Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Mar 27 2016
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation 1:12:31
2 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
4 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
7 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village s.t.
8 Alex Daniels s.t.
9 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
10 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Triller
11 Khrystopher Murrell s.t.
12 Doug Gamble BP Racing s.t.
13 Yaakov Bressler Kosher Cyclists s.t.
14 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
15 ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17 Kim Granlund Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
18 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
19 Alex Federman s.t.
20 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
21 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
22 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
23 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles s.t.
25 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
26 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
27 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
29 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Win: Joseph Ammon
30 Aaron Temple Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
31 Brian Quinn CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
32 Tim Wang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
33 Brian Stein Crca KH-pactimo s.t.
34 Nicholas Colon s.t.
35 Ed Hammond Team Village s.t.
36 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
37 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
38 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
39 Oleksiy Ivanov 1963 s.t.
40 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
41 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
43 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
44 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
45 Luke Taylor CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
47 Bobby Lin s.t.
48 Sebaj Adele s.t.
49 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
50 Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
51 Leo Chiou KH-Pactimo NYC s.t.
52 Shafiq Abdulrahim s.t.
53 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/SVC s.t.
54 Ted Teyber CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
55 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
56 Nicholas Baker CRCA Team Village s.t.
57 Eversley Corbin jr Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
58 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village s.t.
59 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 15
60 Derick Darlington s.t.
61 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Best
62 David Hocker 20
63 Ryan Enschede CRCA / Team NYC Velo s.t.
64 Gregory Addo s.t.
65 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
66 Lawrence Siu 27
67 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 44
68 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 6:32
69 Lionel Senior Verrazano bike racing 6:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 68   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Velez two wheel rodeo 42:59
2 Steve Fitzmaier s.t.
3 Clark Fredricksen 2
4 Victor Modesto CRCA Road Clube assoc/RBNY Racing S s.t.
5 Davidwen Riccardizhu s.t.
6 ?derrel Meade??? s.t.
7 Christopher Mellevold s.t.
8 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9 Alfredo Bobe s.t.
10 Sebastian Bobe s.t.
11 Michael Davis s.t.
12 Eduard Spektor s.t.
13 Cullen Macdonald 10
14 Steve Morel s.t.
15 Kevin Brown CRCA-GFNY s.t.
16 Pablo Rivera Danny's Cycles 12
17 Marc Sgaraglino s.t.
18 John Carlton Liberty Cycles s.t.
19 Andrew Short CRCA KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
20 Russell Sun Ride Brooklyn s.t.
21 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22 Matthew Turis CRCA s.t.
23 Clay Jones s.t.
24 William Mcfadden Danny's Cycles s.t.
25 Igor Prishchepov s.t.
26 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Steven Plakotaris PRR 18
28 James Atiencia Dannys Cycles s.t.
29 Caetano Calomino 20
30 Robert Mackay s.t.
31 Giacomo Vischi Kissena s.t.
32 Benjamin Gorodetsky Kosher cyclists s.t.
33 Juan Pinelo Zaachila-Yoo Cycling club 24
34 Gustavo Gamarra sr. Mineola Bicycle Club s.t.
35 Mikhail Gurevich s.t.
36 Efrain Ramos South shore bicycle and fitness s.t.
37 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
38 John Olsson 31
39 Menachem Reinitz Kosher cyclists 33
40 Kevin Yoo Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
41 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 40
42 Dwayne Burgess 42
43 Riley Hoonan Kissena Cycling 45
44 Vincent Ribeiro Echelon Performance Cycles s.t.
45 Leba Cohen Kosher Cyclists 24:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1:35:42
2 Cesar Marte dope danny s cycle team 2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa s.t.
5 Juan carlos Polanco CRCA Foundation s.t.
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Ismael Collado danny s cycles team s.t.
8 Ian Farrar Purium Health products Cycling Team s.t.
9 Samuel Torres We Stand United s.t.
10 Edwin Morel CRCA TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
11 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value s.t. Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
12 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC s.t.
14 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 7
15 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
16 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
17 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
18 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling Team s.t.
19 Alejandro Guzman s.t.
20 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
21 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club s.t.
22 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
23 Edekson Pena Danny's Cycles team s.t.
24 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
25 Mathew Street CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
26 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
28 Euri Madera Fusion cycles s.t.
29 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
30 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis s.t.
31 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
32 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
33 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC s.t.
34 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis s.t.
35 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods s.t.
36 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
37 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
38 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
39 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
40 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 13
41 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl s.t.
42 Ramon Melian CRCA Road Clube assoc/RBNY Racing S s.t.
43 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
44 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
45 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl s.t.
46 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 16
47 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
48 ? Unknown s.t.
49 Dave Trimble Trimble Racing s.t.
50 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
51 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
52 Henning Schroeder Cannondale s.t.
53 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
54 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
55 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
56 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC s.t.
57 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
58 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
59 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
60 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
61 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
62 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
63 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
64 Paskal Lamour 24
65 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 26
66 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
67 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
68 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 29
69 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
70 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
71 Robert Mecea s.t.
72 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
73 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. 31 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
74 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
75 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
76 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 35
77 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 36
78 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
79 Lazaro Delgado CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
80 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA 40
81 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 41
82 ? Unknown 52
83 Philip Castaldi s.t.
DQ Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5