Log In
Sea Otter Classic Day 2 - Circuit Race • Apr 15 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez 1:10:09
Off The Front
2 Erik Kristiansen 1:10:09
Off The Front
3 Michael Nightingale 1:10:32
Off The Front
4 Timmy Bauer 1:10:50
1
5 Matthew Gevrikyan 1:10:50
2
6 Christopher Monestier 1:10:50
3
7 Daniel Caldera 1:10:50
4
8 Travis Retzer 1:10:50
5
9 Lindsey Furtado 1:10:50
6
10 Nathan Barnett 1:10:51
7
11 Andrew Moss 1:10:51
8
12 Jordan Bernstein 1:10:51
9
13 David Rous 1:10:59
14 Riley Marmesh 1:10:59
15 Evan Mega 1:11:08
16 Sholom Jaeger 1:13:42
Off The Back
17 Thomas Dillon 1:15:18
Off The Back
18 Matthew Accarrino 1:15:27
Off The Back
19 Kevin Barker @ 1Lap
Off The Back
20 Zane Adamo @ 1Lap
Off The Back
21 Mark Slavonia @ 1Lap
Off The Back
22 Tomas Mundarain @ 1Lap
Off The Back
23 Kyle Mccall @ 1Lap
Off The Back
24 Hayden Mackay @ 2Lap
Off The Back
25 Mark Anthony sanchez @ 2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Matt Sawchuk
DNF Brad Butterfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Quinn 1:18:27
2 Kevin Vermaerke 1:18:27
3 Gianni Lamperti @ 1Lap
4 Jake Chromy @ 1Lap
5 Keelan Ontiveros @ 1Lap
6 Isaiah Chass @ 1Lap
7 Calder Wood @ 1Lap
8 Roberto Perez @ 1Lap
9 Isaac Bryant @ 1Lap
10 Rylan Loader @ 1Lap
11 Hrach Shaboyan @ 1Lap
12 Brendan Sheerin @ 1Lap
13 Andrew Vollmer @ 1Lap
14 Luke Lamperti @ 1Lap
15 Brian Kennedy @ 2Lap
16 Hunter Wilson @ 2Lap
17 Nathan Pawlak @ 2Lap
18 Hans Poulsen @ 2Lap
19 Duncan Howell @ 2Lap
20 Aidan Mcneil @ 2Lap
21 Jake Hammel @ 3Lap
22 Kaito Clarke @ 3Lap
23 James Mcdonagh @ 4Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard 1:12:43
Off The Front
2 Noah Putt 1:12:46
Off The Front
3 Gaelen Kilburn 1:13:14
Off The Front
4 Cole Davis 1:14:16
1
5 Zachary Gottesman 1:14:16
2
6 Jules Gilliam 1:14:16
3
7 Ruben Saatjian 1:14:17
4
8 Chaz Hogenauer 1:14:17
5
9 Kendrick Boots 1:14:18
6
10 Leo Yip 1:14:19
7
11 Ben Cook 1:14:20
8
12 Camden Vodicka 1:14:20
9
13 David Herrera 1:14:21
10
14 Andrew Levitt 1:14:21
11
15 Jordan Ruffino 1:14:21
12
16 Lewis Whiley 1:14:22
13
17 Rupert Cox 1:14:27
18 Tim Mcbirney 1:15:53
Off The Back
19 Massimo Lucidi 1:19:19
Off The Back
20 Thomas Mcdonagh 1:19:19
Off The Back
21 Eben Horacek 1:19:20
Off The Back
22 Sean Mcelroy 1:19:32
Off The Back
23 Cesar Reyes 1:19:32
Off The Back
24 Kenji Yoshimoto 1:19:32
Off The Back
25 Cody Schwartz 1:19:59
Off The Back
26 Ethan Frankel 1:19:59
Off The Back
27 Adrian Muniz 1:20:08
Off The Back
28 Malik Mariano 1:20:12
Off The Back
29 Matthew Traceycook @ 1Lap
Off The Back
30 Charlie Velez @ 2Lap
Off The Back
31 Jeremy Pond @ 2Lap
Off The Back
32 Aidan Malmberg @ 2Lap
Off The Back
33 Daniel Hii @ 2Lap
Off The Back
34 Justin Poulson @ 2Lap
Off The Back
35 Will Wright @ 2Lap
Off The Back
36 David Beauchamp @ 2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Noah Schlooser
DNF Taylor Kring
DNF Parker Rous
DNF Jasper Hodgson
DNF Jaden Lombard
DNF Andrew Yeager
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams 1:13:23
2 Philip Tinstman 1:14:18
3 Jeromy Cottell 1:14:18
4 Matthew Adams 1:14:19
5 Robert Amatelli 1:14:19
6 Scott Bromstead 1:14:19
7 Gregory Hillson 1:14:25
8 Brandon Gritters 1:14:30
9 Scott Cox 1:15:23
10 Nick Theobald @ 2Lap
11 Stefano Profumo @ 2Lap
12 Samuel Worthington @ 3Lap
13 Chris Cain @ 3Lap
14 Don Chapin @ 5Lap
15 Jesse Kroll @ 5Lap
DNF Chris Demarchi
DNF Corey Scobie
DNF Aaron Patterson
DNF Eric Zumwalt
DNF Lucas Carluccio
DNF David Ortiz
DNF Benjamin Early
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin 1:15:57
Off The Front
2 Scott Giles 1:15:58
Off The Front
3 Ken Calender 1:18:29
1
4 Jason Hannon 1:18:29
2
5 Sean Haidet 1:18:29
3
6 John Schiefer 1:18:29
4
7 Eric Saltzman 1:18:29
5
8 Craig Nunes 1:18:29
6
9 Andrew Robertson 1:18:30
7
10 Kirk Bausch 1:18:30
8
11 Greg Leibert 1:18:30
9
12 Cameron Birky 1:18:30
10
13 Jeff Eisenberg 1:19:00
14 Philip Malaspina 1:19:31
Off The Back
15 John Olsen 1:20:14
Off The Back
16 David Rous 1:20:14
Off The Back
17 Matthew Sloan 1:20:15
Off The Back
18 Phil Tercero 1:20:45
Off The Back
19 Samuel Ames @ 1Lap
Off The Back
20 Russell Shapley @ 3Lap
Off The Back
21 Kevin Mchugh @ 4Lap
Off The Back
22 Dean Laberge @ 5Lap
Off The Back
23 Chris Ott @ 5Lap
Off The Back
24 Michael Inglis @ 5Lap
Off The Back
25 Mike Mcmahon @ 6Lap
Off The Back
DNF David Allen
DNF Hussein Saffouri
DNF Chris Morris
DNF Ron Hansen
DNF Gustavo Barbedo
DNF Ira Sy
DNF Michael Hecker
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Gouwens 35:44
2 Lawrence Nolan 35:44
3 Brian Mcandrews 35:59
4 Alan Roberts 36:13
5 Paul Gossi 36:14
6 Thomas Coulter 37:40
7 Leslie Oglesby 37:40
8 Blair Clark 37:40
9 Erik Salander 39:21
10 Thomas Kellner 40:36
11 Roderick Gilchrist 41:04
12 Jim Cooke @ 1Lap
13 Andrew Gurney @ 1Lap
14 Hrach Gevrikyan @ 2Lap
DNF Steve Bernede
DNF Pat Oreilly
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert 41:11
2 Shelagh Fritz 41:22
3 Hayley Bates 41:38
4 Taldi Walter 41:39
5 Elena Alarcon 41:40
6 Mckayla Dunfey 41:42
7 Gina Estep 41:48
8 Megan Sands 42:12
9 Erica Schwanke 42:25
10 Zahra Gill 43:03
11 Stephanie Nunes 43:14
12 Olga Magun @ 1Lap
13 Erika Pearsons @ 1Lap
14 Galina Merzheritskaya @ 1Lap
15 Nicole Weiss @ 1Lap
16 Eva Olin @ 2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittaney Bolen 41:26
2 Tristen Musselman 42:23
3 Emily Ridgeway 42:24
4 Maxine Lamperti 42:28
5 Nadine Carter @ 1Lap
6 Mckenzie Steiner @ 1Lap
7 Jennie Anderson @ 1Lap
8 Trixie Bradley @ 1Lap
9 Loran Vilas @ 1Lap
10 Lori Olin @ 1Lap
11 Kelly Mclaughlin @ 1Lap
12 Amanda Zayas @ 1Lap
13 Kimberly Nielsen @ 1Lap
14 Amber Hoadley @ 1Lap
15 Stacy Munn @ 1Lap
16 Theresa Steger @ 2Lap
17 Melissa Campagnoni @ 2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Taylor 35:57
2 Abigail Youngwerth 36:34
3 Naomi Garcia lopez 37:37
4 Stella Sisneros 37:37
5 Kristin Wolfe 38:21
6 Daria Pond 40:33
7 Anapatricia Maximo 41:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Charameda 41:11
2 Ruth Clemence 41:22
3 Julia Violich 41:27
4 Helle Bachofen von echt 41:39
5 Elizabeth Nettles 41:58
6 Michelle Faurot 41:59
7 Nicole Sweetland 42:22
8 Jill Gass 42:23
9 Elizabeth Inglese 42:30
10 Elena Joroski @ 1Lap
11 Sue Lloyd @ 1Lap
12 Cindy Fenton @ 1Lap
13 Anneke Prins @ 1Lap
14 Carmela De brouwer @ 1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3