Log In
LA Circuit Race • Apr 17 2016
Dry, 86 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Phillips Flight School - La Grange U21
2 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
3 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Pablo Lozano Hope Sports / Adrenaline
6 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Noah Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
8 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
9 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
10 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
12 Aiden Middleton Echelon Santa Barbara
13 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
14 Victor Vazquez
15 Trevor Decloedt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
2 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
4 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
5 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
6 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
7 Esdras Roldan Velo Pasadena Team
8 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
9 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
11 Ryder Phillips Flight School - La Grange U21
12 Osvaldo Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
13 Victor Aguilar Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
14 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Luke Swan Strive Racing
16 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
17 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
18 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
19 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
20 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
21 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen
22 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St
3 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ethan Smith
5 Cruz Murillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ethan Smith
6 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ethan Smith
9 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Nylsen Escajeda
10 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
11 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Ethan Smith
12 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Nylsen Escajeda
13 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Nylsen Escajeda
14 Justin Okubo
DNF Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Etzael Godinez KLTS Junior Development
5 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
7 Micah Decloedt
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
2 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
3 Roberto Hegeler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
6 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Bruce Malarky Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
8 Joe Chang
9 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
10 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
11 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
12 Brian Co Velo Hangar
13 Emanuel Wilson Penuel Bicycles
14 Stephen Kennelly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
15 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
16 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
17 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
18 Frank Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
19 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
20 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
21 Unknown Rider
22 Casper Casparian Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
23 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
24 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
25 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Kendall Stanley
26 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
27 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
28 Mel Echual Team Velocity
29 Andrew Leon VIE13
30 Sean Matthews Penuel Bicycles
31 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling
32 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
33 Ethan Milius
34 Phillip Husband S2C/Primal
35 Erren Oleary R5 Ciclismo
36 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
37 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
38 James Qua OTR Racing
39 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
40 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
41 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
42 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
43 Steven Thorpe Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
44 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
45 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
46 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
47 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
48 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal
49 Jason Potter Best-VIP p/b Mazda
50 Duane Hicks CVC Racing
51 Michael James OTR Racing
52 Jonathan Woodbury Conejo Valley Cyclists
53 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
54 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Kendall Stanley
55 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
56 Mark Maxson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
57 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
58 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
59 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Rob Dollar
60 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
61 Stuart Brogan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
62 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
63 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
64 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
65 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek
3 Tony Rago Carefast
4 Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
5 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
6 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team
7 David Perez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
8 Unknown Rider
9 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
10 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Dennis Grob G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
12 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
13 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
14 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team
15 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
16 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
18 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Manuel Castillo
20 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
21 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
22 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
23 Victor Caraballo
24 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
25 Unknown Rider
26 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
27 Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
29 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
30 David Baumgardner Sempre Avanti Masters Racing
31 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
32 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te Teammate Top 5: Aron Gadhia
33 Michael Allec Carefast Teammate Top 5: Tony Rago
34 Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
35 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
36 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
37 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
38 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
39 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
40 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
41 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
42 Tom Fahrenholz Ironfly
43 Richard Nelson FC Racing
44 Noe Alcala Monster Media Elite Masters
45 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
46 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te Teammate Top 5: Aron Gadhia
47 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
48 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
49 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
50 John Wike Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
51 William Ralph Serious Cycling
52 Julio Flores Corridor Recycling
53 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
3 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
4 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
5 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
6 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
7 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Mark Palmer
8 Tom Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team
10 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Anthony Reguero
11 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
12 Hrach Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
13 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
14 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
16 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 William Ralph Serious Cycling
19 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
21 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
22 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
23 Jonathan Woodbury Conejo Valley Cyclists
24 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
25 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
26 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling
27 Michael Schmidt S2C/Primal
28 Kim Bleth Stinner Bicycle Co
29 Richard Nelson FC Racing
30 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Dale Luedtke
31 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
32 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
33 Cyril Hunte
34 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
35 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Cyril Hunte
3 Ricky Shorts
4 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
5 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
6 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
7 Wayne Stelly
8 Carlos Garcia
9 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
10 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
11 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
12 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
13 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
14 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
15 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
16 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
17 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
20 Mick Iwadare South Bay Wheelmen
21 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
22 Glenn Savarese Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23 Richard Hughes
24 Tom Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Albert Shorts Bahati-WTR
26 Kim Bleth Stinner Bicycle Co
27 Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
3 Patrick Bos Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Silver Lazzari
5 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
6 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
7 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
8 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
9 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
10 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team
11 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
12 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
13 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports
15 Josh Alverson Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
16 Jonathan Davy StageOne Test Team
17 Ben Bertiger Centric Bikes
18 Craig Mannino R5 Ciclismo
19 Ronald Toth Centric Bikes
20 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling
21 Stephen Leece UCI CT: Team Jamis
22 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bos
23 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team
24 Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
25 Oliver Bohlman R5 Ciclismo
26 Austin Venhuizen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
29 Steven Fuller
30 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
31 Guillermo Gonzales
32 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
33 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
34 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
35 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
36 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
37 Daniel Bedetti
38 Eric Abrams
39 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
40 Steven *davis Centric Bikes
41 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
42 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
43 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
44 Thomas Butterfield R5 Ciclismo
45 Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
46 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
47 Federico Canuti Rock Racing
48 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
49 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
50 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
51 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
52 John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
53 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
54 Eder Frayre
55 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
56 Luke Ollett Best-VIP p/b Mazda
57 Christian Cognigni Best-VIP p/b Mazda
58 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
59 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60 Spencer Ito
61 Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
62 Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Schepps
2 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Roberto Roman
4 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Jonathan Draheim
6 Travon Salazar Unity Sports Cycling
7 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
8 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
9 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
10 Huy Nguyen TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
11 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
12 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
13 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
14 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
15 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
16 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 James Qua OTR Racing
18 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
19 Bailey Eckles U23
20 Mario Rivera Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
21 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
22 Reyes Hilario
23 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
24 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
25 Jason Curtis Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
26 Jason Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
27 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
28 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
29 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling
30 Carlos Gonzalez GBS Racing
31 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
32 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: James Cowan
33 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
34 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
35 Christian Alburez OTR Racing
36 David Picazo GBS Racing
37 Yashindir Gokul Carefast
38 David Macias GBS Racing
39 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
40 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
41 Luis Perez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
42 Matthew Easter South Bay Wheelmen
43 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
44 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
45 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
46 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: James Cowan
47 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
48 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: James Cowan
49 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
50 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
51 Carlos Glines Best-VIP p/b Mazda
52 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
53 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
54 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
55 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
56 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
57 Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Griffin Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Austen Czapla OTR Racing
3 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
4 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Jeffrey Leu
7 Bruce Malarky Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
8 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
9 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
10 Shaheed Wright Penuel Bicycles
11 Edgar Noriega Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
12 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
13 Peter Virth
14 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
15 Valentin Garduno Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
16 Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
17 Jesse Carrillo OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
18 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
19 Brian Oconnor OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
20 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
22 Matthieu Delcourt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
23 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
24 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
25 Marc Lewis Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
26 Nestor Flores GBS Racing
27 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
28 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
29 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
30 Unknown Rider
31 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
32 Jon Yamashita ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
33 Diego Irigoyen
34 Deshaun Bard
35 Stephen Kennelly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
36 Stuart Brogan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
37 James Walker
38 Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
39 Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes
40 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
41 Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
42 Israel Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
43 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
44 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
45 Gary Warner
46 Aaron Preski OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
47 Todd Woodlan Helens Cycles
48 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
49 Taylor Dawson
50 Caleb Moore Encino Velo Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Griffin
51 Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
52 Vance Macdonald Team Helens
53 Jaime Garcia
54 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jose Chuc
55 Davis Hill Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
56 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
57 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
58 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
59 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nix
60 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
61 Alexander Preski OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
62 Anthony Rosales Bahati-WTR
63 Corey Pendleton Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gamez
64 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21
65 Keith Grine Encino Velo Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Griffin
Finishers: Cat 4: 64   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
2 Russel Rodriguez Integrity RiderZ
3 David Sevilla
4 Cody Lewis Bicycle.net
5 Rj Valera TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
6 Jose Velez R5 Ciclismo
7 Daniel Lash PAA/Empire Bikes
8 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Austin Cooper University of Southern California
10 Chris Burgess
11 Mykoll Hernandez Unity Sports Cycling
12 Serge Dube Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Eric Arentsen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Marco Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Thomas Hartwick
17 Charles Mwangi Team Zombies
18 Trevaughn Samuels Unity Sports Cycling
19 David Riddlebarger Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
20 Fran Sur
21 Vance Elmore
22 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
23 Jonathan Fraser Penuel Bicycles
24 Juan Munoz
25 Garet Sakamoto TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Top 5: Rj Valera
26 Michael Perez Integrity RiderZ Teammate Top 5: Russel Rodriguez
27 Isaac De robles TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Top 5: Rj Valera
28 Andrew Garcia Bicycle.net Racing Team
29 Agustin Flores Twin Star Racing
30 Brandon Penaranda Southern California Velo
31 Greg Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
32 Chants Davidson Orange Pedal
33 Alejandro Nunez
34 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
35 Michael Muhney OTR Racing
36 Trevor Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
37 Esteban De la torre
38 Emad Aqil
39 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
40 Brent Davis Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
41 Tristan Bordallo CBS Cycling
42 Gabriel Eguia
43 Marco Sanchez
44 John Mead Two Wheel Fixation
45 Dominic Sanchez
46 Rod Marquez CBS Cycling
47 Luis Magallanes
48 Forrest O'connor
DNF Nhattrieu Duong
DNF Esteban Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Nate Carroll
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Moirin Nelson FC Racing
4 Alexa Alarcon Hope Sports / Adrenaline
5 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
2 Hannia Magallanes Hope Sports / Adrenaline
3 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
4 Loretta Magallanes
5 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Summer Phillips Ironfly
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
5 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Amy Benner B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
8 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
9 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
11 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
12 Moirin Nelson FC Racing
13 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
14 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Mulwitz
15 Brenna Nelson FC Racing
16 ? Kristine SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
17 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
18 Amy Firth Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
19 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Mulwitz
20 Kate Curtiss SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
21 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
22 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
23 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Hanneke Lourens
4 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
5 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
6 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
7 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling
10 Candice Bauman Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
11 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
12 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
13 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Moriah Swan
14 Patrizia Richardson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
16 Natalie Trujillo Bicycle.net Racing Team
17 Ellen Shinogle University of Southern California
18 Susanne Blossom Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Melanie Mendavia OTR Racing
20 Melanie Phillips Ironfly
21 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Natalie Acosta
22 Kelly Mabel
DNF Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1