Log In
Cal Cycling Road Weekend - Crit • Mar 27 2016
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mceuen Mike's Bikes
2 Jasper Arasteh Velo Club La Grange
3 Will Wright SJBC
4 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC
5 Erik Schiller TCB Courier
6 Ethan Frankel Swift
7 Nick Keane TCB Courier Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
8 Danny Yadron Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
10 Tomas Mitre Swift
11 Adrian luis ?
12 Tyler Ross
13 Jesse Gibbs Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
14 Breton Minnehan RTT
15 Jean Padilla TCB Courier Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
16 Jace Benson Team City Sacramento
17 Matthew Klene
18 Kevin Mei UCSB
19 Zachary Proteau
20 Bernardo Tapia Stanford
21 Matthew Whitby
22 Matthew Santillan CBRE
DNF Aaron Shaw UCD
23 Cameron Walker Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
DNF Colby Goodman TCB Courier Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
DNF Jason Buchanan Velo Lahoange
DNF Samuel Price Davis Bicycle Club
DNF Adam Starr Rio Strada
DNF Jonathan Arcellana Mike's Bikes Teammate Win: Travis Mceuen
DNF Henry May Abloc Racing
DNF Prashanth Selvaraj BBC
DNF Colin Patterson Foothill Cyclery
DNF Carter Supple Tieni Duro
DNF Matthew Brady Stanford
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reese Levine UC Berkeley
2 Alexander Freund UC Berkeley Teammate Win: Reese Levine
3 Samuel Boardman UCLA
4 Robert Pearce UCLA
5 Sam Andersonmoxley UCSC
6 Miles Frank St. Mary's
7 Sam Quinby UCD
8 Alex Bumpers UCSB
9 Abel Fernandez UCSB
10 Elliot Hawkes Stanford
11 Christopher Ojeda UCLA Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
12 Joseph Griffith Sac State
13 Jake Taylor UCD
14 Kyle Thielen UCD
15 Ben Demaree UC Berkeley Teammate Win: Reese Levine
16 Geoffrey Bartz UCSB
17 Christopher Harlanddunaway UC Berkeley Teammate Win: Reese Levine
18 Eric Bryan UCLA Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
19 Jake Eisaguirre UCSB
20 Brian Markman UCSB
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Kelly UC Davis
2 Samuel Price UC Davis Teammate Win: Ross Kelly
3 James Evans Stanford
4 Jasper Arasteh UCLA
5 Alexander Deroche??? UCLA
6 Garrison Carter UCSB
7 Breton Minnehan RIT
8 Daniel Rietz UCB
9 Eric Boessenecker UCSB
10 Eric Dasmalchi UCB
11 Mike Garcia UCSB
12 Cormac Dunn UCB
13 Adam Evard SLO Poly
14 Eric Zhang UC Merced
15 Andrew Weitz Stanford Teammate Top 5: James Evans
DNF Grace Chuchla Stanford Teammate Top 5: James Evans
DNF Kyle Jordan Cal Poly
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Hii Irvine
2 Michael Beard SLO
3 Colin Patterson SLO
4 Stanley Goto SLO
5 Leo Fissel Irvine Teammate Win: Damian Hii
6 Ryan Mostofi SLO
7 Alejandro Salgado Merced
8 Kevin Mei UCSB
9 Evan Geary UCB
10 Ethan Fann Merced
11 Benjamin Kurtz UCSD
12 Tobias Smith UCD
14 Jonaton Baginski UCSB
15 Richard Livingston Fullerton
16 Christian Cabral Fullerton
17 Mark Chalico Merced
18 Taavi Kaskla Fullerton
DNF Jacob Lin UCD
DNF Brandon Barragan St Mary's
DNF Jack Roten SBCC
DNF Jason Buchanan UCLA
DNF Mauro Pacheco SBCC
DNF Meng-hua Chiang UCD
DNF Ray Vega UCSB
DNF Irvin De la torre Fullerton
DNF William Tracy UCSB
DNF Charles Herndon UCLA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Shaw UCD
2 Paolo Fassari UCD Teammate Win: Aaron Shaw
3 Hector Miramontes CSLB
4 Jiayi Cao UCD Teammate Win: Aaron Shaw
7 Benjamin Brukardt CSUF
8 Scott Johnston Stanford
9 Jason Lam??? CSLB Teammate Top 5: Hector Miramontes
10 Jiahe Chai UCD Teammate Win: Aaron Shaw
11 John Chu Stanford
12 Luke Romero UCSC
13 Gael Ngangnang UCB
DNF Brian Ng UCD Teammate Win: Aaron Shaw
15 Mark Guadagni St. Mary's
16 Sebastian Gonzalez UCB
DNF German Sanchez CSLB Teammate Top 5: Hector Miramontes
17 Daniel Feinberg UCD Teammate Win: Aaron Shaw
18 Michael Cordts CSUF Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Brukardt
19 Zhanggi Liu UCB
DNF Johnray Fernandez UCD Teammate Win: Aaron Shaw
DNF Henry Kim UCB
DNF John Tennant UCB
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno
2 Jerome Nadel RYR
3 John Schiefer SJBC
4 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada
5 Hussein Saffouri Large Twins
6 Jason Schmidt
7 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport Specialized
8 Jason Cruser RYR Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
9 Robert Doudell SJBC Teammate Top 5: John Schiefer
10 George Fuentes UBZ Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis
2 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing
3 William Myers Herbalife
4 Ariel Herrmann Thirsty Bear
5 Raul Arias j.r. Squadra
6 Justin Abbott Cyclesport Specialized
7 Ben Cook Team Swift
8 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Joseph Griffith Sac State
11 Bobby Lozoya
12 Fergus Tanaka
13 Frank Yang CycleSport Specialized
14 Travis Lyons Mikes Bikes
15 Erik Camacho SJBC
16 Ryan Moore Herbalife Teammate Top 5: William Myers
17 Doran Mori Clif Bar
18 Rob Dahl JL Velo
19 John Schiefer SJBC
DNF Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
DNF Justin Poulson SJBC
DNF Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Kyle Thielen Echelon
DNF James Laberge Mikes Bikes
DNF David Krumwiede JL Velo
DNF Marc Marino LOW Factory
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Stand
DNF Tyler Marchesano LOW Factory
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada
DNF Scott Fonseca Audi Reno
DNF Daniel Rietz UC Berkeley
DNF Reginald Trimingham UCSC
DNF Connor Benton JL Velo
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Martin Acosta
DNF Alexander Deroche???
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayesha Mcgowan Razzle Dazzle
2 Luisa Sempere
3 Erica Schwanke Jakroo
4 Mariya Avtanska
5 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
6 Rachelle Ortega JL Velo
7 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew
8 Heather Mcdonald JL Velo
9 Anelle Little UC Berkeley
10 Elenor Wiseman UC Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Otto Stanford
2 Esther Walker UCSD
3 Katherine Ellis UCSD
4 Grace Chuchla Stanford Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
5 Allison Crow Stanford Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
6 Holly Resh UCSD
7 Anelle Little UCB
8 Sarah Beard UCD
9 Taylor Burdge Stanford Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Gonzales Stanford
2 Liya Klingenberg CSULB
3 Elenor Wiseman UC Berkeley
4 Rachel Marcuson UCSD
5 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford Teammate Win: Patricia Gonzales
6 Jocelyn Vides UC Berkeley
7 Megan Bradley UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Elenor Wiseman
8 Nicole Datlen UCSB
9 Linnea Nierenberg UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Elenor Wiseman
10 Riva Ballis UCD
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Brown
2 Lillian Mccormick UCSD
3 Kennedy Kessler UCLA
4 Evelyn Celina delgado cruz CSULB
5 Rebecca Smaha Stanford
6 Jasmine Kemble Stanford
7 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych UCSB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Soleil blais Miguel Curley
2 Joanna Dahl????
3 Joanie Celso
4 Ayesha Mcgowan Razzle Dazzle
5 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew
6 Erica Schwanke
7 Jeanette Haggas
8 Luisa Sempere
9 Heather Mcdonald JL Velo
10 Gale Derosa
11 Hanna Johansson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3