Log In
La Vuelta d' Acadiana 2016 - Crit • Apr 16 2016
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greyson Swartzfager
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Jesse Kelly Dallas Racing
4 Kevin Conerly Team Foxy Moxie
5 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
6 Joseph Long Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
7 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
8 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
9 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition
11 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
12 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Top 5: Kevin Conerly
15 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Top 5: Kevin Conerly
17 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
19 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
21 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
22 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Top 5: Kevin Conerly
23 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
24 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
25 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
26 Jack White The Bike Crossing
27 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
28 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
2 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
4 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
6 Theo Nijholt Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7 John Viator Lake Charles Racing
8 Benjamin Amirebrahimi Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Beau Dennis
9 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
10 Buddy Lightfoot Golden Triangle Racing
11 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing
12 Bart Ryan??? The Bike Crossing
13 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
14 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
15 Jonathan Read Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16 Clark Givens BG Bicycles
17 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
18 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing
20 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
21 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
22 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
23 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar Teammate Top 5: Steven Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
2 Cade Lott
3 James Booth Urban South Racing
4 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
5 Ross Lunz
6 Michael Sledge Indian Cycle Racing
7 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
8 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Pierce Powers Louisiana State University
10 Reid Case Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: James Booth
11 Aaron Shorey
12 Jeff Foret Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: James Booth
14 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
15 Paul Drerup Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
16 Leopold Marx Louisiana State University
17 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness
18 Keith Chenier Nicholls State University
19 Bruce Stephenson
20 Scott Banville BG Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Olivier
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
3 Frank Moak The Bike Crossing
4 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing
5 Tim Duvall Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
7 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
8 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
9 Raul Varela Dallas Racing
10 Rhett Hobgood The Bike Crossing Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
11 Jed Darby Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry HUB City Velo
2 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Emily Gass
4 Clare Gardner Team West End Bikes
5 Kelsey Regan LaS'port
6 Carly Clark Tulane University of Louisiana
7 Hannah Cobb Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6