Log In
VeloTek Grand Prix - RR • May 1 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen 3:30:54
2 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:30:55
3 John Rokke Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 3:30:55
4 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 3:30:56
5 Alex Hoehn TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 3:30:56
6 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:31:02
7 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 3:31:02 Teammate Win: Dylan Postier
8 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 3:31:02
9 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 3:31:06 Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
10 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 3:31:06 Teammate Top 5: John Rokke
11 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek 3:31:09
12 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 3:31:14
13 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 3:31:16
14 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:31:19 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
15 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:31:19 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
16 Grant Rotunda Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 3:31:22 Teammate Top 5: John Rokke
17 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing 3:31:38
18 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:31:54 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
19 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen 3:31:59 Teammate Win: Dylan Postier
20 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:32:58 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
21 Jack Funk DNA Racing 3:38:03
22 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 3:42:31
23 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek 3:44:52
DNF Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alex Hoehn
DNF Josh Estes Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
DNF Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Dylan Postier
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing 2:24:59
2 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 2:24:59
3 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 2:24:59
4 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 2:25:00
5 David Thames Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 2:25:01
6 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 2:25:05
7 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 2:25:05
8 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 2:25:05
9 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 2:25:05
10 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek 2:25:05
11 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling 2:25:11
12 Brandon Cavnar OKCVC Bike Lab 2:25:17
13 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek 2:25:17
14 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 2:25:22
15 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:25:34
16 Kendall Wiebe 2:26:02
17 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek 2:26:39
18 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek 2:31:44
19 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 2:33:29
20 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 2:33:43
21 Noah Collins 2:34:11
22 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 2:41:04
DNF Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Luke Hall GP Velotek
DNF Viet Hoang
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:34:25
2 Cody Jones Big D Cycling 2:34:27
3 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 2:34:27
4 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 2:34:28
5 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing 2:34:28
6 Will Peterson GP Velotek 2:34:31
7 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 2:34:33
8 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 2:34:33 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
9 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 2:34:37
10 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 2:34:38
11 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 2:34:38
12 Doug Rader Team Kaos Cycling 2:34:42
13 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 2:34:59
14 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat 2:35:42
15 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek 2:38:26 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
16 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2:48:09
17 Chad Jones 2:48:09
18 Jacob Young GP Velotek 2:48:11 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
19 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:48:13 Teammate Win: Aaron Siebert
20 Steve Harrop Jackalope Velo 3:03:18
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen 1:18:10
2 Jared Gab 1:18:43
3 Tyler Galloway GP Velotek 1:18:46
4 Chris Plooster 1:18:47
5 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 1:32:49
6 Richard Valbuena GP Velotek 1:36:49
7 Bryce Campbell 1:43:44
8 Cristian Cordoba 1:49:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 28:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nelson GP Velotek 1:31:14
1
2 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 1:31:16
2
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 1:31:17
3
4 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 1:31:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Saturday GP Velotek 1:32:55
2 Jared Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet 1:33:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 34:33
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 40:40 Teammate Win: Dane Hooks
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:26:59
Off The Front
2 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 2:27:00
Off The Front
3 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:27:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Trey Harrison
4 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing 2:28:13
Off The Front
5 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:28:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Trey Harrison
6 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 2:31:16
Off The Front
7 Jack Mason 360 Racing 2:31:20
Off The Front
8 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:31:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Trey Harrison
9 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:31:32
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Trey Harrison
10 K.c. Borden 2:31:35
Off The Front
11 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 2:34:14
1
12 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:34:14
2
Teammate Win: Trey Harrison
13 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:34:14
3
Teammate Win: Trey Harrison
14 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 2:34:14
4
Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
15 Brian Peters 360 Racing 2:34:14
5
16 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard 2:34:14
6
17 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing 2:34:21
18 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 2:34:26 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
19 ? Harold 360 Racing 2:34:31
20 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 2:34:43 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
21 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 2:36:04
Off The Back
22 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 2:36:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
23 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team 2:37:22
Off The Back
24 Enrique Garibay GP Velotek 2:37:27
Off The Back
25 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 2:37:53
Off The Back
26 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 2:40:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
27 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 2:58:06
Off The Back
28 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 2:58:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 1:21:02
3 Gary Calton GP Velotek 1:21:09
4 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 1:21:09
5 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development 1:21:09
6 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 1:21:12
7 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 1:21:12
8 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 1:21:12
9 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO 1:21:12
10 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 1:21:20
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 1:21:20
12 Keith Walberg 360 Racing 1:21:34
13 Dan Messina 1:29:26
14 Kent Lewis Blue River Bicycle Club 1:29:49
DNF Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 1:21:02
15 Mike Harrison GP Velotek 1:33:55 Teammate Top 5: Gary Calton
DNF James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 3:08:43
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 3:08:53
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 3:08:59
4 Jennifer Lowe Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 3:10:25
5 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 3:10:28
6 Jana Strait Free State Racing 3:10:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 1:28:44
2 Molly Benton GP Velotek 1:28:53
3 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle 1:29:55
4 Kathryn Stevenson 1:33:00
5 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:33:11
6 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 1:35:07
7 Amy Davis GP Velotek 1:36:04 Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
8 Natalie Katz GP Velotek 1:37:06 Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
9 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 1:39:05
10 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling 1:39:10
11 Janette Mcgrath 1:41:44
12 Janette Barber Mike's Bikes STL 1:43:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 33:10
2 Regan Neely GP Velotek 35:46 Teammate Win: Michaela Neely
3 Daphne Bracker sturm 39:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 1:49:46
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1