Log In
Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling - Saturday • Apr 30 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Salazar 30:16
1
2 Joseph Dalton 30:16
2
3 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 30:17
3
4 Justin D'affronte 30:17
4
5 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:18
5
6 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport 30:18
6
7 Jesse Carrillo 30:18
7
8 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/ 30:18
8
9 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 30:19
9
10 Travis Johnson 30:20
10
11 Michael Salvacion SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Drew Ceccato
12 Aaron Preski OTR Racing 30:20
12
13 David Martos 30:21
13
14 Esdras Roldan 30:21
14
15 Nate Bloser 30:21
15
16 Chad Muller 30:22
16
17 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:22
17
Teammate Top 5: Drew Ceccato
18 Gabriel De ocampo Swami's Junior Development Team 30:22
18
19 Chants Davidson 30:22
19
20 Sean Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:23
20
Teammate Top 5: Drew Ceccato
21 Adam Garcia 30:23
21
22 Jake Mclaughlin Velo Hangar 30:23
22
23 Erren Oleary R5 Cicliimo 30:23
23
24 David Foliot Monster Media/Spy Racing/p/b Fi 30:24
24
25 Jonathan Fraser 30:24
25
26 Michael Wieczorek 30:24
26
27 Kevin Kraus 30:25
27
28 Marco Sanchez 30:26
28
29 Dean Rosenberg 30:26
29
30 Kevin Bernotas MP Racing 30:26
30
31 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo 30:26
31
32 Didier Sagan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:29 Teammate Top 5: Drew Ceccato
33 Douglas Allen 30:29
34 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 30:30
35 Nazaret Ruiz 30:31
36 Rustico Rasing SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 30:32 Teammate Top 5: Drew Ceccato
37 Alex Morishita 30:33
38 David Sevilla 30:34
39 Jason Stankaitis 30:43
40 Brennan Cassidy 30:47
41 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 31:10
Off The Back
42 Dylan Allen 31:19
Off The Back
43 Eric Zook Serious Cycling 31:43
Off The Back
44 Jason Engle 31:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bernotas MP Racing 21:17
1
2 Didier Sagan San Diego Bicycle Club 21:18
2
3 Levi Jefferies Swami's Cycling Club 21:18
3
4 Juan Munoz 21:18
4
5 Matthew Tayaba San Diego Bicycle Club 21:19
5
6 Patrick La petina San Diego Bicycle Club 21:20
6
7 Rogellio Padilla 21:21
7
8 Luis Osorio 21:21
8
9 Juan Johnson 21:21
9
10 Greg Wilson South Bay Wheelmen 21:22
10
11 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Cycling Club 21:22
11
Teammate Top 5: Levi Jefferies
12 Caleb Gosselaar 21:22
12
13 Bryan Doyle 21:23
13
14 Jason Abutin San Diego Bicycle Club 21:23
14
Teammate Top 5: Didier Sagan
15 Morgan Carter 21:23
15
16 David Atkins 21:23
16
17 Patrick Connor 21:24
17
18 Colin Jones 21:24
18
19 Ryan Peterman 21:24
19
20 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport-CA 21:26
20
21 Larry Ho 21:26
21
22 Francis De jesus San Diego Bicycle Club 21:28
22
Teammate Top 5: Didier Sagan
23 Rustico Rasing San Diego Bicycle Club 21:29
23
Teammate Top 5: Didier Sagan
24 Allen Mecum 21:32
25 Cory Mcmullen @1Lap
Off The Back
26 Steven Engle @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Jeff Reinhard @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Jason Gilbert @1Lap
Off The Back
29 Ben Sisler @3Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team 41:12.8
1
2 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:13.0
2
3 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:13.4
3
4 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team 41:13.4
4
Teammate Win: Kyle Kirby
5 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team 41:13.5
5
Teammate Win: Kyle Kirby
6 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team 41:13.6
6
7 Marco Bombardelli ISB Sola Basic 41:14.2
7
8 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:14.3
8
Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
9 Ethan Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:14.5
9
Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
10 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:14.7
10
Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
11 David Macias GBS Racing 41:14.7
11
12 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling 41:15.0
12
13 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team 41:15.4
13
Teammate Win: Kyle Kirby
14 Hrach Shaboyan 41:15.6
14
15 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:16.8
15
Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
16 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Alberto romero amaran Team Jamis* 1:30:32
Off The Front
2 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis* 1:30:33
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
3 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 1:30:33
Off The Front
4 Joshua Taylor Australia 1:30:34
Off The Front
5 Ulises Castillo 1:31:07
1
6 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman* 1:31:07
2
7 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:07
3
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 1:31:07
4
9 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:31:07
5
10 Mario Zamora Vumedi Cycling Team 1:31:07
6
11 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 1:31:07
7
12 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:31:08
8
13 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:31:08
9
14 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:31:08
10
15 Antonio Cruz 1:31:08
11
16 Eder Frayre moctezuma KHS/MAXXIS/JL VELO 1:31:08
12
17 John Mckinley Team Velocity 1:31:08
13
18 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Mus 1:31:08
14
19 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com 1:31:09
15
20 Travis Lyons 1:31:09
16
21 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:31:09
17
22 Philip Tinstman 1:31:09
18
23 Rigoberto Cabrera Socalcycling.com 1:31:09
19
24 Tyler Locke 1:31:09
20
25 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:31:09
21
26 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 1:31:10
22
27 Anthony Canevari Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special 1:31:10
23
28 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:31:11
24
29 Matt Schaupp 1:31:11
25
30 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:31:11
26
31 Stephen Leece Team Jamis* 1:31:12
27
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
32 Rodrigo Fernandez Baja California 1:31:12
28
33 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis* 1:31:12
29
Teammate Win: Luis Alberto romero amaran
34 Maarten Desair PROFEL 1:31:13
30
35 Aria Kiani 1:31:13
31
36 Mitchell Sides UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b 1:31:13
32
37 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:31:13
33
38 Camilo Zambrano UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:31:13
34
39 John Abate Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:19
40 Orlando Garibay CYLANCE-INCYCLE P/B CANNONDALE 1:31:22
41 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 1:31:25
42 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:29
43 Ivan Dominguez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:30
44 Paul Warner 1:31:32
45 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac 1:31:33
46 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ 1:31:35
47 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:31:38
48 Efren Flores 1:31:38
49 Dustin Armstrong 1:31:38
50 Steven *davis 1:31:45
Off The Back
51 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 1:31:46
Off The Back
52 Wesley Eslick Team SoCalCycling.com 1:31:47
Off The Back
53 Robert Frank StageOne Test Team 1:31:57
Off The Back
54 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:32:11
Off The Back
55 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:32:11
Off The Back
56 Daniel Ortiz Primal Stage 2 1:32:25
Off The Back
57 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 1:32:42
Off The Back
58 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com 1:32:43
Off The Back
59 Eric Hilbrecht @1Lap
Off The Back
60 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters @1Lap
Off The Back
61 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corrido @1Lap
Off The Back
62 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/ @1Lap
Off The Back
63 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com @1Lap
Off The Back
64 Duban Sanchez KHS/MAXXIS/JL VELO @1Lap
Off The Back
65 Ben Bertiger @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Eric Abrams
DNF Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green/Cannondale/St
DNF Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Bob Pellkofer
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Diego Sandoval Cylance-Inycle p/b Cannondale
DNF Guillermo Gonzalez
DNF Francisco Javier flores ruiz Stage 2
DNF Hilton Clarke UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro
Finishers: Cat 1: 59   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Cycling Club 28:00
1
2 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 28:00
2
3 Melanie Mendavia OTR 28:01
3
4 Sarah Muench Camelback Bike Club 28:01
4
5 Alexandria Sarkisian 28:01
5
6 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling 28:01
6
7 Lizbeth Armas La Grange 28:01
7
8 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing 28:01
8
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Baumgardner
9 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo 28:02
9
10 Meghan Toczko SkyFlash Racing 28:02
10
11 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 28:02
11
12 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo 28:02
12
13 Katherine Ellis San Diego Bicycle Club 28:02
13
14 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club 28:02
14
15 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing 28:03
15
16 Kimberly Tom SkyFlash Racing 28:04
16
17 Rachel Marcuson Holliday Rock 28:04
17
18 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange 28:04
18
19 Lauren Roos 28:05
19
20 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 28:05
20
21 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of Cycling 28:05
21
22 Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelmen 28:06
22
23 Victoria Duke 28:07
23
24 Monica Rodriguez SDBC 28:07
24
25 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 29:33
Off The Back
26 Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling 29:33
Off The Back
27 Candice Bauman SkyFlash Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ginger Boyd
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 1:00:32
1
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:32
2
3 Angelica Frayre Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:32
3
4 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:33
4
5 Jenny Rios Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:33
5
6 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 1:00:33
6
7 Jennifer Whalen SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:34
7
8 Mariana Valadez ortiz Crazy Cat Specialized U23 Women 1:00:34
8
9 Sara Yancovitz 1:00:34
9
10 Joy Mcculloch khs 1:00:34
10
11 Trina Jacobson SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:34
11
12 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:00:34
12
13 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/St 1:00:35
13
14 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women 1:00:36
14
Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
15 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:37
15
16 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:00:38
16
17 Chane Jonker JET Cycling 1:00:39
17
18 Esther Walker SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cy 1:00:40
18
19 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling 1:01:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 41:20.6
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 41:32.2 Teammate Win: Moriah Swan
3 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 41:54.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1