Log In
Sea Otter Classic Day 2 - Road Race • Apr 15 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulises Castillo
2 Griffin Easter
3 Eder Freyre
4 Edwin Avila
5 Connor Mccutcheon
6 Christopher Prendergast
7 Jack Burke
8 James Piccoli
9 Jure Rupnik
10 Joshua Taylor
11 Cory Lockwood
12 Edward Greene
13 Zeke Mostov
14 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
15 Joel Taylor
16 Flavio De luna
17 Bailey Mcknight
18 Danick Vandale
19 Alexander Braico
20 Matt Rodrigues
21 Bruno Suttles
22 Jason Saltzman
23 Travis Samuel
24 Fabrizio Vonnacher
25 Nick Perhala
26 Chad Hall
27 Jason Siegle
28 Aj Snovel
29 David Mesa
30 Kenten Harris
31 Travis Keeney
32 Michael Barker
33 Philippe Allard
34 Jonathan Brown
35 Robert Gutgesell
36 Tom Salvesen
37 Ryan Eastman
38 Ford Murphy
39 Luciano Sponza
DNF Kyle Boorsma
DNF Benoit Boulay
DNF Joseph Cooper
DNF Felix Cote bouvette
DNF Samuel Crome
DNF Andres Diaz
DNF Jason Gandzjuk
DNF Orlando Trinidad garibay contreras
DNF Anthony Giacoppo
DNF Cory Greenberg
DNF Chris Hamilton
DNF Stephen Keeping
DNF Sean Lake
DNF Patrick Lane
DNF Hendrik Pineda
DNF Christopher Putt
DNF Diego Sandoval
DNF Oscar Stevenson
DNF Neil Van der ploeg
DNF Alvaro Hodeg
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wallace
2 Danny Yadron
3 Eric Edem
4 Alex Braunstein
5 Bo Reynolds
6 Joseph Junio
7 Dan Hoeppner
8 Stuart Watson
9 Stuart Collett
10 Paxton Hyde
11 Sergei Volkov
12 Steven Ellison
13 Sergio Garcia
14 Douglas Kent
15 Adrian luis ?
16 Kobi Gyetvan
17 Andrew Glaspell
18 Chris Eppley
19 Manuel Zavala
20 Shiva Sharma
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Long Nguyen
2 Alex Poloziouk
3 Jesse Gibbs
4 Brian Johnson
5 Peter Feng
6 Joe Luzny
7 Jacob Jordan
8 Mario Duarte
9 Ben Moomey
10 Samuel Sweetland
11 Ken Mcneil
12 Zachary Hilton
13 Jon Pritchett
14 Andre Nash
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selim Elhadj
2 Mark Pietrofesa
3 Steven Van der zwan
4 Mark Massey
5 John Hawkins
6 Henrik Schubert
7 Dan Goldsmith
8 John Seivert
9 Gordon Smith
10 Darren Ellenburg
11 Jeff Perry
12 Adrian Goldstein
13 Max Debrouwer
14 Scott Mcknight
15 Michael Tauber
16 Russ Erickson
17 David Grieves
18 John Grube
19 Matt Conidaris
20 Peter Aughney
21 Douglas Barker
22 Alvin Carpenter
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton
2 Carl Nielson
3 Quentin Sims
4 Owen Thomas
5 Harold Reimer
6 Richard Mull
7 Calvin Erdman
8 Hans Gouwens
9 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters
10 B Thomas rice
11 Alan Roberts
12 Derek Wilford
13 David Ledig
14 Brian Mcandrews
15 Max Thompson
16 David Borba
17 John Slawta
18 Dunbar Oehmig
19 Randy Floyd
20 Robert Gelfand
21 Michael Mccormack
22 Jeff Stephens
23 Zeke Straw
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug
2 Elizabeth Newell
3 Anne Usher
4 Jennifer Tetrick
5 Hanna Muegge
6 Vanessa Drigo
7 Kathleen Giles
8 Ginger Snell
9 Melanie *wong
10 Megan Doherty
11 Sara Bird
12 Joy Mcculloch
13 Lisa Hulse
DNF Sofía Arreola
DNF Holly Breck
DNF Jessica Noyola
DNF Chane Jonker
DNF Cassandra Maximenko
DNF Leah Thomas
DNF Christina Bonnington
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2