Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Apr 24 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 1:12:45
2 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village 6 Teammate Win: Rory O'neill
3 Boguslaw Wielgos 8
4 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 9
5 Jeremy Borden Dosnoventa X Attaquer 13
6 Alex Daniels CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
7 Doug Gamble BP Racing s.t.
8 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
11 Derick Darlington s.t.
12 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
13 Khary Ward Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
14 Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
15 Johnie Way M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
16 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
17 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
18 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19 Bobby Lin s.t.
20 Aaron Deutsch Major Taylor Development Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chertoff
21 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
22 Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value s.t.
23 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t.
24 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike s.t.
25 Nicholas Colon Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
26 Brian Stein Crca KH-pactimo s.t.
27 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
28 Oleksiy Ivanov s.t.
29 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30 Tim Wang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles s.t.
34 Eversley Corbin jr MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM s.t. Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Chertoff
35 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Team Village s.t. Teammate Win: Rory O'neill
37 Nicholas Baker CRCA Team Village s.t. Teammate Win: Rory O'neill
38 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
39 Shafiq Abdulrahim Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
40 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
42 Vasi Ardelean 22
43 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 24
44 Andrew Brown s.t.
45 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
46 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
47 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
48 Khrystopher Murrell s.t.
49 David Hocker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
50 Daniel Cheung s.t.
51 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
52 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
53 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
54 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 35
55 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43
56 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 46
57 Ashley Bernes 55
58 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 1:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Burgess 41:41
2 Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3 Simon Velez s.t.
4 John Arias Cuevas cycling development s.t.
5 Steven Morel s.t.
6 James Neu KindHuman-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
7 Jason Mcmahon s.t.
8 Clark Fredricksen s.t.
9 Christopher Mellevold s.t.
10 Davidwen Riccardizhu s.t.
11 Erwin Kersten s.t.
12 Oscar Lopez W. S. United s.t.
13 Sebastien Houillot CRCA s.t.
14 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15 Michael Davis CRCA s.t.
16 Nicholas Williams s.t.
17 Efrain Ramos South shore bicycle and fitness s.t.
18 Victor Modesto Crca s.t.
19 Mikhail Gurevich s.t.
20 Ben Murray CRCA s.t.
21 Clay Jones s.t.
22 Max Thorn Kissena s.t.
23 Lenny Paris Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24 James Robinson s.t.
25 Miles Fujiki CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
26 Andreas Hansen Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27 Igor Prishchepov 6
28 Giacomo Vischi Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Gustavo Gamarra jr Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
30 Barry Dworkin Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31 Richard Zarobell CRCA/Team NYC Velo s.t.
32 Julian Acevedo s.t.
33 Matthew Turis CRCA 11
34 Pablo Rivera Danny's Cycles s.t.
35 Scott Kuhlke Kissena 16
36 Juan Carlos sanchez s.t.
37 Will Sugerman CRCA/Team NYC Velo 25
38 David Mcnally Dulwich Paragon s.t.
39 ?donald Portillo??? Cuevas development cycling 42
40 Alex Bosupalov 1:18
41 Jose M. tapia Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:42:42
2 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
3 Geron Williams CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
4 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
5 Ismael Collado Danny's Cycles s.t.
6 Euri Madera Fusion cycles s.t.
7 Cesar Marte dope Karma Racing Team s.t.
8 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
9 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
10 Donovan Clarke CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
11 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team s.t.
12 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
13 Aron Kremer RTC de Hoekse Renners/ Costa Bl s.t.
14 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
15 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
17 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
18 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods s.t.
19 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
20 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Team Health Warrior s.t.
21 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
22 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
23 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
24 Edekson Pena Danny's Cycles s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado
25 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
26 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
27 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
28 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29 Andrew Greene DNK Cycling s.t.
30 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
31 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Carlos Andres brenes mata
32 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
33 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. s.t. Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
34 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
35 Edwin Morel CRCA TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
36 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles s.t.
37 Chris Young CRCA / E2Value s.t.
38 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
39 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
40 Alexi Berroa TEAM South shore / BERROA s.t.
41 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel 9
42 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
43 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
44 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value 12
45 Jeff Cline 4KidzVelo/Babylon Bike 13
46 Galea Austen 4kidzvelo/Babylon Bike. s.t.
47 Marc Bertucco s.t.
48 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche s.t.
49 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
50 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
51 Hugo Doetsch CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
52 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
53 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
54 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
55 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
56 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
57 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products s.t.
58 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
59 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
60 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
61 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 21
62 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
63 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 23
64 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
65 Samuel Martinez TEAM SOUTH SHORE s.t.
66 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
67 James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
68 ? Unknown 26
69 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t. Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
70 Tom Federico Brands / PowerBar 57
71 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 59
72 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7