Log In
Sea Otter Classic Day 4 - Road Race • Apr 17 2016
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Bingham
2 Adam Naguib
3 Riley Marmesh
4 Christian Lam
5 Timmy Bauer
6 Owen Mcgrath
7 Erik Vangsnes
8 Adam Beltz
9 Travis Retzer
10 Evan Mega
11 Thomas Lane
12 Lindsey Furtado
13 Simon Hill
14 Daniel Caldera
15 Matt Carvell
16 David Mai
17 Jordan Bernstein
18 Michael Nightingale
19 Derek Unland
20 Matthew Accarrino
21 Sholom Jaeger
22 Kevin Barker
23 Mark Anthony sanchez
24 Todd Hemker
25 Keven Sandoval
26 Joseph Dean
27 Austin Miller
28 Matt Sawchuk
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Osterman
2 Brendon Bolin
3 Nick Eslinger
4 Kevin Bernotas
5 Charlie Rimkus
6 Nic Drexler
7 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
8 Doug Atkinson
9 Aaron Thomas
10 Erik Sorenson
11 Samuel Stow
12 Gabriele Canzi
13 Spencer Sterling
14 Nicholas Mccurry
15 Leslie Makepeace
16 Moises Gonzalez
17 Chase King
18 David Polakoski
19 David Bury
20 Frank Wyer
21 Kenneth Hoffman
22 Edward Pogue
23 Charles Hayes
24 Scott Mill
25 Glenn Sato
26 Luis Suarez
27 Graham Boechler
28 Jonny Morphis
29 Chao Xu
DNF Kody Klement
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell
2 Hanns Detlefsen
3 Jason Siegle
4 Scott Bromstead
5 Stefano Profumo
6 Joshua Pizzica
7 Menko Johnson
8 Robert Amatelli
9 Scott Cox
10 Joseph Sullivan
11 David Ortiz
12 Lucas Carluccio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcculloch
2 Matthew Klene
3 Jesse Adkison
4 Bernardo Tapia
5 Carl Adams
6 Michael Riyanto
7 Tom Stewart
8 William Stubbs
9 Jeffrey Guttman
10 Noel Miller
11 Forrest Fennell
12 Matthew Murray
13 Chad Gustafson
DQ Rodolfo Aguilar
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes
2 Scott Giles
3 Bryan Hoadley
4 Lewis Peterson
5 Gardie Jackson
6 Cameron Birky
7 Jeff Spaulding
8 Richard Mull
9 Murray Swanson
10 Kevin Mchugh
11 James Blankenship
12 Patrick Norville
13 Ross Tinline
14 Ronald Reade
15 Jason Hannon
16 John Olsen
17 Sean Haidet
18 Eric Saltzman
19 Gustavo Barbedo
20 John Ensign
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giles Healey
2 Sven Grunder
3 David Jaeger
4 Jim Rakela
5 William Bommarito
6 John Branson
7 Philip Go
8 Bob Ward
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Illi Gardner
2 Gabrielle Lehnert
3 Hannah Williams
4 Shelagh Fritz
5 Taldi Walter
6 Mckayla Dunfey
7 Ginger Kroft
8 Elena Alarcon
9 Olga Magun
10 Julie Price
11 Zahra Gill
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bidgood
2 Christina Hashimoto
3 Sawyer Taylor
4 Emily Watts
5 Stefanie Mick
6 Jessica Parteno
7 Molly Supple
8 Victoria Hunt
9 Trixie Bradley
10 Lori Olin
11 Amanda Zayas
12 Tristen Musselman
13 Kimberly Nielsen
14 Trish Pacheco
15 Kathy Bodie
16 Stacy Munn
17 Kimberly Dechmerowski
18 Theresa Steger
19 Laura Jeddeloh
20 Amber Hoadley
21 Jennifer Ivey
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Clemence
2 Jennifer Slawta
3 Helle Bachofen von echt
4 Michelle Faurot
5 Elizabeth Nettles
6 Jill Gass
7 Nicole Sweetland
8 Anneke Prins
9 Kadria Catalano
10 Jennifer Barlow
11 Kelly Mclaughlin
12 Elizabeth Inglese
13 Melissa Campagnoni
14 Karen Wilkinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2