Log In
VeloTek Grand Prix - TT • Apr 30 2016
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:04.39
2 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:09.52 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
3 Alex Hoehn TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 02:10.36
4 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 02:11.80
5 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 02:15.09
6 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 02:15.91
7 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:16.77 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
8 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek 02:18.82
9 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 02:19.53
10 John Rokke Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 02:20.09
11 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:20.26 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
12 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen 02:21.14 Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
13 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:21.79 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
14 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 02:22.12
15 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 02:24.24 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
16 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen 02:24.56 Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
17 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 02:25.79
18 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 02:27.01
19 Grant Rotunda Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 02:27.03
20 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 02:28.72
21 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 02:29.65
22 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek 02:31.14
23 Josh Estes Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 02:32.83
24 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:34.68 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
25 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing 02:37.90
26 Jack Funk DNA Racing 02:42.26
27 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:52.42 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
28 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen 03:23.68 Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 02:05.68
2 Spencer Downing 02:08.17
3 Noah Collins 02:14.80
4 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek 02:17.26
5 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 02:19.18
6 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 02:20.93
7 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 02:21.36
8 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 02:21.91
9 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 02:22.38
10 Luke Hall GP Velotek 02:27.57
11 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 02:28.30
12 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 02:28.34
13 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 02:29.69
14 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek 02:29.83 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
15 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 02:31.23
16 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 02:32.62
17 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 02:34.45
18 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek 02:34.85 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
19 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling 02:35.94
20 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 02:38.53
21 Kendall Wiebe 02:42.48
22 Brandon Cavnar OKCVC Bike Lab 02:45.83
23 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 02:46.11
24 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 02:50.12
25 Viet Hoang 03:05.83
26 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 03:06.00
27 David Thames Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 03:14.25
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling 02:22.00
2 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 02:22.40
3 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing 02:27.59
4 Will Peterson GP Velotek 02:27.71
5 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 02:30.59
6 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek 02:32.44
7 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 02:33.34
8 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 02:36.09
9 Brent Anderson GP Velotek 02:36.13 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
10 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 02:39.30
11 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 02:41.32
12 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 02:42.84
13 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 02:44.01
14 Doug Rader Team Kaos Cycling 02:46.44
15 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 02:46.54
16 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 02:46.95
17 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 02:47.64
18 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek 02:47.96
19 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 02:48.56
20 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat 02:50.35
21 Jacob Young GP Velotek 02:54.95 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
22 Chad Jones 03:07.51
23 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 03:10.91
24 Steve Harrop Jackalope Velo 03:57.68
25 Chris James GP Velotek 04:20.00 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Gab 02:38.76
2 Tyler Galloway GP Velotek 02:39.61
3 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek 02:42.72
4 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen 02:45.93
5 Chris Plooster 02:50.95
6 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 03:12.01
7 Richard Valbuena GP Velotek 03:31.72 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Galloway
8 Bryce Campbell 03:54.31
9 Cristian Cordoba 03:55.49
10 Alec Arnold 04:11.40
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 03:51.72
2 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20 08:51.98 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nelson GP Velotek 02:51.07
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 03:06.36
3 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 03:17.06
4 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 03:57.39
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Saturday GP Velotek 03:11.68
2 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 03:28.73
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Dutt 04:50.40
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 04:51.45
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 05:16.83
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 02:22.77
2 J P brocket Mercy Kuat 02:23.11
3 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:24.95
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 02:26.81
5 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 02:28.40
6 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:30.90
7 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 02:33.18
8 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:35.06 Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
9 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 02:39.88
10 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:43.03 Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
11 Brian Peters 360 Racing 02:43.10 Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
12 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing 02:46.19
13 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 02:47.06 Teammate Top 5: Paul Aldeguer
14 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team 02:47.83
15 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 02:49.05 Teammate Top 5: Paul Aldeguer
16 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:49.94 Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
17 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 02:49.97
18 Jack Mason 360 Racing 02:50.44 Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
19 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 02:51.09 Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
20 K.c. Borden 02:51.17
21 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:53.51 Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
22 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard 02:56.56
23 Enrique Garibay GP Velotek 02:57.05
24 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 02:58.12 Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
25 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 02:58.86
26 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 03:00.63
27 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing 03:02.77 Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
28 ? Harold 360 Racing 03:08.55 Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
29 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 03:28.43 Teammate Top 5: Paul Aldeguer
30 William Anderson 360 Racing 03:28.99 Teammate Win: Rick Moseley
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development 02:31.90
2 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 02:35.43
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 02:39.65
4 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 02:42.21
5 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 02:43.86
6 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 02:44.79
7 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 02:47.01
8 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 02:47.32
9 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 02:57.48 Teammate Top 5: Chip Zimmer
10 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO 02:58.03
11 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 02:58.07
12 Gary Calton GP Velotek 03:01.65
13 Keith Walberg 360 Racing 03:09.53
14 Dan Messina 03:13.29
15 Kent Lewis Blue River Bicycle Club 03:24.87
16 Mike Harrison GP Velotek 03:51.59
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 02:52.37
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 03:07.23
3 Jennifer Lowe Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 03:10.87
4 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 03:21.52
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 03:22.08
6 Jana Strait Free State Racing 03:34.06
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 02:49.09
2 Molly Benton GP Velotek 03:03.32
3 Kathryn Stevenson 03:19.54
4 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 03:23.77
5 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle 03:24.09
6 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 03:34.61
7 Janette Mcgrath 03:41.12
8 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling 03:54.99
9 Natalie Katz GP Velotek 04:02.09 Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
10 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 04:05.04 Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
11 Amy Davis GP Velotek 04:10.29 Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
12 Janette Barber Mike's Bikes STL 04:51.86
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 04:21.33
2 Regan Neely GP Velotek 05:46.09 Teammate Win: Michaela Neely
3 Daphne Bracker sturm 05:55.72
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 04:11.38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1