Log In
Squawker Road Classic - RR • Apr 23 2016
Breezy, 60 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payson Mcelveen Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
1
2 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
3 Mauro Rato Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
3
4 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
5 Jakub Valigura University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
5
6 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
7 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
7
8 Ryan Trimble Western State Colorado University 00:00:00
8
9 Thomas Gauthier Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
10 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jakub Valigura
11 Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
12 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
12
13 Nathan Seaford Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
14 Mark Johnson Adams State University 00:00:00
14
15 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
16 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
17 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
17
18 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
20 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
21 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
21
22 Rees York Colorado State University 00:00:00
22
23 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Mauro Rato
DNF Bryan Froehlicher Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
24 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
DNF Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jakub Valigura
DNF Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Payson Mcelveen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rowen University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
1
2 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
2
3 Ethan Depman Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
3
4 Jeremy Seeyave Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
4
5 Alexander Rosero Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
5
6 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
6
7 Sam Gabuzzi Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Seeyave
8 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
9 Paxton Hyde Colorado College 00:00:00
9
10 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
11 Henry York Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
11
12 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 00:00:00
12
13 Erik Lecy US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
13
14 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
14
15 Derek Hall US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
15
16 Dakota Troudt University of Northern Colorado 00:00:00
16
17 Harrison Webb Adams State University 00:00:00
17
18 Tyler Rickett US Air Force Academy 00:00:00
18
19 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Daniel Rowen
DNF Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
DNF Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Martinek Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
DNF Blake Ollweiler Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
DNF Ryan M pask Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
DNF Mason Shea Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
DNF Matthew Turner Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
DNF Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Janda Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
1
2 Kieran Rettler University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
2
3 Jonah Howe Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
3
4 Adam Jolly Colorado College 00:00:00
4
5 Caleb Darland University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
5
6 Daniel Schmerge Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
6
7 Kenny Anderson Adams State University 00:00:00
7
8 Ryan Simonovich Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Dillon Janda
9 Ted Hintz University of Denver 00:00:00
9
10 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 00:00:00
10
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
1
2 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
2
3 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
3
4 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
5 Emily Schaldach University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
6 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
6
7 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 00:00:00
7
8 Hayley Bates Colorado College 00:00:00
8
9 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
9
10 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
11 Emily Abraham Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
12 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
12
13 Katie Cartee University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
DNF Dominique Shore Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
DNF Delilah Cupp University of Colorado Boulder 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
DNF Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ariane Horbach
DNF Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Gomez villafane
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Yung University of Northern Colorado 00:00:00
1
2 Erin Quinn Fort Lewis College 00:00:00
2
3 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University 00:00:00
3
4 Madeleine Hanley Colorado School of Mines 00:00:00
4
5 Jordan Ellison Colorado College 00:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Freyer Colorado College 00:00:00
1
2 Erin Paradis Colorado State University 00:00:00
2
3 Kynda Keiffer Adams State University 00:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1