Log In
Old Town Temecula Grand Prix • Apr 23 2016
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
2 Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
3 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
4 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
7 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
8 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
9 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
10 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
11 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Joe Chang
13 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
14 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
15 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
16 James Qua OTR Racing
17 Klayton Sproles S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
18 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
19 Everett Bissonette S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
20 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
21 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
22 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gruenberg
23 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gruenberg
24 David O'Brien S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
DNF Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gruenberg
DNF Douglas D'aluisio
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
DNF James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gruenberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek
2 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
3 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
4 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
5 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
6 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
7 Victor Caraballo
8 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
9 Douglas D'aluisio
10 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
11 Fernando Lindo Hope Sports / Adrenaline
12 Donald Curci Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
13 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
14 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
15 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
16 Robert Deferrante G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
17 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
19 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
20 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
21 Peter Espinoza Bahati-WTR
22 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
23 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
24 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
25 Eric Pearce Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
26 Jeff Francisco Citrus Valley Velo
27 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
28 Steven Thorpe Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
29 Shannon Scott
30 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
31 Gary Wright TriSummit Velo
32 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
33 Scott Baker G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
34 John Walsh Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
35 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
36 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
37 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
DNF Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
DNF Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Marvin Hall
DNF Dale Watkins
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Joshua Taylor
3 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
4 Ronald Toth Centric Bikes
5 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com
6 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Eder Frayre
8 Brandon Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
10 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Mario Zamora
12 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
13 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
14 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
15 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl
16 Rigoberto Cabrera
17 Wesley Eslick
18 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
19 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling
20 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
21 Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
22 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
23 Francisco Javier
24 Todd Gosselaar
25 Steven Fuller
26 Trevor Silvera
27 Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
28 Kevin Turchin Carefast
29 Nathan Grill Carefast
30 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
31 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
32 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
33 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
34 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
35 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
36 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
37 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
38 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
39 Nathan Koch Corridor Recycling
40 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
41 Steven *davis Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Ronald Toth
DNF Peter Andersen S2C/Primal
DNF Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Lucas Binder Centric Bikes Teammate Top 5: Ronald Toth
DNF Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Schepps
2 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
3 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
4 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
7 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
8 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
9 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
10 Brian Co Velo Hangar
11 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
14 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Barrett
15 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Top 5: Joshua Stockinger
16 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
17 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
18 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
19 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
20 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Top 5: Joshua Stockinger
21 Everett Bissonette S2C/Primal
22 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
23 Joe Chang
24 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Top 5: Joshua Stockinger
25 Daniel Cobley Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Barrett
26 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
27 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
28 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
29 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
30 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
31 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Top 5: Joshua Stockinger
32 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
33 Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
34 Jeffrey Mitchell Les Rois Cycling Club
35 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
36 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
DNF Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Ceccato
2 Brandon Mills
3 Jordan Babb Ranchos Cycling Club
4 Alex Kerr
5 Dale Watkins
6 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Joserobert Sevilla Padyak Racing Team
8 Jeffrey Leu
9 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
10 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
11 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
12 Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
14 Alex Morishita
15 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Patrick Sullivan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
17 Leighton Rice Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
18 August Mckenzie
19 Cody Beyer Moment Bicycles
20 Istvan Takacs
21 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
22 Mark Pavidis Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
23 Sean Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
24 Mike Mcginnis S2C/Primal
25 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
26 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles
27 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
28 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
29 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
30 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
31 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
32 Gabriel Gonzalez Opprime Cycling Team
33 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
34 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles
DNF Jairus Ciocon Temecula Velo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Croyet
2 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Joserobert Sevilla Padyak Racing Team
4 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Chad Muller
6 Kevin Bernotas
7 Joey Scott TÍte de la Course Cycling
8 Andrew Lau PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Istvan Takacs
10 Paul Mason
11 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports
13 August Mckenzie
14 Cesar Moreno Roy's Cyclery Racing
15 Thomas Hartwick
16 Mark Pavidis Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
17 Alex Morishita
18 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
19 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
20 Edward Zhong Opprime Cycling Team
21 William Raus
22 Zay Naing PAA/Empire Bikes
23 Patrick La petina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
24 Emilio Ramirez Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF David Atkins
DNF Doug Arent
DNF George Bruton
DNF Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Rustico Rasing SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Paul Mason
3 Andrew Lau PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
5 Samuel Macias ISB/ CFT Cycling Team
6 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Michael Green
7 Mike Austin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
8 Rogellio Padilla
9 William Raus
10 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
11 Matthew Tayaba SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Michael Green
12 Tafari Deguma Opprime Cycling Team
13 Patrick La petina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Michael Green
14 Nicholas Gleissner Peace Cycling Performance
15 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Jacob Ingwersen
16 Jason Abutin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Michael Green
17 Zay Naing PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lau
18 Rustico Rasing SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Michael Green
19 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
20 Francis De jesus SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Michael Green
21 Caleb Gosselaar
22 Doug Arent
23 Kevin Carlton
24 Yunsoo Na
25 Leslie Kaplan
DNF Bryan Doyle
DNF Brennan Moore
DNF Whitney Chalson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Angelica Frayre Monster Media Elite Women
3 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
4 Chane Jonker
5 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women
6 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Angelica Frayre
9 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
10 ? Kristine SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Kate Curtiss SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Sarkisian
2 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
3 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
4 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Michelle Disanti
DNF Victoria Duke
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1