Log In
Lexington Spring Circuit Race • Mar 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Book SOUTHERN INDIANA WHEELMEN
2 David Whitney TWINSPIRES
3 Shawn Brumfield RIVER CITY RACING - KY
4 Todd Nix BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
5 Robert Harris SOUTHERN INDIANA WHEELMEN Teammate Win: James Book
6 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
7 Sean Darrow TEAM BIKECLICKS LOUISVILLE
8 Doug Voss Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
9 Brian Howaniec
10 Kevin Ryan UNATTACHED
11 Christopher Blair MONACO MOWING CO.
12 Elliot Olson ASBURY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
13 Jake Trogden RIVER CITY RACING - KY Teammate Top 5: Shawn Brumfield
14 Barry Keadle BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
15 Stephen Hulsman
16 John Ferry
17 Steve Bivens BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP Teammate Top 5: Todd Nix
18 Derek Elliott DRT CONSULTING
19 Robert Ellsworth MCDONALDS
20 Zachary Hughes GUITAR LAB
21 Christopher Hauger INDIANA UNIVERSITY
22 Matt Bonaime COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
23 Troy Hearn CAPITAL CITY CYCLES
24 Glenn Olmstead CUMBERLAND CYCLES INC.
25 Christopher Coslow BIKECLICKS.COM/TEAM LOUISVILLE
26 Phil Pietrowski COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
27 Michael Horton UNATTACHED
28 Joshua Minnick ACACIA CYCLING
29 Gary Minter
30 Etzael Cruz MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
31 Grant Elliott DRT CONSULTING
32 Chris Schmidt LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE CYCLING
33 Steve Blackburn PRO FITNESS MULTISPORTS
34 David Sac SHELLBYMAINSTREET VEOL
35 Thomas O'bryan UNATTACHED
36 Mike Bagley
37 Graham Sparkman COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
38 Burl Spurlock
39 Will O'bryan UNATTACHED
40 Steven Toby CUMBERLAND CYCLES
41 Brian Nelson PRO-FITNESS MULTISPORTS
42 David Sellards PRO-FITNESS MULTISPORTS
43 Darrell Patton PRO FITNESS MULTISPORTS
44 Conor Schmidt UNATTACHED
45 Jesse Croley CUMBERLAND-CYCLING-CLUB
DNF Rick Hollenkamp
DNF Doug Vito UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX
2 David Williams BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
3 Clayton Feldman SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TOR
4 Robert Bush GARMIN-CHIPOTLE U23
5 Alexey Vermeulen PRIORITY HEALTH U25
6 Brian Lark PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
7 Scott Catanzaro SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
8 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
9 David Hauber TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
10 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S
11 Kevin Attkisson TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
12 Ren-jay Shei SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
13 Frederick Rose SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
14 Ian Baker WORLD CLASS SUBARU'S UNIVERSITY OF
15 Stephen Bassett TURNER PROCHAIN CYCLING
16 Tom Saccone SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
17 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
18 Andrew Dillman PROCHAIN CYCLING/ TEAM TURNER
19 Matthew Wright COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
20 Brian Mountjoy COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
21 Kenny Sipes SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
22 Nick Hayes CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
23 Aaron Pilling SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
24 Christopher Nevitt SCHELLER'S RACING TEAM
DNF John Grant TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
DNF Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
DNF Anthony Patrick BARBASOL
DNF Lewis Jackson MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Sean Steele CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
DNF Joseph Bosemer TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
DNF Graham Dewart MOBSQUAD
DNF James Freeman BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Steven Gaylor TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
DNF Samuel Dobrozsi PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
DNF Bryan Smith MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
DNF John Fulkerson OHIO VALLEY VELO - ELITE DEVELOPMEN
DNF Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Rich Macinnes SCHELLER'S RACING TEAM
DNF Jeff Buhr COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Hughes MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
2 Richard Stuart M.O.B. SQUAD
3 Dean Akers MCDONALDS CYCLING
4 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT
5 Jason Lasley CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
6 Ian Baker WORLD CLASS SUBARU'S UNIVERSITY OF
7 James Coudright LET US PREY
8 Brian Mountjoy COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
9 William Burton MAIN STREET VELO
10 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Steven Hughes
11 Reed Bagley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Steven Hughes
12 Michael Puchowicz AGGRESS
13 Ryan Bartholomy OHIO VALLEY VELO
14 Jason Monk MAIN STREET VELO
15 Nick Bohler BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
16 Nick Hayes CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Jason Lasley
17 Don Fields CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
18 Larry Pethick BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
19 Will Mcdermott VELOBREW CYCLING
20 Greg Bortz Indiana University-Bloomington
21 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
22 Robert Grissom MAIN STREET VELO
23 Otto Schug TEAM WEBCYCLERY.COM
24 James Bolin BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
25 Daniel Dickinson MAIN STREET VELO
26 Gregory Charkoudian COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
27 Franklin Mulich COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
28 John West BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
29 David Rose TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
30 Matthew Wright COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
31 Jack Evans CUMBERLAND CYCLES
32 Lewis Jackson MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Steven Hughes
33 Bill Crank COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
34 David Schell COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
35 Royden Kern COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
36 Kevin Cleveland CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
37 David Ferguson OHIO VALLEY VELO
38 David Schroeder TEAM MCDONALDS
39 Samuel Hartman CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Jason Lasley
40 Thomas Waggener MAIN STREET VELO
41 Jeff Buhr COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
42 Brendan Canty COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
43 Duane Walker BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
44 Jim Jenkins AERO CAT
45 David Hack BIKES AND MOORE
46 Sean Steele CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Jason Lasley
47 James Freeman BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
48 Mark Zaccone MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Steven Hughes
49 Jonathon Thompson CUMBERLAND CYCLES
50 Tim Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Steven Hughes
51 William Fegenbush MAIN STREET VELO
52 Nicholas Leonard OHIO VALLEY VELO
53 Brennan Alderman MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Steven Hughes
DNF James Beers COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Chris Hendrick BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Don Fields MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Steven Hughes
DNF Samuel Janes COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Joseph Klarer CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING Teammate Top 5: Jason Lasley
DNF Nick Barbieri BACKWOODS RACING
DNF Brad Leach COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Tim Thielen COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Reid Flood SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNF David Marshall MAIN STREET VELO
DNF Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Whitney TWINSPIRES
2 Timothy Coleman
3 Craig Stokan STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
4 William Burton MAIN STREET VELO
5 Derek Elliott DRT CONSULTING
6 David Rose TEAM BIKES AND MOORE
7 Robert Ellsworth MCDONALDS
8 Marc Roth
9 Don Fields CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
10 Sean Darrow TEAM BIKECLICKS LOUISVILLE
11 Nick Lenard SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
12 David Ward
13 Houston Ward RED ZONE CYCLING
14 James Bolin BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
15 Ben Glover RED ZONE CYCLING
16 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
17 Robert Harris SOUTHERN INDIANA WHEELMEN
18 Otto Schug TEAM WEBCYCLERY.COM
19 Reed Bagley MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
20 Phil Sojka
21 Andrew Zakel BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
22 Nick Barbieri BACKWOODS RACING
23 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
24 Chad Needham MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: William Burton
25 Joel Eastman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
26 George Clark C.K.W.
27 Barry Keadle BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
28 Franklin Mulich COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
29 Luke Momper LET US PREY
30 Christopher Coslow BIKECLICKS.COM/TEAM LOUISVILLE
31 David Hsu LOUISVILLE LANDSHARKS
32 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT
33 Tim Thielen COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
34 Doug Voss Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle
35 Dan Barkeim
36 David Hack BIKES AND MOORE
37 David Marshall MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: William Burton
38 Clay Green
39 Kevin Cleveland CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
40 Daniel Dickinson MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: William Burton
41 James Book SOUTHERN INDIANA WHEELMEN
42 Zachary Hughes GUITAR LAB
43 Brian Howaniec
44 Nick Sapp SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
45 Nick Bohler BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
46 Kevin Poe MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
47 Steve Bivens BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
48 Reid Flood SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
49 Todd Nix BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
50 Nicholas Leonard OHIO VALLEY VELO
51 Robert Grissom MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: William Burton
52 Kevin Phelps CKW RACING
53 Troy Hearn CAPITAL CITY CYCLES
54 Tim Alderman MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
55 Gary Minter
56 Brad Leach COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
57 Jake Trogden RIVER CITY RACING - KY
58 John Ferry
59 Phil Pietrowski COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
60 Grant Elliott DRT CONSULTING Teammate Top 5: Derek Elliott
61 Jimmy Garcia CKW RACING
62 Joshua Minnick ACACIA CYCLING
63 Glenn Olmstead CUMBERLAND CYCLES INC.
64 William Fegenbush MAIN STREET VELO Teammate Top 5: William Burton
65 Brandon Orear COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
66 Chris Schmidt LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE CYCLING
67 David Ferguson OHIO VALLEY VELO
DNF Chris Hendrick BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Matt Bonaime COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
DNF Mark Renn RED ZONE CYCLING
DNF Burl Spurlock
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Jackson Mcnear RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
3 Sheldon Brown MCDONALDS JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
4 Adam Hollenkamp PELOTON SPORTS GROUP - MCDONALDS CY
5 Mark Myles OHIO VALLEY VELO
6 Ruben Bacon MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
7 Dylan Isaacs MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Adam Hollenkamp
8 Maxwell Etheridge RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Edward Fritzinger
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Dietrich RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ben Glover RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Nick Dietrich
3 Theodore Etheridge RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Nick Dietrich
4 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Nick Dietrich
5 Daniel Santos RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Nick Dietrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Houston Ward RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Mark Renn RED ZONE CYCLING Teammate Win: Houston Ward
3 Michael Hart Team CFW- We Can!
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bosemer TEXAS ROADHOUSE
2 Curtis Tolson TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Joseph Bosemer
3 Eric Barnett MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
4 David Schroeder TEAM MCDONALDS
5 Brian Baker TEXAS ROADHOUSE Teammate Win: Joseph Bosemer
6 Darrin Lay SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
7 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 David Musich TEAM LOUISVILLE
9 Martin Bearden BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
10 Eric Knight REVOLUTION FITNESS
11 William Bacon MCDONALD S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
12 Royden Kern COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
13 George Clark C.K.W.
14 Anthony Patrick BARBASOL
15 Kenny Sipes SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
16 Dan Barkeim
17 John West BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
18 Duane Walker BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
19 Bryan Smith MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
20 Steven Hughes MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
21 Shawn Brumfield RIVER CITY RACING - KY
22 Larry Stickler TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Joseph Bosemer
23 Bill Crank COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
24 Ryan O'connor BARBASOL
25 James Beers COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
26 Steven Gaylor TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX Teammate Win: Joseph Bosemer
27 John Fulkerson OHIO VALLEY VELO - ELITE DEVELOPMEN
28 Harry Roberts RIVER CITY RACING - KY
29 Steven Toby CUMBERLAND CYCLES
30 Jonathon Thompson CUMBERLAND CYCLES
DNF Jack Sells BARBASOL
DNF Doug Vito UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Jenkins AERO CAT
2 Steve Ellis INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
3 Don Fields MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
4 Jack Evans CUMBERLAND CYCLES
5 Fred Steinbrecher MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
6 David Jarboe BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
7 Jimmy Garcia CKW RACING
8 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
9 Donald Hatch COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
10 Timothy Chilton TWINSPIRES.COM
11 Mark Zaccone MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Don Fields
12 David Long
13 Rich Macinnes SCHELLER'S RACING TEAM
14 Gary Rogers MCDONALDS RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Calvert Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Regan Baum UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
3 Elizabeth Cobb SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA Teammate Win: Hannah Calvert
4 Sharlyn Golding MCDONALD'S
5 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
6 Jordan Andrew BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
7 Melinda Balchan
8 Katie Reed
9 Sarah Lyons ASBURY UNIVERSITY CYCLING
10 Liz Edmondson TEAM FLUER DE LIS
11 Claire Troutman
12 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING
13 Chelsea Merta SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA Teammate Win: Hannah Calvert
14 Collyn Smitherman COMMONWEALTH EYE SURGERY
15 Latarika Young MAIN ST VELO
16 Margaret Burns TEAM FLEUR DE LIS/BICYCLE SPORT INC
17 Emily Monk MAINSTREET VELO
18 Catherine Burton MAIN STREET VELO
19 Shoba Gowda MAIN STREET VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tolson KY FLYERS/TEXAS ROADHOUSE
2 Colleen Cornelius TEXAS ROADHOUSE PB MOTOREX Teammate Win: Tracy Tolson
3 Kiersta Tucker SCHELLER'S RACING
4 Jen Swyers ROGUE RACING PROJECT
5 Rachel Fullmer SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1