8 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:09:32
3
9 Ian Keough-14 ASTELLAS PRO CYCLING 1:09:32
4
10 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:09:32
5
11 Kevin Goguen Race CF 1:09:32
6
12 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 1:09:33
7
13 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:09:33
8
14 Jeff Gelt GHCC 1:09:33
9
15 Lane Maher Race CF 1:09:33
10
16 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:09:34
11
17 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:09:34
12
18 Matthew Jamieson 1:09:35
13
19 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:09:35
14
20 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:09:35
15
21 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:09:35
16
22 Christopher Kohnle CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford He 1:09:36
17
23 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:09:37
18
24 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 1:09:37
19
25 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 1:09:37
20
26 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:09:38
21
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
27 Ben Liang ENGUT 1:09:38
22
28 David Hoyle CCAP 1:09:38
23
29 Joshua Anderson Race CF 1:09:39
24
30 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 1:09:39
25
Teammate Top 5: Adam Sullivan
31 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 1:09:39
26
Teammate Top 5: Adam Sullivan
32 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:09:41
27
Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
33 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:09:42
28
34 Duvalier Alvarez TEAM COLOMBIA 1:09:48
35 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:09:50 Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
36 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:09:55 Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
37 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:10:03 Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
38 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:10:11 Teammate Win: Michael Shinall
DNF Michael Markowicz CCAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 0:42:33
1
2 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 0:42:35
2
3 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 0:42:35
3
4 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:42:35
4
5 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 0:42:35
5
6 Milica Wren Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:42:37
6
7 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufactur 0:42:38
7
Teammate Top 5: Vickie Monahan
8 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:42:38
8
9 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:42:39
9
10 Andrea Barlow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:40
10
11 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:41
11
12 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:42
12
13 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:42:43
13
14 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:46
15 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Saksena
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:43:12
2 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 0:43:14
3 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:31
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:44:50
5 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:59
6 Carla Ratti Sherpa 0:45:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1