Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 3 • Apr 24 2016
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt JR Holowesko | Citad 0:37:14
Off The Front
2 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 0:37:18
3 Lucas Muniz Foxie Moxie 0:37:24
4 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa 0:37:28
1
5 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Developmen 0:37:28
2
6 Cale Smith Team Winded 0:37:28
3
7 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 0:37:28
4
8 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 0:37:28
5
9 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholeso 0:37:28
6
10 Kevin Solomon CARVE 0:37:28
7
11 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare 0:37:28
8
12 Duncan Warner Boston Mountain Cycl 0:37:28
9
13 Tyler Fitzgerald 0:37:28
10
14 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub R 0:37:28
11
15 Samuel Ervin MoveUp Developement- 0:37:28
12
16 Andrew Evans Experience Fayettevi 0:37:28
13
17 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 0:37:28
14
18 August Myers Miller School of Alb 0:37:28
15
19 Russell Worley Experience Fayettevi 0:37:28
16
20 Gregory Staley 0:37:28
17
21 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony - Tri 0:37:28
18
22 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 0:37:28
19
23 Mark Pavlovcik Athletes By Design 0:37:28
20
24 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 0:37:28
21
25 Ben Souders Mercy KauT 0:37:28
22
26 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 0:37:34
27 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 0:37:34
28 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical 0:37:34
29 Travis Herwaldt CARVE 0:37:40
30 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 0:41:40
31 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 0:41:40
32 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:41:40
33 Patton Sims Team La'Sport 0:41:40
34 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Alb 0:44:40
35 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing 0:48:40
1
36 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 0:48:40
2
37 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Deve 0:48:40
38 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 0:48:40
39 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum 0:48:40
40 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 0:48:40
41 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling 0:48:40
42 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 0:48:40
43 Jacob Waters LaS'port 0:48:40
44 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Miller School of Alb 0:48:40
45 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 0:48:40
46 Andrew Smith Springfield Brewing 0:48:40
47 Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycli 0:48:40
48 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders 0:48:40
49 John Bean Transitions Lifecare 0:48:40
50 Pedro Martins Miller School of Alb 0:48:40
51 Thomas Brown Experience Fayettevi 0:52:40
52 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 0:56:40
53 Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cyclin 0:56:40
54 Michael Rost 0:56:40
55 Adam Barnes Experience Fayettevi 1:00:40
56 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 1:00:40
57 Tanner Browne Miller School of Alb 1:00:40
58 Max Savage Prochain 1:04:40
59 Gentry Jefferson 1:04:40
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Al
DNF Bryan Burpee
66 Nathan Bowers Tyson Foods Cycling
DNF Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racin
DNF Taylor Hanegan LaS'port Elite
67 Laurent Gervais Miller School of Alb
68 James Munsell Evoke Racing
69 Ezra Sonderling Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Pat Varva Bike One Racing
70 Hans Wright FIAT of McKinney/Bic
Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 0:28:00
2 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 0:28:03
1
3 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles 0:28:03
2
4 Benjamin Rogers Ozarks Cycling Club 0:28:03
3
5 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 0:28:03
4
Teammate Win: Brad Wiltfong
6 Luke Hall GP Velotek 0:28:03
5
Teammate Win: Brad Wiltfong
7 Tyler Reynolds Mid West Cycling Tea 0:28:03
6
8 Neil Simmons CARVE 0:28:03
7
9 Mason Schofield Victory Bicycle Stud 0:28:03
8
10 Taylor Herron 0:28:03
9
11 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 0:28:03
10
12 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek 0:28:03
11
Teammate Win: Brad Wiltfong
13 Martial Trigeaud carve 0:28:03
12
14 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Vel 0:28:03
13
15 Grayson Rosenfeld Unattached 0:28:03
14
16 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 0:28:03
15
17 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 0:28:03
16
18 Hayden Mclaughlin 0:28:03
17
19 Derek Bass Fayetteville Wheelme 0:28:03
18
20 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance 0:29:37
21 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 0:29:49
22 Colin Brixey Cycles Unlimited 0:29:49
23 Ben Washburn CARVE 0:29:49
24 Austin Hoover Cadence Cyclery 0:29:52
25 Andrew Townsend CARVE 0:30:07
26 Josh Moore Healthsouth Race Tea 0:32:30
1
27 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 0:32:30
2
28 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:32:30
29 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 0:32:30
30 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 0:32:30
31 Andrew Perez University of Vermon 0:32:30
32 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 0:32:30
33 Michael Levitsky 0:32:30
34 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 0:32:30
35 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk 0:32:30
36 Keith Stewart Fayetteville Wheelma 0:32:30
37 Stephen Mccoy 0:32:30
38 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 0:32:30
39 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles 0:35:45
Off The Back
40 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 0:35:45
Off The Back
41 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling 0:35:45
Off The Back
42 Mark Sullivan KAOS / C.H.I. Health 0:35:45
Off The Back
43 James Meredith 0:35:45
Off The Back
44 Dustin Morris Air Assurance/ Tulsa 0:39:13
Off The Back
45 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 0:41:36
Off The Back
50 Jkevin Adams NinetyWest Racing
DNF Scott Hall CARVE
51 John Crawford Team Undiscovered /
52 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycli
53 Stephen Sabo
Finishers: Cat 4: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Mclain team Lasport 0:23:39
2 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works 0:23:41
3 Andrew Escandon Poverty Studies 0:24:04
4 Jacob Mantey Healthsouth Race Tea 0:24:06
5 Robert Wilkinson HealthSouth Racing T 0:24:20
6 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works 0:24:20
7 Zachary Brittain 0:24:22
8 Rodney Rice 0:24:50
9 Seth Norton 0:25:12
10 Jim Timberlake 0:25:17
11 Joseph Pardue Healthsouth 0:25:29
12 Dillon Hargrave 0:25:37
13 Monty Morgan GPP/walmart BMC 0:25:39
14 Nathan Payne Healthsouth Race Tea 0:25:46 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mantey
15 Zo Perko 0:25:49
16 Mike Wallner Experience Fayettevi 0:27:01
17 Brian Hirschy
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo 0:40:21
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 0:40:27
3 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix 0:40:40
4 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 0:40:53
5 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville R 0:40:53
6 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen 0:40:53
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 0:40:53
8 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 0:40:57
9 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 0:40:57
10 Trey Harrison OKC Velo 0:41:01 Teammate Win: Hunter East
11 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen 0:41:24
12 Cale Mcaninch Mercy-Kuat Cycling 0:45:03
13 Thomas Price Mercy-Kuat 0:50:07 Teammate Top 5: Brian Bradley
14 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 0:50:07
15 Gil Summy OKC Velo 0:50:07 Teammate Win: Hunter East
16 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Al 0:50:07
17 Alan Good Soundpony 0:51:38
18 Terry Coddington Walmart/GPP Cycling 0:55:07
19 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling E 0:59:07
20 Keith Jordan Experience Fayettevi 0:59:07
21 J P brocket Mercy KUAT Racing 0:59:07
DNF Dana Braet VeloForce
24 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffe
25 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle
DNF Steve Pascoe Team athlete forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Edlund Walmart/GGP Cycling 0:29:17
1
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:29:17
2
3 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 0:29:17
3
4 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen E 0:29:17
4
5 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 0:29:17
5
6 John Gillum OKC Velo 0:29:17
6
7 Derek Moran Team Fond du Lac Cyc 0:29:17
7
8 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 0:29:17
8
9 Karl Hanson CARVE 0:29:17
9
10 Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance 0:29:17
10
11 Paul Hunt Walmart/GPP Cycling 0:29:17
11
12 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 0:29:17
12
13 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 0:29:17
13
14 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 0:29:17
14
15 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville R 0:29:25
16 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team 0:29:27
17 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 0:29:37
18 Chris Guella Dornier Racing 0:29:44
19 James Gillum OKC Velo 0:29:49
20 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Reh 0:30:17
21 Michael Franz WALMART/GPP 0:30:33
22 John Neihouse Walmart/GPP Cycling 0:30:33
23 Craig Ferguson Team Colvin 0:30:33
24 Heath Deal Wal-mart / GPP Cycli 0:30:44
25 Robert James SNRG p/b Bicycles of 0:30:57
26 Darby Dunn Walmart/GPP Cycling 0:31:06
27 Michael Mccutcheon Walmart/GPP Cycling 0:32:08
28 Jonathon Johnson Tyson Foods Cycling 0:32:08
29 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:32:08
30 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville R 0:32:08
31 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelma 0:32:08
32 Chris Barnes Air Assurance 0:32:08
33 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works 0:33:05
34 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 0:33:05
35 Gaylord Otte 0:33:05
36 Steven Dodge Health South 0:34:13
37 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing 0:34:13
38 Scott Helmers Walmart/GPP 0:34:13
42 Doug Allen ROL Wheels
43 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer-S
44 Alan Keller Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Edward Dutczak
45 Brandon Perkins Team Soundpony
46 Jack See BMC Road - Phat Tire
DNF Ron Hooley SNRG racing
47 Max Sevilla COSTA RICA
DNF David Lencho Walmart/GPP Cycling
48 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture 0:24:08
1
2 Hannah Shell Velo force 0:24:08
2
3 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Trek 0:24:08
3
4 Jill Albright??? team belladium 0:24:08
4
5 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek 0:24:08
5
6 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 0:24:08
6
7 Jennifer Miceli The Ride 0:24:08
7
8 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 0:24:08
8
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Shell
9 Missy Belk SPRINGFIELD BREW COM 0:24:08
9
10 Gina Heiss BFF Bikes 0:24:08
10
11 Brianna Overbey Balanced: Bike Fitti 0:24:15
12 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 0:24:15
13 Lori Mccarty 0:24:15
14 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture 0:24:19 Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
15 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico 0:24:22
16 Katy Brown DNA Racing 0:24:25
17 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 0:24:26
18 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 0:25:15
19 Kathryn George xXx Racing-Athletico 0:25:38
1
20 Kelly Skinner Trek Midwest Cycling 0:25:39
2
21 Stacy Bragg Velo Force 0:25:39
3
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Shell
22 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 0:25:39
4
23 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:25:39
5
24 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:25:39
6
25 Teresa Colmenero Isocentric 0:25:39
7
26 Margaux Mcentire Team Isocentric 0:25:39
27 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture 0:25:39 Teammate Win: Leigh Ganzar
28 Madison Gramling Central Arkansas Vel 0:25:39
29 Emily Scott 0:25:39
30 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 0:25:39
31 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 0:25:48
32 Rachel Hendrix Central Arkansas Vel 0:26:01
33 Molly Benton GP VeloTek 0:26:28
Off The Back
34 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 0:26:28
Off The Back
35 Olivia Woodruff 0:26:31
Off The Back
36 Emma Buron CARVE 0:26:35
Off The Back
37 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitti 0:26:38
Off The Back
38 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 0:26:45
Off The Back
39 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi 0:27:29
Off The Back
40 Heather Laufer Evoke Racing 0:27:29
Off The Back
41 Raylyn Nuss 0:27:29
Off The Back
42 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 0:27:29
Off The Back
43 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 0:27:47
Off The Back
44 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 0:27:47
Off The Back
45 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 0:27:58
Off The Back
DNF Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
DNF Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 0:22:19
2 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen 0:22:19
3 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest 0:22:19
4 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 0:22:19
5 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CR 0:22:24
6 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Vel 0:22:24
7 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 0:26:16
8 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitti 0:26:44
9 Emily Hartman CARVE 0:27:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4