Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 3 • Apr 16 2016
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 0:58:36
2 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:36
3 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 0:58:36
4 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycli 0:58:40
1
5 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:58:40
2
6 Steven Holland Lilly Coffee 0:58:40
3
7 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:40
4
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wood
8 Steven Simone Audi 0:58:40
5
9 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 0:58:40
6
10 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team 0:58:40
7
11 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team 0:58:40
8
Teammate Win: Rob Angelo
12 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 0:58:40
9
13 Brian Smith Egencia Cycling Team 0:58:40
10
14 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 0:58:40
11
15 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bic 0:58:40
12
16 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 0:58:40
13
Teammate Win: Rob Angelo
17 Matthew Slater Evolution / Rivery City Bicycle 0:58:40
14
18 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:58:40
15
19 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 0:58:40
16
20 Francisco Pons Est[e] Team 0:58:40
17
21 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:40
18
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wood
22 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 0:58:40
19
23 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:58:40
20
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
24 Marty Heck Bike Barn/Trek 0:58:40
21
25 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:58:40 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
26 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 0:58:40 Teammate Win: Rob Angelo
27 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 0:58:45 Teammate Win: Rob Angelo
28 Emil Marcetta Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 0:58:45
29 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 0:58:45
30 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 0:58:45
31 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 0:58:45
32 Tristen Chernove Elevate Airports 0:58:45
33 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team 0:58:45 Teammate Win: Rob Angelo
34 Stuart Smith 0:58:45
35 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 0:58:47
36 Max Coleman AUDI 0:58:47
37 Justin Tornow 0:58:47
38 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Race Team 0:58:47
39 Scott Long TWO WHEELER DEALER/SPECIALIZED 1:01:16
Off The Back
39 Peter Cotterill Glotman Simpson 1:01:16
Off The Back
41 John Wannarka Audi / Allegro 1:03:29
Off The Back
42 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole N 41 1:04:28
Off The Back
42 Luis Valls Audi 1:04:28
Off The Back
44 Joe Myers two wheeler dealer 1:13:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thorsten Askervold Audi 1:08:50
1
2 Isaac Leblanc Russ Hays Cycling 1:08:50
2
3 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 1:08:50
3
4 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 1:08:50
4
5 David Richter Metier Racing 1:08:50
5
6 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:08:50
6
7 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 1:08:50
7
8 Isaac Niles Russ Hays Cycling 1:08:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
9 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 1:08:50
9
10 Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling 1:08:50
10
11 John Kercher BEER 1:08:50
11
12 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:08:50
12
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
13 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:08:50
13
14 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:08:50
14
15 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 1:08:50
15
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
16 Zach Bowden Audi 1:08:50
16
Teammate Win: Thorsten Askervold
17 Morgan Schmitt Audi 1:08:50
17
Teammate Win: Thorsten Askervold
18 Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson 1:08:50
18
19 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:08:50
19
20 Oliver Evans Russ Hays Cycling 1:08:50
20
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
21 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 1:08:50
21
22 Ian Megale Boise Rush 1:08:50
22
23 Patrick Oneil BEER 1:08:50
23
24 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:08:50
24
25 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 1:08:50
25
26 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:08:50
26
27 Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling 1:08:50
27
28 Ryan Jones Glotman Simpson 1:08:50
28
29 Amiel Flett-brown Russ Hays Cycling 1:08:50
29
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
30 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 1:08:50
30
31 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 1:08:50
31
32 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 1:08:50
32
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
33 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:08:50
33
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
34 Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling 1:08:50
34
35 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:08:50
35
36 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 1:08:50
36
37 Devon Moonie Russ Hays Cycling 1:08:50
37
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
38 Cody Canning Russ Hays Cycling 1:08:50
38
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Leblanc
39 James Grant TaG Cycling 1:08:50
39
40 ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 1:08:50
40
41 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 1:08:50
41
42 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 1:08:50
42
43 Jeremiah Jensen Tete de la Course 1:08:50
43
44 Marc Dupuis Team Alberta 1:08:50
44
45 Bradley Winn HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 1:08:50
45
46 Will Teal Metier Racing 1:08:50
46
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
47 Ryan Short PC4Men 1:08:50
47
48 Mark Yoder TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.com 1:08:50
48
49 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 1:08:50
49
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
50 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:08:50
50
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
51 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 1:08:50
51
52 Normand Richard Independant 1:08:50
52
53 Alex Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 1:08:50
53
54 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 1:08:50
54
55 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 1:08:50
55
56 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 1:08:50
56
57 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 1:08:50
57
58 Brandon Jones Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 1:08:50
58
59 Gabriel Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 1:08:50
59
60 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 1:09:06
61 Stephen Mull Audi 1:09:06 Teammate Win: Thorsten Askervold
62 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 1:09:06
63 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 1:09:06
64 Jack Duncan Audi 1:09:06 Teammate Win: Thorsten Askervold
65 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 1:09:14 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
66 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 1:09:22
Off The Back
67 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 1:09:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Marcotte
68 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing 1:09:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
69 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:08
Off The Back
70 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 1:08:50
70 Kyle Rohan Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:08:50
70 Douglass Cook Team BOBS-BICYCLES.com 1:08:50
73 Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing 1:10:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
74 Mason Burtnik Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 1:11:08
Off The Back
75 John Willcox TaG Cycling 1:12:07
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Hogan BEER DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:57:58
1
2 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutics Associates p/b Mcc 0:58:00
2
3 Gabriel Keck Team Mercedes Benz p/b George's 0:58:00
3
4 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 0:58:00
4
5 Mitchell Thornton Dyna 0:58:00
5
6 Jason Elstad Therapeutic associates p/b mcco 0:58:00
6
7 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:58:00
7
8 Kyle Berg Hotley Law p/b Peak Condition 0:58:00
8
9 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 0:58:00
9
10 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 0:58:00
10
11 Conor Martin Norco 0:58:00
11
12 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 0:58:00
12
13 Bart Brooke Team Bobs 0:58:00
13
14 Xander Viray Team Oregon 0:58:00
14
15 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 0:58:00
15
16 Devon Wright PC4MEN 0:58:00
16
17 Darren Gibbons United Cycle Cycling Club 0:58:00
17
18 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 0:58:00
18
19 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:58:00
19
20 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:58:00
20
21 Kevin Vaughn Audi 0:58:00
21
22 Mason Harrelson 0:58:00
22
23 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:58:00
23
24 Andrew Frank 0:58:00
24
25 Will Hahn Team Oregon Presented By Laurel 0:58:00
25
26 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com 0:58:00
26
27 Ryan Burks Veto City Cycles 0:58:00
27
28 Kevin Wallin Whitman 0:58:00
28
29 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:58:00
29
30 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 0:58:00
30
31 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:58:00
31
32 Christian Gomes Team Alberta 0:58:00
32
33 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 0:58:00
33
34 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 0:58:00
34
35 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:58:00
35
36 Maxwell Kelsch Tag Cycling 0:58:00
36
37 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:00
37
38 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 0:58:00
38
39 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 0:58:00
39
40 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 0:58:00
40
41 Emmett Culp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 0:58:00
41
42 Jesus Sanchez Boise Rush 0:58:00
42
43 Jonathan Macdonald 0 0:58:00
43
44 Matthew Nuffort Fell Swoop 0:58:00
44
45 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 0:58:15
46 David Lanier Audi 0:58:19
47 James Shimada Fell Swoop 1:00:03
Off The Back
48 Aidan Livesey Team Alberta 1:00:12
Off The Back
49 Michael Verveda Team Alberta 1:00:12
Off The Back
50 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 1:00:36
Off The Back
50 Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman 1:00:36
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Dabbs University of Idaho DNF
DNF Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Zachary Goodin apex/cycle u DNF
DNF Josiah Poler Eastern Washington University c DNF
DNF Justin Wagner Mountain View Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Englert Cycle U / Team Apex 0:37:17
1
2 Benjamin Dent SBR 0:37:17
2
3 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 0:37:17
3
4 Joshua Simmons Pc4 men cycling 0:37:17
4
5 Alec Burks EWU 0:37:17
5
6 Gian Vito SCCA STARBUCKS 0:37:17
6
7 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 0:37:17
7
8 Josh Adams PC4MEN 0:37:17
8
9 Allen Traylor Boise Rush 0:37:19
9
10 Hani Atassi CycleU/Apex Racing 0:37:21
10
Teammate Win: Jim Englert
11 Devin Fife PC4MEN Cycling 0:37:22
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Simmons
12 Chris Mahan Taco Time NW 0:37:22
12
13 James Buchanan Fell Swoop 0:37:22
13
14 Kevin Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:37:29
1
15 Stephane Crepin Taco Time 0:37:17
2
16 Julian Soh 0:37:17
3
17 Alexander Perry Metier 0:37:17
17 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 0:37:17
17 Tucker Costain University of Montana 0:37:17
20 Len Unger Hagens 0:39:28
Off The Back
21 Graham Macdonald 0:40:40
Off The Back
21 Hugh Barrington Audi 0:40:40
Off The Back
21 Trevor Moon AUDI 0:40:40
Off The Back
24 Porter Lumpkins 0:41:00
Off The Back
25 Adam Dawson Whitman College 0:41:56
Off The Back
25 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:41:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 0:35:12
Off The Front
2 David Vanbolt 0:35:12
Off The Front
3 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports 0:35:31
4 Scott Conover Rush 0:35:34
1
5 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 0:35:34
2
6 Sawyer Bosch Boise Rush 0:35:34
3
Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
7 Andy Wooley 0:35:34
4
8 Jacob Voigt Audi 0:35:34
5
9 Nick Johnson PC4Men 0:35:34
6
10 David Seymour Boise Rush 0:35:34
7
Teammate Win: Allan Schroeder
11 Shane Worman Red Devils 0:35:39
12 Eric Horvath 0:37:24
Off The Back
12 Scott Sturges University of Idaho 0:37:24
Off The Back
14 Peter Farr Union Bay Cycling 0:39:04
Off The Back
14 Eric Worman Red Devils 0:39:04
Off The Back
16 David Brown Audi 0:39:13
Off The Back
17 Alex Honeyman Whitman 0:40:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 0:59:45
1
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 0:59:45
2
3 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:59:45
3
4 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 0:59:45
4
5 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:59:45
5
6 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 0:59:45
6
7 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge 0:59:45
7
8 Sarah Barber George's Twenty Sixteen 0:59:45
8
9 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 0:59:45
9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 0:59:45
1
2 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:59:45
2
3 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:59:45
3
4 Anne Ouellet 0:59:45
4
5 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:59:45
5
6 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge 0:59:45
6
7 Erin Ruttan bicisport Calgary Cycling Club 0:59:45
7
8 Malia Greening Starbucks/SCCA Cycling Team 0:59:45
8
9 Karine Valliant-saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 0:59:45
9
10 Emanuela Bandol Fresh Air Athena 0:59:45
10
11 Katherine Enns Unaffiliated 0:59:45
11
12 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 0:59:45
12
13 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 0:59:45
13
14 Julie Baird Olympia cycling 0:59:45
14
15 Fiona Macleod Fresh Air Athena 0:59:53
16 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fi 1:05:11
Off The Back
17 Barbara Kreisle Georges/Twenty16 1:05:11
Off The Back
18 Holland Larue Athletes Lounge 1:05:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devaney Collier Team Alberta 0:38:41
2 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:38:48
1
3 Abbey Mcgill Team Alberta 0:38:48
2
Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
4 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman 0:38:48
3
5 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:38:48
4
6 Nina Hill Team Alberta 0:38:48
5
Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
7 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:38:48
6
8 Kara Doescher University of Montana 0:38:48
7
9 Eva Poidevin Team Alberta 0:38:48
8
Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
10 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:38:48
9
12 Lauren Marshall Glotman Simpson 0:38:48
13 Deborah Long Specialized/Two Wheeler Dealer 0:38:52
Off The Back
14 Kristin Nesbit Whitman College 0:39:36
Off The Back
15 Mckenna Mckee Unattached 0:42:15
Off The Back
16 Alexandra Kendall Hagens Berman Society Consulting 0:43:11 Teammate Top 5: Alisha Jones
DNF Rose Baunach Whitman DNF
18 Liz Wylie Bicycle Barn 0:38:48
18 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman 0:38:48 Teammate Top 5: Alisha Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9