Log In
Army Spring Classic - Road Race • Apr 4 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire 1:17:03
Off The Front
2 James Driscoll University of Vermont at :03
Off The Front
3 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont :07
Off The Front
4 Derek Merkler US Military Academy :41
Off The Front
5 Chris Ruhl Penn State University :46
Off The Front
6 Nick Frey Princeton University :49
Off The Front
7 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:35
Off The Front
8 Steven Pingree US Military Academy st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Derek Merkler
9 Brian Lawney Cornell University 4:13
Off The Front
10 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
11 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
12 Christopher Worden University of Vermont 4:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
13 Martin Kell Penn State University 4:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Ruhl
14 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University 5:02
1
15 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy st
2
Teammate Top 5: Derek Merkler
16 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh st
3
17 S Charles zamastil Temple University st
4
18 Kyle Helder Kutztown University st
5
19 Peter Chiu Columbia University st
20 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont st Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
21 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts st
22 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University st
23 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy st Teammate Top 5: Derek Merkler
24 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont st Teammate Top 5: James Driscoll
25 Kyle Gheres Penn State University st Teammate Top 5: Chris Ruhl
26 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University st
27 Mathieu Boudier McGill University st
28 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University st
29 Christopher Hong Harvard University 5:11
30 William Goodfellow dope McGill University st
31 Brian Roberts Boston University st
32 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University st
33 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 5:24
34 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technol
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 48:40
1
2 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont st
2
Teammate Win: Derek Harnden
3 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania st
3
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University st
4
5 Matthew Gross Penn State University st
5
6 Daniel Wood Bucknell University st
6
7 Andrew Webster Millersville University st
7
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poterjoy
8 Corey Williams Columbia University st
8
9 Chris Rodgers Penn State University st
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gross
10 Arnaud Borner Penn State University st
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gross
11 Matthew Schoman Drexel University st
11
12 Corey Kropp University of Delaware st
12
13 Mike Mccafferty Penn State University st
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gross
14 Evan Cooper Tufts University st
14
15 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
15
16 Radu Jianu Brown University st
16
17 Ben Blake McGill University st
17
18 John Garrett Middlebury College st
18
19 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University st
19
20 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College st
20
21 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
21
22 Steven Mcfarland Columbia University st
22
23 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University st
23
24 Steven Hopengarten Union College st
24
25 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont st
25
Teammate Win: Derek Harnden
26 Don Yungher Rutgers University st
26
27 Luis Suarez Princeton University st
27
28 Robert Penney Cornell University st
28
29 Brian Holmes Princeton University st
29
30 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
30
31 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
31
32 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont st
32
Teammate Win: Derek Harnden
33 Owen Pope University of Vermont at :35 Teammate Win: Derek Harnden
34 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University st
35 Ivan Temnykh Penn State University :49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gross
36 David Kim Rutgers University 1:34
Off The Back
37 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University 2:15
Off The Back
38 Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy 2:28
Off The Back
39 Nik Reinert University of Pittsburgh st
Off The Back
40 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:24
Off The Back
41 William Kistler University of Delaware
Off The Back
42 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 43:36
2 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy at :03
1
3 Rocco Repetski Princeton University st
2
4 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire st
3
5 Chris Scannell University of Vermont st
4
6 Mathieu Fradet University of Montreal st
5
7 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College st
6
8 David Kahn Yale University st
7
9 Adam Francis Yale University st
8
10 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology st
9
11 Chad Husko Columbia University st
10
12 Thomas Moroney Rutgers University st
11
13 Daniel Hale University of Vermont st
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Scannell
14 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont st
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Scannell
15 James Rose University of New Hampshire st
14
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Oriol
16 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware st
15
17 Craig Keasler Boston University st
16
18 Jacob Sisson Cornell University st
17
19 Jeremy May US Military Academy st
18
Teammate Top 5: Blake Hawthorne
20 Damon Monticello Columbia University st
19
21 Andy Glaser Rutgers University st
20
22 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College st
21
23 Charles Cavness Middlebury College st
22
24 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University st
23
25 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont st
24
Teammate Top 5: Chris Scannell
26 Karl Honerlaw Boston College st
25
27 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
26
28 Charles Thompson Rutgers University st
27
29 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden McGill University st
28
30 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
29
31 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh st
30
32 Ryan Desroches Queen's University st
31
33 Craig Hinkle Boston University st
32
34 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy st
33
35 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy st
34
36 Keith Groshans Penn State University st
35
37 John Roper Northeastern University st
36
Teammate Win: Gregg Izzo
38 Alexander Soloway McGill University st
37
39 Michael Honsberger McGill University :31
40 Sebastien Labrecque sauve University of Montreal st
41 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont st Teammate Top 5: Chris Scannell
42 Steve Lachance Northeastern University st Teammate Win: Gregg Izzo
43 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology :37
44 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University :43
45 Steven Derkits Penn State University 1:22
46 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
47 Darryl Mcgrath Queen's University st
48 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
49 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts 1:47
50 Eben Clattenburg Dartmouth College 1:54
51 Matthew Means Bucknell University 2:08
52 Kenneth Cheung Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:42
53 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College st
54 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Blake Hawthorne
55 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
56 Drew Tyger Penn State University
57 Chad Husko Columbia University
58 Karl Haloj University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Chris Scannell
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Gilbert New York University 46:55
2 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont at :11
3 Sam Mellen Northeastern University :14
4 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire :17
5 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire :20
6 Matt Sack New York University st Teammate Win: Spencer Gilbert
7 Jeff Buzin University of Pittsburgh :24
8 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University :28 Teammate Top 5: Sam Mellen
9 Todd Woodlan New York University :34 Teammate Win: Spencer Gilbert
10 Eric Adams University of Delaware :41
11 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania st
12 Matthew Lewis Columbia University :45
13 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts :50
14 Michael Shulman Columbia University st
15 Jorge Barragan Columbia University st
16 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire :54 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
17 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire :58 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
18 Tom Draskovic Penn State University 1:07
19 Nolan Musselman Boston University 1:20
20 Matthew Casserly Boston University 1:23
21 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University 1:26 Teammate Top 5: Sam Mellen
22 Kevin Emr Cornell University 1:29
23 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 1:33
24 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 1:36
25 Brian Wilson Penn State University 1:41
26 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts st
27 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 1:49 Teammate Top 5: Sam Mellen
28 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:53
29 Collin Buesser Northeastern University st Teammate Top 5: Sam Mellen
30 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut 2:01
31 Zhiguang Ng New York University 2:06 Teammate Win: Spencer Gilbert
32 Pierre Saddi Columbia University 2:10
33 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University st
34 Zachary Repp Penn State University st
35 Elliot Higgins Northeastern University 2:26 Teammate Top 5: Sam Mellen
36 Timothy Duclos University of Vermont 2:42 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
37 Jake Rozin Northeastern University st Teammate Top 5: Sam Mellen
38 Diarmuid Cahalane Cornell University st
39 Philipp Meerkamp Cornell University 2:53
40 Philippe Belzile McGill University 3:17
41 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh 3:50
42 James Rocchio Boston University st
43 Alexandre Dubreuil University of Montreal 3:57
44 Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University 4:02
45 Rishi Madhok Columbia University 4:13
46 Michael Brennan New York University 4:16 Teammate Win: Spencer Gilbert
47 Kehvon Thomas Boston University 5:06
48 Andrew Esherick Penn State University st
49 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh st
50 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University st
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 27:11
2 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology at :05
1
3 Jonathan Wu Yale University st
2
4 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University st
3
5 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology st
4
6 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University st
5
7 Marc Delese Stevens Institute of Technology st
6
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Junkins
8 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology st
7
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Junkins
9 Henry Debey Yale University st
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wu
10 Elliott Brennan Yale University st
9
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wu
11 Christopher Rakovic Boston College st
10
12 Michael Maret Millersville University st
11
13 Gregory Keith US Military Academy st
12
Teammate Win: Brenden Siekman
14 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology st
13
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Summers
15 Eric Gauthier Princeton University st
14
16 David Schoenburg Yale University st
15
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wu
17 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology st
16
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Junkins
18 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology :42 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Summers
19 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology st
20 Joshua Parker Brown University st
21 Ben Mitchell Tufts University 1:05
22 Nathan Williams Middlebury College 1:11
23 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College st
24 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 1:22 Teammate Win: Brenden Siekman
25 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:27 Teammate Win: Brenden Siekman
26 James Thornton US Military Academy st Teammate Win: Brenden Siekman
27 Eric Moon Millersville University 1:38
28 Howard Lanney Colgate University 1:48
29 Adam Haynos Millersville University 2:05
30 William Blakeley Dartmouth College st
31 Justin Riedel US Merchant Marine Academy st
32 Tyler Harris Brown University st
33 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University st
34 Adam Favaloro Vassar College st
35 Max Grant Princeton University st
36 Christian Wantz Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:06
Off The Back
37 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 3:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Summers
38 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 3:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Junkins
39 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 3:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Summers
40 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:28
Off The Back
41 Rashid Sadki Rochester Institute of Technology st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Summers
42 Matthew Marbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:36
Off The Back
43 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University 3:44
Off The Back
44 Patrick Twomey Queen's University 4:20
Off The Back
45 Gavin Daly Princeton University 4:30
Off The Back
46 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University st
Off The Back
47 Matt Erle Tufts University 5:25
Off The Back
48 Jacob Gerber Millersville University 5:40
Off The Back
49 Arjun Sudhir Boston College 6:41
Off The Back
50 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Summers
51 Erik Dill Massachusetts Institute of Technol
Off The Back
52 Michael Driscoll Bucknell University
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Baldwin Brown University 17:06
2 Evan Wilson Stevens Institute of Technology at :06
3 Adam Bouchard McGill University :45
4 Erik Westphal New York University 1:00
5 Christopher Colangelo University of Connecticut 1:44
6 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:10
7 Ryan Distefano Boston College 2:17
8 Robert Winnett Boston University 2:37
9 Alex Herman Vassar College 3:26
10 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 3:28 Teammate Win: Ross Baldwin
11 Benjamin Lim New York University 4:07 Teammate Top 5: Erik Westphal
12 David Perlman Vassar College 6:56
DNF Christopher Brancato Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Bernard Langer Vassar College
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 43:46
2 Eve Mcneill Dartmouth College st
3 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy st
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo at :06
5 Callie Mcdowell Boston University 1:50
6 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 1:57
7 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st Teammate Top 5: Yuri Matsumoto
8 Morgan Farnsworth Penn State University 2:19
DNF Ariane Patenaude University of Montreal
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 43:01
Off The Front
2 Jessica Kutz Penn State University at :25
Off The Front
3 Jennifer Aitken Queen's University :48
Off The Front
4 Nadine Chalmers McGill University 1:58
Off The Front
5 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh 2:01
Off The Front
6 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont st
Off The Front
7 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy 2:06
Off The Front
8 Sarah Bowman Yale University 2:08
Off The Front
9 Shane Ferro Columbia University 2:11
Off The Front
10 Anna Eisenstein Boston University 2:14
Off The Front
11 Dana Prey Boston College 2:17
Off The Front
12 Caitlin Friesen McGill University st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nadine Chalmers
13 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire st
Off The Front
14 Erin Redl McGill University 2:28
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nadine Chalmers
15 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 3:12
1
16 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire st
2
17 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University st
3
18 Jenny Lofaro Lehigh University st
4
19 Emily Novak Bucknell University st
5
20 Chelsea Amengual Boston College st
6
21 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 3:18
22 Eun young Choi Harvard University 3:25
23 Stacie Burak US Military Academy st
24 Nicole Seekely Columbia University 3:32
25 Shauna Henley University of Vermont 3:58
26 Rebecca Levin Princeton University 4:10
27 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 4:14
28 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:30 Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
29 Molly Hurford Rutgers University 5:07
30 Karina Demair Rutgers University st
31 Emily Daniels Bucknell University 5:24
32 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
33 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
34 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
35 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
36 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont
37 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
38 Melina Ward Middlebury College
39 Mary Higgins dope Tufts University
40 Elizabeth Gregory University of Vermont
41 Amy Gassman University of Vermont
42 Jessica Vatcher Queen's University Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Aitken
43 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University
44 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
45 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
46 Shreya Mehta University of Pittsburgh Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Stambaugh
47 Maris Mann-stadt Tufts University
48 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Applin Northeastern University 20:08
2 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology at :15
3 Jennifer Leavitt New York University :44
4 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 1:10
5 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University 1:26
6 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire 1:47
7 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 2:15 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Nauman
8 Rachael Robins Mount Holyoke College 2:54
9 Eileen Mazzochette Lehigh University 3:32
10 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College 3:35
11 Allison Grover McGill University 4:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6