Log In
Purdue Cycling Presents the MWCCC Conference Championships • Apr 23 2016
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Brookshire Marian University
2 Jason Blodgett Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
3 Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
4 Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
5 Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
6 Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
7 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
8 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison
9 Joshua Carter Lindenwood University
10 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
11 Steven Gordon University of Kentucky
12 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University
13 Jarret Oldham Purdue University
14 Max Staran Michigan State University
15 Brett Beddow Wayne State University
16 Benjamin King University of Louisville
17 Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison
18 Lucas Kalbfell Indiana University-Bloomington
19 Michael Keller University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
20 Reece Oleson Lindenwood University
21 Luke Russell Ohio State University
22 Anthony Vicino Indiana University-Bloomington
23 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
24 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
25 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
26 Brian Poel Michigan State University
27 Andrew Guelzo University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
28 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
29 Michael Linse Miami University-Oxford
30 Daniel Shamburger Grand Valley State University
31 Samuel Wright Miami University-Oxford
32 Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
33 Jim Maddock Northwestern University
34 Vance Fletcher Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
35 Nelson Gaker Miami University-Oxford
36 Thomas Torbik Indiana University-Bloomington
37 Jos Chalmers Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
38 Keegan Oneill Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
39 Stephan Hirsch Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
40 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
41 Ryan Hospelhorn Lindenwood University
DNF Cj Brish Lindenwood University
DNF Thomas Lane University of Kentucky
DNF Ian Mcshane Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
DNF Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF James Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Trevor Rolette University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
DNF Matthew Fischer Washington University in St Louis
DNF John Holden Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
2 Zach Deitch Marian University
3 James Anders Marquette University
4 Jacob Shupe Purdue University
5 Roy Bliley Washington University in St Louis
6 John Chinchen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
7 Will Murray Miami University-Oxford
8 Kyle Bohnsack Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Harvey Lewallen iv
9 Tyler Roberts Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zach Deitch
10 Lars Petter nilsson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
11 Richard Guidry University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
12 David Mckenna University of Notre Dame
13 Alex Renny Michigan State University
14 Mark Keena Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Harvey Lewallen iv
15 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
16 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University
17 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
18 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
19 James Grove Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
20 Adam Johnston Case Western Reserve University
21 Kyle Kato Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zach Deitch
22 John Mcgarry Case Western Reserve University
23 Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University
24 John Hoffman jr. Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zach Deitch
25 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
26 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
27 Ryan Girouard University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
28 Conor Klupar Marian University Teammate Top 5: Zach Deitch
29 Brian Gaines Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Harvey Lewallen iv
DNF Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Munro Michigan State University
2 Johnathon Giron Purdue University
3 Charles Fletcher Ohio State University
4 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville
5 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
6 Tyler Shields University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
7 Sam Goblirsch University of Wisconsin-Madison
8 Daniel Eckerson University of Wisconsin-Madison
9 Charles Hall University of Notre Dame
10 Conrad Keglowitsch Marian University
11 Brandon Goocher Michigan State University Teammate Win: Robert Munro
12 Jeffrey Garcia University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Kyle Smith University of Wisconsin-Madison
14 Aaron Litoff Northwestern University
15 Abel Barrera duran Indiana University-Bloomington
16 Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin-Madison
17 Javier Perruca munoz Lindenwood University
18 Reid Schur Washington University in St Louis
19 Casey Griesemer University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
20 Christopher Anthony Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Johnathon Giron
21 Andres Urrego Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Johnathon Giron
22 Eliot Toumey Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Johnathon Giron
23 Jason Keena Lindenwood University
24 David Shuler Michigan State University Teammate Win: Robert Munro
25 Nick Vander velden University of Wisconsin-Madison
26 Kevin Sairafian Case Western Reserve University
27 Alex Eisch University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
28 Anthony Hall University of Notre Dame
29 Adrian Ortiz Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Johnathon Giron
30 Isaac Drew Marian University
31 Nicholas Merchant wells Case Western Reserve University
32 Stephen Mcmurtry DePauw University
33 Scott Levengood University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
34 Avery Cross Case Western Reserve University
DNF Andrew Einspanier No Collegiate License
DNF David Hartwell Calvin College
DNF Jared Salinger University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Daniel Nesbitt Marian University
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sohn Purdue University
2 Will Coleman Miami University-Oxford
3 Robert Evert University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Thomas Ziolkowski University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
5 Riley Cockerill University of Wisconsin-Madison
6 Thomas Carter Lindenwood University
7 Owen Hayes Marian University
8 Samuel Short DePauw University
9 Spencer Shellberg Michigan State University
10 Michael Fitz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
11 Vincent Cozza Case Western Reserve University
12 Eric Shumaker University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Robert Evert
13 Martin Harris University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
14 Aeneas Koosis Michigan State University
15 James Rutan Indiana University-Purdue Universit
16 Jordan Reynolds Ohio State University
17 Jacob Heyerdahl 0
18 Elm Hu Purdue University Teammate Win: Jason Sohn
19 Morihisa Nagai Case Western Reserve University
20 Chandler Fairfield 0
21 Jacob Robinson Indiana University-Purdue Universit
22 James Dodd Marian University
23 John Cerney University of Notre Dame
24 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
25 Michael Mcpherson Mount Vernon Nazarene University
26 Mitch Huffman Purdue University Teammate Win: Jason Sohn
27 Mark Zhao Purdue University Teammate Win: Jason Sohn
28 Doug Simpson Ohio State University
29 Kellen Carey Marquette University
30 Evan Oleary University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
31 Ryan Green University of Notre Dame
32 Brendan Schedler University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
33 Gregory Lewis University of Louisville
34 Benjamin Demaso Calvin College
35 Shihao Zhang University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Robert Evert
36 Eddie Krillenberger Indiana University-Bloomington
37 Cole Carnesecca University of Notre Dame
38 Andrew Mcallister University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
39 Sanjeev Mohan sri balasu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
40 Jiale He University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
41 James Klabunde University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Robert Evert
42 Anthony Bui University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Robert Evert
43 Jeevan Phadke Marquette University
44 Nathan Villiger Butler University
45 Leigh Olszewski University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Teammate Top 5: Thomas Ziolkowski
46 James Schiraj Marquette University
47 Doug Peters Marquette University
DNF Jiahe Shen Ohio State University
DNF Samuel Decker Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University
2 Cj Karas Marian University
3 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Kyrstin Bluhm
4 Tate Devlin Miami University-Oxford
5 Emily Elbers Marian University
6 Emma Swartz Marian University
7 Kristen Arnold Ohio State University
8 Catherine Culkin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
9 Katherine Santos Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
10 Brenna Gibbons University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
12 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
13 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
14 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
15 Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University
DNF Caitlin Braun Washington University in St Louis
DNF Emily Neice Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
DNF Harper Beasley University of Iowa
DNF Jen Malik Ohio State University
DNF Mackenzie Green Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
DNF Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
DNF Zoe Frazier Marian University Teammate Top 5: Cj Karas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mcdade Marian University
2 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
3 Selin Merdan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Laura Mcmillion University of Notre Dame
5 Britton Park Purdue University
6 Andrea Nguyen Marian University Teammate Win: Hannah Mcdade
7 Kaitlyn Lee Butler University
8 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
9 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Teammate Win: Hannah Mcdade
10 Angelina Palermo Marian University Teammate Win: Hannah Mcdade
11 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville
12 Heather Halvorsen University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Linda Wallenthin Case Western Reserve University
14 Hayne Ryu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
15 Elizabeth Molnar Case Western Reserve University
16 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
17 Elizabeth Dabek University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
18 Allison Kelsey Mount Vernon Nazarene University
19 Taylor Bontje University of Wisconsin-Madison
20 Karen Singer University of Wisconsin-Madison
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5