Log In
Maverick Classic • Apr 30 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Andrew Hood US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
1
2 Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
2
3 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
3
4 Cyrus Pearo University of Colorado Denver 00:00:00
4
5 Mauro Rato Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
5
6 Ryan Trimble Western State Colorado University 00:00:00
6
7 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Gagne
8 Bryan Froehlicher Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Gagne
9 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
10 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
10
11 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
11
12 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
13 Alexander Rosero Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
14 Zack Jensen University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
15 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
16 Sepp Kuss University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
17 Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
18 Mark Johnson Adams State University 00:00:00
18
19 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
20 Jakub Valigura University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Andre Szlendak
21 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
21
22 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
22
DNF Eivind Roed Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Seeyave Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
1
2 Josh Lawrence University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
2
3 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
3
4 Derek Hall US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
5
6 Tyler Rickett US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Harrison Webb Adams State University 00:00:00
7
8 Henry York Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
8
9 Matthew Turner Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
9
11 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
11
12 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
12
13 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
13
14 Erik Lecy US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Derek Hall
15 Paxton Hyde Colorado College 00:00:00
15
16 Sam Gabuzzi Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Jeremy Seeyave
17 Blake Ollweiler Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
DNF Dakota Troudt University of Northern Colorado 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Janda Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
1
2 Eric Pipkin Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
2
3 Charles Shobe University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
3
4 Ty Thede US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Kenny Anderson Adams State University 00:00:00
5
6 Sam Richardson University of Denver 00:00:00
6
7 Jonah Howe Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
7
8 Siyu Qian University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Charles Shobe
9 Eric Yandura US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Ty Thede
10 Daniel Schmerge Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
10
11 Adam Jolly Colorado College 00:00:00
11
12 Jeff Burnett US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ty Thede
13 Alex Doyle University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Charles Shobe
14 Isaac Becker Colorado College 00:00:00
14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 00:00:00
1
2 Hayley Bates Colorado College 00:00:00
2
3 Clio Castruccio University of Denver 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Jenna Stauffer
4 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
4
5 Savannah Adams University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
5
6 Delilah Cupp University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
6
7 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
7
8 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
8
9 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Savannah Adams
10 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Savannah Adams
11 Emily Abraham Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
11
DNF Jenna Macpherson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
DNF Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Natalia Franco
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ellison Colorado College 00:00:00
1
2 Erin Quinn Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
2
3 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
3
4 Alaina Yung University of Northern Colorado 00:00:00
4
5 Madeleine Hanley Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Koebele University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
2 Hannah Freyer Colorado College 00:00:00
3 Kynda Keiffer Adams State University 00:00:00
DNF Sonya Mclaughlin US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2