Log In
Apple Festival RR • Sep 11 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Novak Sickler's Racing/Upstate Velo 1:05:10
2 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 1:06:19
3 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle/NoTu 1:07:17
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 1:07:21
5 John Hunter Pabst Blue Ribbon p/b Talksoft Raci 1:07:41
6 Jeremy Wickham Corning Race Team 1:09:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grygus RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:07:18
2 Edward Ellard Cedar Bike 1:09:02
3 Kevin Deibert 1:09:02
4 Daniel Ohart Corning Race Team 1:11:45
5 Nick Deangelis Chester County Velo-Smedley/IronHil 1:11:46
6 John Novak Sickler's Racing/Upstate Velo 1:14:24
7 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:14:26 Teammate Win: Michael Grygus
8 Joe Walker RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:21:21 Teammate Win: Michael Grygus
9 Thomas Kanyak Around Town Bicycle/TVC 1:27:26
DNF Seth Houston Team Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Jacobs TD Installations 0:34:16
2 Gary Mikulski Cedar Bike 0:34:53
3 Michael Volo 0:35:05
4 Carl Pfranger Mohawk Valley Bike Club 0:35:05
5 Dale Beckwith 0:35:05
6 Chris Vonahnen Sickler's Racing/Upstate Velo 0:35:05
7 Edward Curley Central New York Cyclist 0:35:05
8 Paul Russell 0:35:23
9 Richard Zaverack Cedar Bike 0:35:34 Teammate Top 5: Gary Mikulski
10 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 0:35:46 Teammate Top 5: Gary Mikulski
11 Markus Smith 0:35:59
12 Doake Brown 0:36:00
13 Brock Roffey 0:36:20
14 John Ginther 0:36:57
15 Chris Arnone 0:37:12
16 Rory Salch 1800ASPHALT 0:38:51
17 Charles Braman Tioga Velo Club 0:38:58
18 Jon Murray 0:39:15
19 Chris Merta Broome County Triathlon Club 0:40:04
20 Keith Maynard Tioga Velo Club 0:40:21
21 Liam Allen 1800ASPHALT 0:42:07
22 Joel Peters Team Fatty 0:42:28
23 Bradley Brown 0:44:32
24 Kyle Schmidt 0:45:21
25 Carl Lawson 0:45:22
26 Bob Barnett 0:45:55
27 Mark Thibodeau Skidmore college 0:45:55
28 Ron Schmidt 0:47:04
29 Joe Redinski 0:47:07
30 Kevin Kirchheimer 0:47:17
31 Bob Bresee 0:47:35
32 Timothy Wymbs 0:58:20
33 Joseph Pipitone Top Notch Tree Care 1:02:22
34 Michael Pipitone 1:02:45
35 Jared Conklin 1:02:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Loomis 0:35:19
2 Colby Schapiro 0:39:37
3 Darren Johnson 0:44:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phill Vermette Eurosports 1:09:02
2 Todd Sherwood Tioga Velo Club 1:09:28
3 Edward King Central New York Cyclist 1:11:46
4 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:11:47
5 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:11:47
6 Jesse Gydosh Guy's Racing 1:14:30
7 Jude Cooney 1:14:35
8 Jim Pomeroy Thru-It-All Body Shop 1:14:52
9 David Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:15:00
10 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team 1:15:24
11 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Mkt Edg 1:17:45
12 David Prugh Corning Race Team 1:18:11
13 Raymond Carlson 1:18:18
14 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:19:33 Teammate Top 5: Charles Rhoades
15 Stephen Van nostrand 1:20:09
16 Wayne Johnson 1:20:10
17 Dave Dimick 1:20:12
18 Wayne Miner MaxPowerCycling.com 1:20:50
19 Edward Burns Tioga Velo Club 1:26:05 Teammate Top 5: Todd Sherwood
20 Stephen Federowicz 1:27:28
21 Chris Hare 1:34:45
DNF David Paccone Corning Race Team
DNF David Hoag RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Charles Rhoades
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 1:18:10
2 Jacqueline Paull High Gear / Watchung Wheelmen 1:20:05
3 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 1:23:34
4 Kerry Potter-gydosh Upstate Velo (Sicklers) 1:23:38
5 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 1:30:29
DNF Laura Lamash Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Johnson 0:41:54
2 Susan Foster Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 0:46:43
3 Janet Crawford 0:47:07
4 Rebecca Hemzik Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 0:48:28
5 Robin Morgan Corning Race Team 0:51:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4