Log In
Sleepy Hole Smackdown • Mar 12 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport
2 Gregory Grosicki College of William and Mary
3 Terry Turner Hefler Performance Coaching/CBC
4 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Michael Tamayo Virginia Beach Wheelmen
7 Lucas Harville Triangle Velo
8 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
10 Jacob King hot tubes development
11 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing
12 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Dan Netzer
13 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing
14 Christian Sheridan CRC
15 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Stephen Mull
16 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Gray
17 Michael Yengling Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Stephen Mull
18 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
19 Nicholas Blend Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Stephen Mull
20 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
21 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing
22 Robson Glasscock Carytown Bicycle Company
23 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing
24 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing
25 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoy JRVS/American Pride Auto
2 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
4 Oliver Dujua Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
5 Wilson Hale JRVS/American Pride
6 Rick Levesque Richmond Velo Sport
7 Noah Clevinger JRVS/American Pride Teammate Top 5: Wilson Hale
8 Joseph Younkin Southside Tri & Cycle
9 Jerry Hadley Tripower
10 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling
11 Brian Mitchel Richmond Velo Sport
12 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
13 David Magnussen
14 Edward Baumgartner Richmond Velo Sport
15 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club
16 Brian Kunz JRVS/American Pride Teammate Top 5: Wilson Hale
17 Steve Benjamin Richmond Velo Sport
18 Jorge Zarate fat frogs racing team
19 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing
20 Anthony Bozarth hilton cycling club
21 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride Teammate Top 5: Wilson Hale
22 Junjie Wang Team Tripower
23 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company
24 Arthur Marks TriPower
25 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
26 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports Teammate Top 5: Oliver Dujua
27 Andrew Moore William and Mary Cycling Team
28 Vincent Kidd JRVS/American Pride Teammate Top 5: Wilson Hale
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Immeker Tripower
2 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club
3 Andrew Vann Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Nicholas Tempest TriPower Teammate Win: Daniel Immeker
5 Roland Kent Team Kainer Cycling
6 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
7 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
8 Ryan Burbey College of William and Mary
9 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
10 Brian Callam College of William and Mary
11 Christopher Clarke Richmond Velo Sport
12 Michael Baldwin Tripower Teammate Win: Daniel Immeker
13 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team
14 Jeff Reichelderfer Fat Frogs Racing
15 Ben Murray
16 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Foods
17 Samuel Kennedy Hilton Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
18 Bryan Callery Christian Cycling / Hammer Nutritio
19 Sterling Eanes Team Three Sports
20 Anthony Bream
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Foods
2 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth
3 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
4 Matthew Dujua Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports
5 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
6 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 William Fitzgerald Hilton Cycling Club
8 Micah Schaubach Walt Racing
9 Alastair Pounder Raleigh Allstars
10 Jacob Warner Team Natures Path
11 Leigh Dujua Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports Teammate Top 5: Matthew Dujua
12 Casey Fulton FAT FROGS Teammate Top 5: Chris Lloyd
13 Christopher Carey Team Portsmouth Teammate Top 5: Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob King hot tubes development
2 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle
3 Parker Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports
4 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Foods
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Warner CRC/Tridim
2 Daniel King CRC/Wired Bike.com
3 Tim Mullins Team Whole Foods
4 Francois Fabiato 3sports/RVS
5 William Scanlon CRC p/b Wired Bike
6 Arthur Marks TriPower
7 Robert Netsch TriPower
8 Eric Fletcher CRC/Wired Bike
9 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
10 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
11 Christian Sheridan CRC
DNF Thomas Fitzgerald Hilton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
2 Mark King CRC
3 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
4 Harlan Ward atlantic velo
5 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
6 Nicholas Blend Richmond Velo Sport
7 Greg Brown
8 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel King CRC/Wired Bike.com
2 Sean Carithers team whole foods
3 William Scanlon CRC p/b Wired Bike
4 Mark King CRC
5 Francois Fabiato 3sports/RVS
6 Marc Greco tripower
7 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
8 Terry Huss raleigh all stars
9 David Clarke Team Whole Foods Teammate Top 5: Sean Carithers
10 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
11 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
12 Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Racing
13 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport
14 Paul Ward atlantic velo
15 Marc Warner CRC/Tridim
16 Ben Warren Starlight Bicycles
17 Tim Mullins team whole foods Teammate Top 5: Sean Carithers
18 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
19 Michael Hosang Tripower
20 Adam Winck CRC Teammate Top 5: Mark King
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Joyner va asset
2 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing
3 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing
4 Leslie Winters va asset Teammate Win: Emily Joyner
5 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing
6 Avanell Schmitz va asset Teammate Win: Emily Joyner
7 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing Teammate Top 5: Ali Ingram
8 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing
9 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
10 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Hill Walt Racing
2 Mallory Mcnelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports
3 Morgan Schutz Fat Frogs Racing
4 Kristin Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
5 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing
6 Julie Hunter VA Asset Group p/b Trek
7 Megan Gonzales Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Morgan Schutz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
2 Judy Horvath Fat Frogs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Nicholson tripower
2 Leslie Winters va asset
3 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
4 Sharon Leary Rostello p/b Fiorucci
5 Amy Peacock Red Hammer Racing
6 Denise Wood Red Hammer Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3