Log In
Tidewater Winter Classic Road Race • Feb 19 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rinehart DUKE
2 Zachary Mcintyre NAVY
3 Andrew Troy VCU
4 Tim Weiler UMD
5 Reid Beloni ASU
6 Justin Crawford VT
7 Jacob Roche NAVY Teammate Top 5: Zachary Mcintyre
8 Garrett Olsen VILLANOVA
9 Reiss Kohl NAVY Teammate Top 5: Zachary Mcintyre
10 Robert Abramo VILLANOVA
11 John Wofford WAKE
12 Clayton Omer ASU Teammate Top 5: Reid Beloni
13 Edoardo Madussi VT
14 James Mccabe WAKE
15 Gregory Leach AU
16 Joseph O'brien-applegate W&M
17 Robert Ferris DUKE Teammate Win: Matthew Rinehart
18 Ryan Nye FAIR
19 Ben Warren VT
20 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE Teammate Win: Matthew Rinehart
21 Matthew Means JHU
22 Gregory Grosicki W&M
DNF Jacob Aber VT
DNF Nick Hutchinson NAVY Teammate Top 5: Zachary Mcintyre
DNF Duncan Oliver WVU
DNF Walker Owen NCSU
DNF Andre Vandenberg ASU Teammate Top 5: Reid Beloni
DNF Michael Raynor NCSU
DNF Patrick Mckeegan VCU Teammate Top 5: Andrew Troy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Black UMD
2 Matt Kuhn VCU
3 Baird Sills ASU
4 Justin Evans ASU
5 Matthew Bruner NCSU
6 Dane Boudreau NAVY
7 Marcos Lazzarotto UVA
8 Grayson Cobb VT
9 Joel Harding NAVY
10 Richard Frye UNC
11 Scott Krause UNC
12 Kyle Dubois ASU Teammate Top 5: Baird Sills
13 Alex Hess NAVY
14 John Bishop NAVY
15 Andrew Devier-scott ASU Teammate Top 5: Baird Sills
16 Christopher Brown VT
17 Luca Terziotti VCU Teammate Top 5: Matt Kuhn
18 Zeb King ASU Teammate Top 5: Baird Sills
19 Patrick Slack NAVY
20 Andrew Moore W&M
21 Chris Meier VCU Teammate Top 5: Matt Kuhn
22 Ryan Hilaman UMD Teammate Win: Matthew Black
23 Andrew Castro NAVY
24 Nick Sachanda GW
25 Adam Zeldin JHU
26 Tyler Gorney VT
27 Robson Glasscock VCU Teammate Top 5: Matt Kuhn
28 Mark Atkins NAVY
29 Mike Young NCSU Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
30 Adam Harris W&M
31 Todd Whitescarver ASU Teammate Top 5: Baird Sills
32 Mike Breitenbach VT
33 Evan Reynolds UVA
34 Brian Kalsbeek NCSU Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
35 Steven Hill UNC
DNF Ryan Delaney AU
DNF Stephen Smith NCSU Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
DNF Nicholas Reeves NCSU Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
DNF Nick Shoemaker VT
DNF Cecil Mcallister VT
DNF Eric Link UMD Teammate Win: Matthew Black
DNF Brandon Smith VCU Teammate Top 5: Matt Kuhn
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Jones WAKE
2 Alex Schueckler NAVY
3 Jacob Andersson VT
4 Olumuyiwa Ogunlela ASU
5 Nathaniel Valaik NAVY
6 Austin Murray VT
7 Will Massey VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
8 Zachary Cates VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
9 Michael Wierzbicki VCU
10 William Wiemers UMD
11 Adam Balfour UNC
12 James Rogers UMD
13 Jonathan Poole NAVY Teammate Top 5: Alex Schueckler
14 Peter Glowa W&M
15 Andrew Wentzel VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
16 William Weber VCU
17 Nicholas Broyles VCU
18 Steven Boehm NCSU
19 Ryan Burbey W&M
20 Anthony Dimeglio UMD
21 Chris Engebretson W&M
22 Alan Vaughn UVA
23 David Keeler ASU Teammate Top 5: Olumuyiwa Ogunlela
24 John Emanuel VCU
25 Matthew Mccarter ASU Teammate Top 5: Olumuyiwa Ogunlela
26 Evan Fulton W&M
27 Jacob Timmerman UNC
28 Forrest Raynor NCSU
29 Brian Decann WVU
30 David Morris UVA
31 Tyler Tupper VCU
32 Hugo Spinoza NAVY Teammate Top 5: Alex Schueckler
33 Marc Austria NAVY Teammate Top 5: Alex Schueckler
34 Justin De benedictis-kessne W&M
35 Michael Martin JHU
36 Brett Houser DREXEL
37 Patrick Osullivan NAVY Teammate Top 5: Alex Schueckler
38 Brian Callam W&M
39 Noah Goodson ASU Teammate Top 5: Olumuyiwa Ogunlela
40 Mark Donovan DREXEL
41 Guy Tawney GW
42 Chris Lowe WAKE Teammate Win: Austin Jones
43 Christopher Jones VCU
44 Joel Weszka JHU
45 Riley Harsh NAVY Teammate Top 5: Alex Schueckler
46 John Gardner VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
DNF Franklin Saillot DREXEL
DNF Nicholas Willie DUKE
DNF David Stingle W&M
DNF Chad Jones WVU
DNF Timothy Bowman JHU
DNF Andy Reagan VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
DNF Nicholas Mcdowall VCU
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lester Brown VCU
2 Casey Mcgee ASU
3 Jason Midkiff ASU
4 Kyle Kukieza WVU
5 Russell Reitter UMD
6 Joseph Bolton WAKE
7 Patrick Downs ASU Teammate Top 5: Casey Mcgee
8 Devin Shunk VCU Teammate Win: Lester Brown
9 Benjamin Ludke GW
10 Kenneth Murphy UMD Teammate Top 5: Russell Reitter
11 William Hluchan AU
12 Jeff Beyer WVU Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kukieza
13 Garrett Warren NCSU
14 Victor Silva UMD Teammate Top 5: Russell Reitter
15 Jordan Reeves UNC
16 Sami Talibi VCU Teammate Win: Lester Brown
17 Niclas Lundegard NCSU
18 Charles Kimmel NCSU
19 Justin Santopietro GW
20 Robert Seng UMD Teammate Top 5: Russell Reitter
21 Jason Lee DUKE
22 Caarn Heir UR
23 Mark Stuczynski JHU
24 Bruce Pfirrmann W&M
25 Nickolas Kirkner DREXEL
26 John Dickmann VILLANOVA
27 Daniel Wright VT
28 John Macchione GW
29 Paul Tucker W&M
30 Marco Piccirilli WVU Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kukieza
31 Mark Lu DUKE
32 Sergio Angeles UR
33 Brian Doyle VT
DNF Jason Klein DUKE
DNF Jeffrey Yau VILLANOVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James ASU
2 Nina Laughlin ASU Teammate Win: Ashley James
3 Cheryl Lefever NAVY
4 Megan Garlapow NCSU
5 Rachel Vandenende ASU Teammate Win: Ashley James
6 Corinne Landis NAVY
7 Janel Bedard WVU
DNF Kaylan Comer VT
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lowry UMD
2 Lauren Schiff VCU
3 Katie Barry NAVY
4 Adrienne Hembree WAKE
5 Chrissy Esposito VT
6 Hannah Young NCSU
7 Elizabeth Schlagheck NAVY Teammate Top 5: Katie Barry
8 Lauren Deuser NCSU
9 Julie Hunter VCU Teammate Top 5: Lauren Schiff
10 Kathleen Engle NAVY Teammate Top 5: Katie Barry
11 Allison Scherberger DUKE
12 Elizabeth Cotter NAVY Teammate Top 5: Katie Barry
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Lund UMD
2 Mikaela Jaros WVU
3 Carrie Rose VILLANOVA
4 Kayla Jaeger VCU
5 Ashley Cox ASU
6 Elizabeth Garman VCU
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4