Log In
Long Beach Island TT • Apr 23 2016
Light Rain, 63 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James O'neill 36:18.66
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 25:24.43
2 Dylan Dadd Origin Performance 30:45.82
3 Nicholas Jennings Carrera Cycles 32:17.38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaik Slavinski Bpc Racing 37:07.43
2 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc 47:41.23
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gardner Torcup/Cyclefitters 21:18.67
2 Michael Whitaker Shirk'S Racing 22:01.38
3 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 22:19.81
4 Rich Carolan Team Propower Coaching 22:34.51
5 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing P/B Lindsay Volkswag 22:37.50
6 Anthony Palo 25:15.14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 21:34.73
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 22:13.17
3 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/Ww 22:13.33
4 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 23:01.92
5 Jeff Overstreet Active Yards 23:12.37
6 Christopher Scalzo Highergear Trek Vw 23:37.85
7 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 25:06.24
DNF T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports 22:12.92
2 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/Xrcel 22:48.04
3 Dana Fallon Team Propower Coaching 22:56.63
4 Richard Wolf Crca/Foundation 23:21.13
5 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 23:26.69 Teammate Win: Doug Hover
6 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 23:33.02
7 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 23:43.32
8 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 23:45.40
9 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/Ww 24:39.09
10 Ricardo Hernandez Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 24:43.35
11 Don Cross Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 24:46.23
12 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking 24:47.80
13 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 24:49.32
14 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 24:52.20
15 Benedict Rocco Psracing/Btb 25:34.04
16 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 25:42.32
17 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 25:54.41
18 Ken Roma Pro Pedals Bike Shop 26:06.64
19 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc 29:17.02
20 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 29:46.99
DNF James Mauroff Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 23:49.53
2 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen/ Aviation V 25:40.69
3 Joseph Schiavo Psracing/Btb 27:22.08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 22:22.55
2 Paul Daniels Ingamba 23:20.88
3 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 23:51.88
4 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/B Vilking Racing 24:41.57
5 Peter Loeb Propower Coaching 24:54.95
6 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 25:02.97
7 Matthew Albano Rutgers University 25:04.60
8 John Piper Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 25:05.67 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
9 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 25:19.68 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
10 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 25:32.96
11 Dan Marion Team Marty'S 25:50.41
12 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 25:54.34
13 Drew Davala Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 26:18.95 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
14 Ronald Garofalo Dnk Cycling 26:21.11
15 Chris Fabish Origin Performance 26:24.79
16 Daniel Iachetta B3 Cycling 26:47.19
17 ?david Frank??? Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 26:50.83 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
18 James Dadd Origin Performance 28:05.97
19 Robert Bellafronto 28:44.26
20 William Wright Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 28:49.07 Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
21 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc 34:16.51
DNF Perry Andre Team Somerset
DNF Louis Franco
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 20:40.50
2 Toby Hanna Knapp'S Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 21:12.27
3 Jesse O'donnell Crca/ E2Value 21:27.02
4 Ben Noble Crca/Gfcapital/ H&E Ent 21:58.44
5 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad 23:20.47
DQ Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 23:50.20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Slavinski Bpc Racing 21:57.97
2 Tom Lennon 22:12.41
3 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 22:32.51
4 Nicholas Tsapatsaris Origin Performance Training Sys 23:12.00
5 Chris Dawson Redline Racing 23:21.66
6 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 23:42.73
7 Mark Morales Firehouse Cycles 23:50.59
8 Alberto Garibi Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 24:03.77
9 Michael Dworkin Knapp'S Cyclery P/B Enduroworx 24:09.01
10 Jeff Covert Qcw Cycling P.B. Breakawaybikes 24:18.68
11 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 24:25.67
12 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 24:27.02
13 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels 24:27.02
14 Mark Cywin Knapp'S Cyclery Racing Team 24:50.74
15 Christopher Burkhart 25:05.28
16 Matthew Armstrong 27:02.93
17 Michael Lenner 28:50.14
DQ Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 21:21.68
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cotero Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 31:30.22
2 Kaiya Reimer 34:27.72
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris Origin Performance Training Sys 36:26.94
2 Ivy Slavinski Bpc Racing 37:23.52
3 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc 50:46.40
4 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc 53:06.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Tormey Eect/Live Love Velo 26:53.30
2 Sharon Scaltrito Pro Pedals Bike Shop 26:55.60
3 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 26:57.52
4 Leigh Ann redington Action Wheels 27:00.15
5 Jill Waggett Guy'S Racing 27:08.35
6 Tamara Fellows Team Somerset 27:47.85
7 Samantha Sampson Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 28:16.52
8 Sue Wiedorn Team B3 Cycling 28:17.86
9 Rebecca Feldman Team Marty'S 29:31.86
10 Laura Carlson Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Te 29:58.58
11 Ellen Hardy Byrne International Llc 47:30.18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 23:19.71
2 Carrie Slavinski Bpc Racing 25:33.88
3 Jin Armstrong Kis Performance 25:47.46
4 Diane Elmore Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:27.97
5 Robin Wahl Psracing/Btb 26:37.23
6 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:10.97
7 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 27:34.73 Teammate Win: Amanda Rinderer
8 Ellen Davis Origin Performance 27:35.52
9 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/Css P/B Shebell & Sheb 27:43.18
10 Taryn Ferrara High Gear 27:45.84
11 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 28:41.43
12 Karen Zatuchney Gmvs/ Cycle Craft Racing 28:57.28
13 Doreen Bridgman Pro Pedals Bike Shop 29:21.61
14 Michele Reimer 30:55.42
15 Patricia Withington Pro Pedals Bike Shop 33:39.56
DNF Patricia Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Czernik Team Elite Endurance 24:35.70
2 Ann marie Miller Crca/Ny Vision Group-Fuoriclass 24:48.06
3 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/Ww 25:14.00
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 25:41.93
5 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:55.22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2