Log In
Cal Cycling Road Weekend - RR • Mar 26 2016
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Demaree UC Berkeley
2 Reese Levine UC Berkeley Teammate Win: Ben Demaree
3 Samuel Boardman UCLA
4 Geoffrey Bartz UCSB
5 Miles Frank St. Mary's
6 Nick Bax Stanford
7 Abel Fernandez UCSB Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Bartz
8 Ford Murphy Northeast
9 Dustin Denton UC Davis
10 Brian Markman UCSB Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Bartz
11 Alex Bumpers UCSB Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Bartz
12 Sam Quinby UC Davis
13 Alexander Freund UC Berkeley Teammate Win: Ben Demaree
14 Eric Gibbons Stanford
15 Robert Pearce UCLA Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
16 Jake Taylor UC Davis
17 Keith Sollers UC Davis
18 Zachary Ulissi Stanford
19 Justin Runac UCSD
DNF Jake Eisaguirre UCSB Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Bartz
DNF Jason Tso USC
DNF Sean Clark UC Davis
DNF Eric Bryan UCLA Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Lee Cal Poly
2 Adam Evard Cal Poly Teammate Win: Raymond Lee
3 James Evans Stanford
4 Alexander Deroche??? UCLA
5 Jasper Arasteh UCLA
6 Andrew Weitz Stanford
8 Eric Boessenecker UCSB
9 Travis Mceuen St. Mary's
10 Eric Zhang UC Merced
11 Ross Kelly UC Davis
12 David Krumwiede
13 Eric Dasmalchi UC Berkeley
DNF Daniel Reitz UC Berkeley
14 Mike Garcia UCSB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Patterson CPSLO
2 Michael Beard CPSLO Teammate Win: Colin Patterson
3 Christopher Goode USF
4 David Miller Stanford
5 Brandon Barragan Saint Mary's
6 Stanley Goto CPSLO Teammate Win: Colin Patterson
7 Leo Fissel UCI
8 Alejandro Salgado UCM
9 Damian Hii UCI
10 Joseph Katz Stanford Teammate Top 5: David Miller
11 Christian Cabral CSUF
12 Ray Vega UCSB
13 Kevin Mei UCSB
14 Benjamin Kurtz UCSD
15 Tobias Smith UCD
16 Edward Barnet Stanford Teammate Top 5: David Miller
17 Jonaton Baginski UCSB
18 Charles Herndon UCLA
19 Richard Livingston CSUF
20 Taavi Kaskla CSUF
21 Evan Geary UC Berkeley
22 Jack Poten SBCC
23 Eli Smith-morton USF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Goode
24 Jamien Bergstrom UCD
25 Christopher Goode USF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Goode
26 Jacob Lin UCD
27 Jason Buchanan UCLA
28 Ramakrishnan Menon UC Berkeley
29 Ian Jonsson UCD
30 Mauro Pacheco SBCC
DNF Ryan Mostofi CPSLO Teammate Win: Colin Patterson
DNF Brendan Mitchell UCLA
DNF Mark Chalico UCM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Miramontes Long Beach
2 Erik Maxwell SF State
3 Scott Johnston Stanford
4 Brian Roehrich UC Davis
5 Ryan Ho UC Irvine
6 Johnray Fernandez UC Davis
7 Jason Lam??? Long Beach Teammate Win: Hector Miramontes
8 Mark Guadagni St. Mary's
9 John Tennant UC Berkeley
10 Jamie Tran SF State Teammate Top 5: Erik Maxwell
11 Jiahe Chai UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
12 Michael Cordts Fullerton
13 Cameron Douglass SDSU
14 German Sanchez Long Beach Teammate Win: Hector Miramontes
DNF Brian Ng UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
DNF Gael Ngangnang UC Berkeley
DNF Nolen Brown SF State Teammate Top 5: Erik Maxwell
DNF Aaron Glantz Stanford Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
DNF Benjamin Brukardt Fullerton
DNF Raymond Vo UCSB
DNF Jiayi Cao UC Davis Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek
2 Jude Vanni
3 Andrew Mathiesen
4 Toby Bodden
5 Matthew Schneider
6 Ewen Vanni
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasper Hodgson
2 Kyle Fiori
3 Taylor Kring
4 Jeromy Lee
5 Leo Yip
6 Aidan Malmberg
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Mitre
2 Finn Cunningham
3 Ethan Frankel
4 Cameron Hawk
5 Grover Rozek
6 Leonard Schummer
7 Jacob Drummond
8 Carter Supple
9 Ian Dickson
10 Daniel Hii
11 Kaito Clarke
12 David Beauchamp
13 Ryan Gonzales
14 Gaven Vanni
15 Kenneth Oei
16 Orion Pohl
17 Creighton Gruber
18 Evan Opsal
19 Jordy Malmberg
20 Tommy Lacampagne
21 Magnus Bush
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford
2 Katherine Ellis UCSD
3 Esther Walker UCSD
4 Allison Crow Stanford Teammate Win: Grace Chuchla
5 Taylor Burdge Stanford Teammate Win: Grace Chuchla
6 Sarah Beard UC Davis
7 Anelle Little UC Berkeley
DNF Joie Franco Stanford Teammate Win: Grace Chuchla
DNF Holly Resh UCSD Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ellis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elenor Wiseman Berkeley
2 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford
3 Patricia Gonzales Stanford
4 Rachel Marcuson UCSD
5 Liya Klingenberg CSULB
6 Megan Bradley Berkeley Teammate Win: Elenor Wiseman
7 Linnea Nierenberg Berkeley Teammate Win: Elenor Wiseman
8 Nicole Datlen UCSB
9 Riva Ballis Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Everidge Stanford
2 Juliet Daniel Stanford Teammate Win: Ellen Everidge
3 Lillian Mccormick UCSD
4 Anna Belk Berkeley
5 Annie Laurie mauhspugh Davis
6 Kennedy Kessler UCLA
7 Jasmine Kemble Stanford Teammate Win: Ellen Everidge
8 Fiona Majeau Stanford Teammate Win: Ellen Everidge
9 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych UCSB
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ellison
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wolfe
2 Cayla Crockell
3 Daria Pond
4 Lauren Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3