Log In
Tax Day Circuit Race • Apr 30 2016
Series: UCA2016
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daxton Kennington LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:55:38
2 Nathan Manwaring Total.CARE 2:55:38
3 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 2:56:27
4 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 2:56:28
5 Nathan Cisney America First 2:56:29
6 Ben Cook Cicada Racing p/b Mark Miller 2:58:00
7 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 3:08:06
8 Benjamin Dent SBR 3:38:15
9 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 3:08:20 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
10 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 3:08:20 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
11 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 3:10:42
DNF Abraham Torres FFKR Architects racing 0:00:00
DNF Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: James Lavelle
DNF Jeremy Ward Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:00:00
DNF Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Curtis
DNF Brendan Williams SBR CYCLES 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Curtis
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Dent SBR 1:28:31
2 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union / B 1:28:33
3 Garrison Asper FFKR Velosport Racing 1:28:49
4 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 1:29:52
5 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:29:53
6 Daniel Wendt 1:29:55
7 Cody Cagle America First Credit Union 1:32:09
8 Tim Frost Utah State University 1:32:10
9 Bishara Bisherat ICE 1:35:16
10 Alan Madsen AFCU 1:42:27
11 Michael Winans ISPA 1:44:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Viggo Moore Velosport Racing 0:53:06
2 Cole Warner 0:53:07
3 Ian Frederick FFKR Architects racing 0:53:15
4 Nathan Lamborn 1:01:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:21:25
2 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:34:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Yost Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE 1:28:10
Off The Front
2 Joseph Morrell ice/ivg 1:28:23
1
3 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 1:28:23
2
4 Derrick Warlaumont America First Credit Union Cyc 1:28:23
3
5 Bart Miller 1:28:23
4
6 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:28:23
5
7 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 1:28:23
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
8 Kevin Gibson ICE ABC 1:28:23
7
9 Bryan Gee Plan7 DS Cycling Team 1:28:23
8
10 Tom Pace Zone Five Racing 1:28:23
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
11 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 1:28:23
10
12 Robert Thompson 1:28:35
13 James Adinaro Porcupine 1:28:57
Off The Back
14 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 1:28:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
15 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 1:32:17
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lock none 2:19:21
2 Alex Lizarazo America First Credit Union Cyc 2:20:18
3 Ian Skurnik 2:20:18
4 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:20:19
5 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Race Team 2:21:24
6 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 2:21:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Black Plan 7 1:31:18
2 Gary Azevedo Bills Bike and Run 1:31:18
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:31:18
4 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 1:31:18
5 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:31:18
6 Larry Peterson Endurance 360 1:31:22
7 Mark Messick Bountiful Mazda Race Team 1:31:26 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
8 John Harris 1:34:51
9 Andres Maricq 1:34:56
10 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 1:37:56
11 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 1:37:59
12 Darryll Ervin FFKR Architects Racing 1:39:37
13 Scott Poulson Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE 1:45:19
14 John Marshall 1:45:19
15 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 1:54:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Gardiner PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:45:34
2 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 2:45:39
3 Mark Flis Ski City Cycling 2:46:14
4 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 2:48:06
5 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles 2:48:08
6 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 2:48:09
7 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 2:48:10
8 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Architects racing 2:48:24
9 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:45:25 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Peterson
10 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 2:45:25 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
11 Aj Turner Team CLIF Bar 2:50:06
12 Mike Underhill Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 2:50:06
13 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:50:06
14 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 2:50:08 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
DNF Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 0:00:00
DNF Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathleen Wilde 1:47:56
2 Kaylee Pooley ICE 1:52:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylie Frederick FFKR Architects racing 1:12:40
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debora Adam Team Endurance 360 1:42:10
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 1:41:57
1
2 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 1:41:58
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2