Log In
Tidewater Winter Classic Criterium • Feb 20 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Weiler UMD
2 Robert Ferris DUKE
3 Walker Owen NCSU
4 Reiss Kohl NAVY
5 Justin Crawford VT
6 Andrew Troy VCU
7 Garrett Olsen VILLANOVA
8 Matthew Means JHU
9 Ben Warren VT Teammate Top 5: Justin Crawford
10 Duncan Oliver WVU
11 Robert Abramo VILLANOVA
12 James Mccabe WAKE
13 Nick Hutchinson NAVY Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
14 Reid Beloni ASU
15 Matthew Rinehart DUKE Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
16 Clayton Omer ASU
17 Michael Raynor NCSU Teammate Top 5: Walker Owen
18 Jacob Roche NAVY Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
19 John Wofford WAKE
20 Zachary Mcintyre NAVY Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
21 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
22 Joseph O'brien-applegate W&M
DNF Andre Vandenberg ASU
DNF Gregory Grosicki W&M
DNF Ryan Nye FAIR
DNF Jacob Aber VT Teammate Top 5: Justin Crawford
DNF Gregory Leach AU
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Boudreau NAVY
2 Justin Evans ASU
3 Stephen Smith NCSU
4 Grayson Cobb VT
5 Nicholas Reeves NCSU
6 Todd Whitescarver ASU
7 Matthew Black UMD
8 Nick Sachanda GW
9 Tyler Gorney VT Teammate Top 5: Grayson Cobb
10 Andrew Devier-scott ASU Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
11 Marcos Lazzarotto UVA
12 Luca Terziotti VCU
13 Christopher Brown VT Teammate Top 5: Grayson Cobb
14 Kyle Dubois ASU Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
15 Eric Fischer YALE
16 Zeb King ASU Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
17 Patrick Slack NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
18 Mike Young NCSU Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
19 Mark Atkins NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
20 Andrew Moore W&M
21 John Bishop NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
22 Eric Link UMD
23 Ryan Hilaman UMD
24 Wilson Hale W&M
25 Adam Harris W&M
26 Joel Harding NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
27 Andrew Castro NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
28 Brian Kalsbeek NCSU Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
29 Evan Reynolds UVA
30 Cecil Mcallister VT Teammate Top 5: Grayson Cobb
31 Ryan Delaney AU
DNF Matthew Bruner NCSU Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
DNF Alex Hess NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
DNF Robson Glasscock VCU
DNF Adam Zeldin JHU
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Schueckler NAVY
2 Austin Jones WAKE
3 Chris Lowe WAKE
4 Jacob Andersson VT
5 Andy Reagan VT
6 Jonathan Poole NAVY Teammate Win: Alex Schueckler
7 Andrew Wentzel VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
8 Austin Murray VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
9 Anthony Dimeglio UMD
10 Will Massey VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
11 Evan Fulton W&M
12 Steven Boehm NCSU
13 Forrest Raynor NCSU
14 Jacob Timmerman UNC
15 Ryan Burbey W&M
16 Michael Wierzbicki VCU
17 Brian Callam W&M
18 William Weber VCU
19 Brian Decann WVU
20 Zachary Cates VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
21 Timothy Bowman JHU
DNF Olumuyiwa Ogunlela ASU
DNF Riley Harsh NAVY Teammate Win: Alex Schueckler
DNF Patrick Osullivan NAVY Teammate Win: Alex Schueckler
DNF Marc Austria NAVY Teammate Win: Alex Schueckler
DNF Nathaniel Valaik NAVY Teammate Win: Alex Schueckler
DNF Peter Glowa W&M
DNF Noah Goodson ASU
DNF Franklin Saillot DREXEL
DNF Hugo Spinoza NAVY Teammate Win: Alex Schueckler
DNF James Rogers UMD
DNF Michael Martin JHU
DNF Guy Tawney GW
DNF Joel Weszka JHU
DNF Joshua David VCU
DNF John Gardner VT Teammate Top 5: Jacob Andersson
DNF David Keeler ASU
DNF Matthew Mccarter ASU
DNF William Wiemers UMD
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Midkiff ASU
2 Casey Mcgee ASU Teammate Win: Jason Midkiff
3 Benjamin Ludke GW
4 Russell Reitter UMD
5 Kyle Kukieza WVU
6 John Dickmann VILLANOVA
7 John Macchione GW Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Ludke
8 Jeffrey Yau VILLANOVA
9 Nickolas Kirkner DREXEL
10 Victor Silva UMD Teammate Top 5: Russell Reitter
11 Kenneth Murphy UMD Teammate Top 5: Russell Reitter
12 Garrett Warren NCSU
13 Joseph Bolton WAKE
14 Jason Lee DUKE
15 Jeff Beyer WVU Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kukieza
16 Daniel Wright VT
17 Mark Stuczynski JHU
18 Marco Piccirilli WVU Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kukieza
19 Niclas Lundegard NCSU
20 Brian Doyle VT
DNF Charles Kimmel NCSU
DNF Robert Seng UMD Teammate Top 5: Russell Reitter
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James ASU
2 Nina Laughlin ASU Teammate Win: Ashley James
3 Rachel Vandenende ASU Teammate Win: Ashley James
4 Megan Garlapow NCSU
5 Kaylan Comer VT
6 Corinne Landis NAVY
7 Janel Bedard WVU
8 Cheryl Lefever NAVY
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Hembree WAKE
2 Chrissy Esposito VT
3 Lauren Schiff VCU
4 Lauren Deuser NCSU
5 Megan Lowry UMD
6 Elizabeth Schlagheck NAVY
7 Katie Barry NAVY
8 Kathleen Engle NAVY
9 Elizabeth Cotter NAVY
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Morse PENNST
2 Carrie Rose VILLANOVA
3 Katie Lund UMD
4 Mikaela Jaros WVU
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2