Log In
CBR Criterium 4of6 • Apr 24 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
2 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: David Steinhafel
5 Gerald Wooten
6 Shaheed Wright Penuel Bicycles
7 Brian Oconnor OTR Racing
8 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen
9 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
10 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
11 Gary Warner
12 Jesse Carrillo OTR Racing
13 Alejandro Nunez
14 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
15 Joel Jacinto Integrity RiderZ
16 Deshaun Bard
17 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Torsten Zorn
18 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: David Steinhafel
19 Satoshi Furukawa
20 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
21 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
22 Daniel Beltran
23 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
26 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
27 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
28 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: David Steinhafel
29 Ross Davis Fenix Cycling
30 Diego Irigoyen
31 Israel Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
33 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
34 Matthieu Delcourt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
35 Cheyne Mckeever Corridor Recycling
36 Esdras Roldan Velo Pasadena Team
37 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
38 Ivan Lazuardi Southern California Velo
DNF Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
DNF Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Duane Hicks CVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
2 Nicholas Brock
3 Lucas Salazar
4 Jose Velez R5 Ciclismo
5 Eric Arentsen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Leslie Makepeace
7 David Lee
8 Jonathan Camacho
9 Larry Hu
10 Mykoll Hernandez Unity Sports Cycling
11 Trevaughn Samuels Unity Sports Cycling
12 Brent Zollinger West River Cycles/LV
13 Joel Arnold
14 Daniel Lash PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Trevor Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
16 David Riddlebarger Big Orange Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
17 Dominic Sanchez
18 Luis Suarez
19 Charles Mwangi
20 Rod Marquez CBS Cycling
21 Jonny Morphis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
3 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
4 Gregory Romero Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
5 Patrick Bos BIRDWORX p/b Cynergy Cycles
6 Josh Alverson Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
7 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
8 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
10 John Abate Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
11 Jeff Prinz Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
12 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
13 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
15 Kirk Gilligan R5 Ciclismo
16 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
21 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
22 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
24 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
25 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
26 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
27 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
28 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
29 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
30 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team
31 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
32 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
33 Christian Cognigni Best-VIP p/b Mazda
34 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
DNF Trina Jacobson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
DNF Sean Matthews Penuel Bicycles
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Israel Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Mike Faello Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
DNF David Martos Penuel Bicycles
DNF Emanuel Wilson Penuel Bicycles
DNF Victor Acosta GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Rogers R5 Ciclismo
2 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
3 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
6 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
7 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
8 Douglas D'aluisio
9 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
10 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
12 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
13 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
14 Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team
15 Dennis Grob G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
16 Joe Baratto Bikesale / Automattic
17 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
18 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
19 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
20 Julio Flores Corridor Recycling
21 David Valero Cycles Veloce
22 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic
23 Matt Hiles Corridor Recycling
24 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
25 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
26 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
27 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen
28 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
29 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
31 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
32 Daniel Cervantes
33 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
34 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
35 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
36 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Team
37 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
38 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
39 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
40 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
41 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
42 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
43 Ricky Shorts
44 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
45 Satoshi Furukawa
46 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
47 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
48 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
49 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
50 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
51 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
52 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
53 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
54 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
55 Michael Camarena
56 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
57 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
58 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
59 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
60 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
61 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
62 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Francis Hardiman
DNF Victor Caraballo
DNF Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
DNF James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
DNF Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
DNF Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
DNF Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Frank Velasquez OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
2 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
3 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
4 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
5 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
6 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
7 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
8 Douglas D'aluisio
9 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Frank Picarelli
10 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
11 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
12 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Top 5: Joseph Weickgenant
13 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Anthony Reguero
15 Daniel Cervantes
16 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Anthony Reguero
17 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
18 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
19 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Marc Derome OTR Racing
21 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
22 Michael Camarena
23 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
24 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
25 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
26 Ralph Rivas
27 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
29 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
30 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Frank Picarelli
DNF Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Mark Palmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 Ricky Shorts
5 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
6 Roger Gottfried Best-VIP p/b Mazda
7 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
8 Carlos Garcia
9 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
10 Glenn Savarese Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
12 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
13 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
14 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
15 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Deogracias Asuncion
16 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
18 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
19 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Maste Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
20 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
21 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale / Automattic
22 Steve Hernandez West River Cycles/LV
DNF Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Roberto Roman
3 Andrew Serna
4 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
5 Nicholas Bishop R5 Ciclismo
6 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
8 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
9 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
10 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
11 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
12 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
13 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
14 Jason Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
15 Rudy Muncker G3Foundation / Trek
16 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
18 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
19 Joe Chang
20 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
21 Reyes Hilario
22 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
23 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
24 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
25 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bishop
26 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
27 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
28 Mario Rivera Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
29 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
30 Richard Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
31 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
32 Alfredo Villamil
33 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Huy Nguyen TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
35 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
36 Frank Velasquez OTR Racing
37 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
38 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Justin Williams
3 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Wesley Eslick
6 John Van dyke R5 Ciclismo
7 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
8 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
9 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Logan Bass
10 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling
11 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team
12 Ronald Toth Centric Bikes
13 Todd Gosselaar
14 Marco Zamora
15 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
16 Steven Fuller
17 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
18 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Logan Bass
19 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Logan Bass
20 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
21 Robin Warman
22 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR
23 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
24 Luke Ollett Best-VIP p/b Mazda
25 Francisco Flores
26 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
27 Rob Morris
28 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
29 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
30 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
31 Guillermo Gonzales
32 Joshua Taylor
33 Benjamin Eicholtz OC Armada
34 Stephen Hyde
35 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
36 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
37 Josh Alverson Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
38 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
39 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
40 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
DNF Christina Birch
DNF Christian Cognigni Best-VIP p/b Mazda
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
DNF John Abate Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
DNF Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
DNF C Williams ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
DNF Mike Faello Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
2 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
3 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
4 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
5 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo
6 Jackie Craver Bikesale / Automattic
7 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Rubirosa Vizcaino R5 Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Holly Gabel
9 Kate Fields West River Cycles/LV
10 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Natalie Acosta
11 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Makayla Macpherson
12 Siranee Varee Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Christina Birch
3 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
5 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
6 Trina Jacobson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
8 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
9 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
10 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Chane Jonker
12 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1