Log In
Sealy Stage Race - GC • Apr 10 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
2 Preston Glace 787 Racing
3 Robert Clark Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Joseph Emmons Dallas Racing
5 John Yoder Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
7 Robert Mcmanmon VooDoo Racing
8 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
9 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles
10 Randy Warren GS Tenzing
11 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling Team
12 Drew Yoder Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: John Yoder
13 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Emmons
14 Luke Joy Renegade Racing
15 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Whit Somerall
16 Austin Robertson The Hub Racing
17 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles
19 Jose Hernandez
20 John Cascio GS Tenzing
21 Christopher Hoover GS Tenzing
22 Luke Gentry The Hub Racing
23 David Clary Alchemy RoninOne Racing
24 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Emmons
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Thoms
2 Thomass Traxler
3 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team
4 Ted Odowd
5 Cesar M gomez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Donald Gwartney
8 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
9 Jeremy Osborn
10 Ahmed King Shama Cycles
11 Jose Chan
12 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
13 Gregory Lastrapes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Ruben Lundgren FRESH Racing
3 Ian Clennan
4 Jacob Lundgren FRESH Racing
5 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Will Sharp
6 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Will Sharp
7 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing
8 Judson Graham
9 Max Browne Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Will Sharp
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
2 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
3 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Theo Nijholt Southwest Cycling Club Racing
3 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling
4 Ralph Ramirez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carlos Barrios
5 Cody Pedigo Northwest Cycling Club
6 Christopher Hill
7 Wilhelm Mwengi Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Theo Nijholt
8 Jonathan Read Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Theo Nijholt
9 David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Club
10 Jorge Avalos US Military Endurance Sports
11 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Cody Pedigo
12 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Cody Pedigo
13 Kenneth Prine Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Cody Pedigo
14 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Cody Pedigo
15 Brian Barrett B&B Trek Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murazak Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Win: John Murazak
3 Craig Keane STOUT RACING p/b Rockwall Cycling
4 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Win: John Murazak
5 David Milham
6 Robert Heatley Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Win: John Murazak
7 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Marcus Kuliska Northwest Cycling Club
9 David Almanzan
10 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
11 Frank Karbarz Alchemy RoninOne Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli A Bloc
2 Herman Verhoeven Bay Area Cycling Racing
3 Scott Munroe A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
4 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing
5 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
6 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
7 John King Bay Area Cycling Racing Teammate Top 5: Herman Verhoeven
8 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeffry Fene
9 Jason Newman A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
10 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
11 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Bay Area Cycling Racing Teammate Top 5: Herman Verhoeven
12 Gradyn Comfort Red's Racing
13 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
14 John miller Bicycle-heaven 210 Racing
15 John Taylor Northwest Cycling Club
18 Joe Carreon
19 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Racing Teammate Top 5: Herman Verhoeven
20 Jonathan Snow A Bloc Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
2 Richard Neill
3 Charlie Johnson
4 Mike Hogan
5 Patrick Galvin
6 Clay Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
2 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Super Squadra
3 Mat Stephens UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic
4 Michael Pincus Giant Racing
5 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
6 David Tolley Super Squadra
7 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
8 Brady Reed Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
9 Nikolai Heum
10 Beau Edwards Giant Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
11 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team
12 Mark Baerd Elevate Elite Cycling Team
13 Mark Brandt B&B Trek Racing
14 Jimmy Miller Incremental Gains Cycling
15 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
16 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
17 Bill Quach Southern Elite
18 Vince Dietsch Austinbikes/Revenant
19 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
20 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
21 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing
22 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Michael Krutak Dark Horse Racing
24 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing
26 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
27 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
28 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
30 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas)
31 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas)
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Kuliska Haute Wheels Racing
2 Erin Urban Haute Wheels Racing Teammate Win: Melissa Kuliska
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
4 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club
5 Patricia Larson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Sri Johnson Jelly and Jam Racing
7 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kathy Garrett
8 Dawnyce Schutz Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kathy Garrett
9 Tami Fincher Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kathy Garrett
10 Gail Scruggs Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kathy Garrett
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Mckinney Bat City Cycling
2 Madeline Barrett B&B Trek Racing
3 Debbie Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing
5 Katie Kuiper
6 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing
7 Katherine Lanehughes Northwest Cycling Club
8 Rachel Kessy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ash Duban RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
2 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
3 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing
4 Ana Belen garza perez
5 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
6 Meredith Bunkers Team Elevate Racing
7 Flory Deleon Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1