Log In
ECCC Easterns Championship RR - Warwick, MA • Apr 23 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 3:30:59
2 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC 3:38:13
3 Michael Grome Yale University 3:38:14
4 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 3:39:39
5 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 3:39:48
6 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 3:41:57
7 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 3:44:59 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
8 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:45:28
9 David Berg Dartmouth College 3:45:28
10 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 3:45:28
11 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
12 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy P&P
13 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware P&P Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
14 Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC P&P Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
15 Jake Barker Middlebury College P&P Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
16 Nick Smith Boston University P&P
17 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
18 Julian Georg Syracuse University P&P
19 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University P&P
20 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
21 Simon Vidal New York University P&P
22 Colin Meyer Harvard University P&P
23 Adam Ruff US Military Academy P&P
24 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire P&P
25 Ethan Call Dartmouth College P&P
26 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
27 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
28 Vince Dunne Drexel University P&P
29 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont P&P
DNF Leon Lyakovetsky New York University DNF
DNF Steven Ramirez Harvard University DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
DNF Drew Kogon New York University DNF
DNF Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University-NYC DNF Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
DNF Alex Breakstone Bucknell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry Yale University 2:22:59
2 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:24:22
3 Andrew Scott Princeton University 2:27:13
4 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 2:28:48
5 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:28:50
6 Will Greene Middlebury College 2:29:03
7 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:29:04
8 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 2:29:10
9 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 2:29:10
10 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:29:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Caissy
11 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:29:27 Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
12 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:29:33
13 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 2:33:57
14 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 2:34:12
15 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 2:36:21
16 Eian Prohl Brown University 2:40:38
17 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 2:42:59
18 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 2:53:06
19 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy P&P
20 Brandon King Tufts University P&P
21 Carlo Quicho Boston University P&P
22 Nick Sabatelli Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
23 Matt Ampleman Yale University P&P Teammate Win: Michael Landry
24 Matthew Buell Lehigh University P&P Teammate Top 5: Simon Voorhees
25 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P Teammate Top 5: Matthew Caissy
26 Jonathan Davies Brown University P&P
27 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC P&P
28 Kyle Helson Brown University P&P
29 William Tymms Columbia University-NYC P&P
30 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
31 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire P&P
32 Robert Cummings Colby College P&P
33 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy P&P
DNF Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Henry Swanson Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF Paul Lamarche University of Vermont DNF
DNF Edgar Costa Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont DNF
DNF Charles Mandel University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College 1:51:16
2 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 1:51:16
3 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 1:51:16
4 Hugh Kenny Bates College 1:51:18
5 Anthony Cao New York University 1:52:07
6 Zachary Levy Johnson State College 1:52:16
7 Luke Shaw Princeton University 1:52:17 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Kilborn
8 Ross Peterson Harvard University 1:53:06
9 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 1:53:59
10 Parker Wild Princeton University 1:53:59 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Kilborn
11 Leland Grigoli Brown University 1:53:59
12 Samuel Furness Cornell University 1:54:02
13 Timothy Hele Cornell University 1:55:21
14 Wei-ting Chen Dartmouth College 1:57:33
15 Alexander Arau Bates College 1:57:36 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Kenny
16 Chris Dsida Bates College 1:57:37 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Kenny
17 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 1:57:38
18 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 1:57:56
19 John Russell Tufts University 1:58:36
20 James Fox New York University 1:58:41 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
21 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 1:59:16
22 Kyle Sammon Lehigh University 2:00:11
23 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 2:00:34
24 Jackson Vogel New York University 2:00:48 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
25 Brian Drollette Yale University 2:01:40
26 Shawn Quinn Boston College 2:03:02
27 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 2:03:27
28 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 2:04:53
29 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:04:54
30 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 2:05:20
31 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 2:05:20
32 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:05:20
33 Andrew Wong Harvard University 2:05:22
34 David Chen New York University 2:05:45 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
35 August Granath Northeastern University 2:06:02
36 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:06:15
37 Steven Robare Bucknell University 2:06:20
38 Fisher Curran Boston University 2:06:23
39 Jack Graham US Military Academy 2:07:34
40 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 2:08:06
41 Benjamin Egan Boston College 2:08:26
42 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College 2:08:37
43 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:09:32
44 Will Botta Yale University 2:10:42
45 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 2:11:36
46 Kenneth Weitzman Tufts University 2:12:10
47 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:12:27
48 Brandon Russell Harvard University 2:15:04
49 Anthony Depinto Boston University 2:19:39
50 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 2:21:49
51 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 2:26:28
52 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 2:27:19
DNF Anthony Messina Northeastern University DNF
DNF Mickey Cheah Arizona State University DNF
DNF Rory Glover Harvard University DNF
DNF Peter Daniels Boston University DNF
DNF Gilles Merckx Lehigh University DNF
DNF Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Dylan Whitcraft Bates College DNF Teammate Top 5: Hugh Kenny
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Kay Williams College 1:18:16
2 Gavin Mcewen Dartmouth College 1:18:56
3 Paul Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:20:04
4 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 1:20:42
5 Charles Barton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:20:43
6 Daniel Cole New York University 1:20:44
7 Laurent Potvin trottier Harvard University 1:20:44
8 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 1:21:18
9 Andrew Young US Military Academy 1:21:18
10 Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire 1:21:26 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Putnam
11 Johno Barns University of Vermont 1:21:32
12 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 1:21:48 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mcewen
13 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:22:28
14 Adam Rosenfield Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:23:34 Teammate Top 5: Paul Cohen
15 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:23:42 Teammate Top 5: Paul Cohen
16 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:23:59 Teammate Top 5: Paul Cohen
17 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 1:24:25 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mcewen
18 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 1:24:30
19 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 1:24:36 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Putnam
20 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 1:25:04
21 Alvin Leong New York University 1:25:45
22 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 1:26:13
23 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:14 Teammate Top 5: Paul Cohen
24 Ankit Bhutani Cornell University 1:26:21
25 Matt Lyons University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:26:50
26 Harry August Lehigh University 1:27:26
27 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University 1:27:58
28 Daniel Lang Tufts University 1:28:12
29 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1:28:39
30 Daniel Russell University of Vermont 1:30:06
31 John Lewis Dartmouth College 1:31:01 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mcewen
32 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:31:37 Teammate Top 5: Paul Cohen
33 Richard Taylor Temple University 1:31:49
34 Alex Dietrich US Military Academy 1:32:16
35 Aram Modrek New York University 1:34:18
36 Ryan Singh Boston University 1:34:24
37 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 1:35:06
38 Hong kyu Park Rhode Island School of Design 1:36:27
39 Satya Varghese mac Rhode Island School of Design 1:36:27
40 Carlos Syquia Boston University 1:36:45
41 Mustafa Ordu Boston University 1:36:48
42 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 1:37:48 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Putnam
43 Victor Lei Harvard University 1:39:59
44 Wynn Geary Rhode Island School of Design 1:40:05
45 Charles You Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:40:11
46 Yong Wang Rhode Island School of Design 1:41:23
47 Cody Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:42:34
48 Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:43:52
49 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 1:48:57 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mcewen
DNF Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont DNF
DNF Jose antonio Turalba Boston University DNF
DNF Nathan Arndt Hamilton College DNF
DNF Thomas Hsu Boston University DNF
DNF Thomas Lyver Providence College DNF
DNF Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont DNF
DNF Chandler Sachs Cornell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 35  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Hafner Harvard University 1:20:01
2 Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy 1:20:01
3 Chris Iamonaco unattached 1:22:54
4 Max Gefaci Deerfield Academy 1:27:28
5 Ely Novakoski Tufts 1:28:56
6 Andre Burton Drexel University 1:33:31
7 Josh Bolding Vermont Academy 1:33:51
8 Alexander Derenchuk Dartmouth College 1:39:39
9 Fangzheng Guo Tufts University 1:41:57
10 Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology 1:46:15
11 James Verhagen Dartmouth College 1:46:36
12 Quyseam Rivera unattached 1:53:06
13 Pranjal Singi University of Delaware 1:57:24
14 Scott Olesen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:58:40
15 Erick Garcia Tufts University 2:05:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 2:43:08
2 Heidi Miller Princeton University 2:49:18
3 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 2:49:20
4 Danielle Morshead Brown University 2:59:27
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:59:29
6 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:59:30
7 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:59:30
8 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 2:59:31
9 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 2:59:37
10 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:03:43
11 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:04:41
12 Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University 3:07:06 Teammate Win: Monica Volk
13 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 3:12:44
14 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:18:46
15 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 3:25:43
DNF Melissa Seib University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 2:59:31
2 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 2:59:31
3 Monte Ho US Military Academy 3:02:20
4 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 3:03:20
5 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:03:38
6 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:03:43
7 Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont 3:09:17
8 Paige Kostanecki New York University 3:10:11
9 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 3:12:06
10 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 3:18:46
11 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:19:04
12 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University P&P
DNF Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Madeline Smith KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Simone Bailey University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Scott Bucknell University 2:21:30
2 Katherine Bach Dartmouth College 2:21:30
3 Joanna Wang Tufts University 2:21:31
4 Camille Joubert New York University 2:21:31
5 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 2:21:31
6 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:21:39
7 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:22:15
8 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 2:22:32 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Bach
9 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 2:22:38
10 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 2:23:01
11 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 2:23:03
12 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2:24:59 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Bach
13 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 2:28:13
14 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
15 Tess Timmes Boston University P&P
16 Rachel Pedersen Brown University P&P
17 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy P&P
18 Merrill Oakley Yale University P&P
DNF Stephanie Lie Boston University DNF
DNF Natasha Dobrott Boston College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen Bui Brown University 1:36:46
2 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 1:37:13
3 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 1:37:14
4 Kanokwan Champasa Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:37:29
5 Octavia Mulhern New York University 1:37:29
6 Kristen Bayrakdarian Williams College 1:40:48
7 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont 1:41:08 Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Zimbron
8 Paige Wilkinson Williams College 1:43:14
9 Lauren Breza University of New Hampshire 1:43:34
10 Erin Flaherty Boston College 1:44:52
11 Kang hsin Lee Tufts University 1:44:53
12 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 1:48:08
13 Jenny Duong Tufts University 1:49:53
14 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 1:51:32 Teammate Top 5: Gabriela Zimbron
15 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 1:51:34
16 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 1:55:10
17 Laura Treers Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:55:10 Teammate Top 5: Kanokwan Champasa
18 Lauren Montieth Brown University 1:55:42 Teammate Win: Aileen Bui
19 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 2:01:09
20 Nikki Montanaro unattached 2:04:26
21 Jennifer Tang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:04:26 Teammate Top 5: Kanokwan Champasa
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 15