Log In
Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 • May 6 2016
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara Ra Racing Apparel/Tr 38:57.4
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 40:16.3
3 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling 40:23.9
4 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing P/ 40:27.9
5 Tanner Ward Leborne Coaching 40:35.2
6 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 40:35.9
7 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 40:56.4
8 Luis Villalobos EP Cyclists 41:04.0
9 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 41:29.8
10 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel Pb 41:30.9
11 Nathanael Prewitt Scout Cycling 41:31.7
12 Brett Rindt Scout Cycling Team 41:32.6
13 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 41:33.9 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
14 Max Cronyn El Grupo U23 41:41.5
15 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team 41:41.9
16 Ben Duncan El Grupo U23 41:42.1
17 David Leonard Natural Grocers 41:44.6
18 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 41:46.1 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
19 Nickolas Zukowsky El Grupo U23 41:49.2
20 Joseph Bacala Audi 41:59.7
21 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank 41:59.9
22 Marcel Berger Ziavelo Cycling 42:05.4
23 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica Bmw Hel 42:11.9
24 Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes 42:13.0
25 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 42:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
26 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 42:35.6
27 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank 42:37.9
28 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 42:38.3
29 Logan Bass Sdbc/Emerald Textile 42:39.0
30 Luis Felipe montoya COS Racing 42:53.0
31 David Gaona Dallas Bike Works 42:53.1
32 Thomas Wavrin Northstar Developmen 42:54.8
33 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 42:59.3
34 Greg Albright Ziavelo Cycling 43:01.1
35 Fernando Arroyorosario EP Cyclists 43:04.1
36 Timothy Lang Low// Factory Racing 43:06.1
37 Miguel Santillanes No Tubes NM 43:18.7
38 Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing P/B 43:25.4
39 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 43:26.4
40 Keenan Duncan El Grupo U23 43:32.3
41 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. 43:56.7
42 Alfredo Rodriguez EP Cyclists 44:02.5
43 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - As 44:06.6
44 Kenyon Ralph Sdbc/Emerald Textile 44:12.4
45 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 44:16.7
46 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling 44:19.7
47 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/Jhaf 44:29.5
48 Pvalentinsaenz Cordero EP Cyclists 44:30.1
49 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race 44:31.3
50 Brandon Jones Sdbc/Emerald Textile 44:43.9
51 Jonathan Sandoval EP Cyclists 44:44.5
52 Corey Ray Rbm/Matrix Cycle Clu 44:53.7
53 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 45:07.6
54 Connor Everett COS Racing 45:16.6
55 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 45:38.9
56 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel Pb 45:40.8
57 Joseph Garey Monster Media/Spy P/ 45:42.8
58 Pablo Fernandez No Tubes NM 45:44.6
59 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. 45:58.2
60 Jonathan Copsey COS Racing 46:07.4
61 Christopher Beall Low// Factory Racing 46:25.1
62 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 46:25.3
63 Aubrey Smentkowski Cycles Veloce/Team S 46:46.5
64 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 47:04.5
65 Marco Wajda Lapt-Wilde Subaru El 47:14.8
66 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 47:26.9
67 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Cycling 47:33.3
68 Jed Schneider Allegiant Travel Pb 47:55.2
69 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Por 48:24.4
70 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 48:42.2
71 Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton 48:42.9 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
72 William Barnum COS Racing 48:54.2
73 Kevin Conerly Palmer Cycling 49:06.4
74 Nick Perhala Monster Media P/B Fi 49:15.8
75 Efren Sebastian betancourt alvarado Cesantoni-Team Mingo 49:42.9
76 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel 50:43.7
77 Carlos Jeevan torres garcia Cesantoni Zacatecas 52:05.0
79 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling
80 Matt Brophy
81 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
82 Jacob Duehring Felt
83 Raul Francoperez Nich Cycling
84 Thomas Gaines
85 Juan Garcia Joyerias Meza
86 David Goodman
87 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing / C
88 Eric Gregg Boise Rush
89 Evan Hartig
90 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
91 Jairo Lopez EP Cyclists
92 Chris Lundberg Unattached
93 Rudyard Peterson Credite Velo
94 Spencer Petrov Holowesko | Citadel
95 Tim Savre
96 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Pb Mar
97 Zach Smith Volharden
98 Austin Spencer COS Racing
99 Zane Torre
100 Daniel Yakushevich Daniela Diamente
101 Andrew Yoder
DNF Jesse Collins-davies Lapt-Wilde Subaru
102 Matthew Zimmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 61   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beeler 40:53.4
2 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce 41:37.1
3 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Rac 41:38.5
4 Lucas Bourgoyne Nick Lopez Tailoring 41:54.1
5 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling 42:28.7
6 Michael Nightingale Michael Nightingale 42:29.2
7 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce 42:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Squillaci
8 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Rac 42:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Vanrenterghem
9 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 42:55.0
10 Jonathan Bocina Meatshop 43:40.3
11 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport 43:53.7
12 Evan Mega Sonic Boom Racing P/ 44:35.2
13 Andrew Baker 44:38.9
14 Brendan Cusick Natural Grocers Cycl 44:41.0
15 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling 44:42.6
16 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 44:44.0
17 Sean Yeager Otr Racing 44:48.3
18 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing 44:58.3
19 Enrique Garibay Green Messengers 45:05.8
20 Kevin Harsley Stonehouse Group P/B 45:08.0
21 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 45:45.8
22 Christian De groot Sdbc/Emerald Textile 45:49.1
23 Daniel Cobley Lagrange 45:49.3
24 Eduardo Garcia velazquez Norson 45:51.3
25 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 46:57.5
26 Gilberto Melendez Tucson Endurance Rac 47:02.1 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Vanrenterghem
27 Spencer Miller Cinch 47:06.4
28 Gerardo Lopez Cesantoni Zacatecas 47:07.9
29 Robert Gutzwiller 47:59.0
30 Justin Hall Modern Market Racing 48:09.8
31 Adam Sklar Tucson Endurance Rac 49:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Vanrenterghem
32 Tanner Williams Monster Media/ Spy R 49:50.5
33 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ F 52:04.6
34 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles 52:21.6
35 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo 53:05.5
36 Sterling Watson COS Racing 01:05.6
38 Kevin Momber
39 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycli 42:16.8
2 John Heck High Desert Bicycles 43:17.0
3 Avery Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycli 44:16.4 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
4 Ethan Depman Northstar Devo. 44:51.0
5 Joe Pavlik Team Pay N Take 44:52.3
6 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Tea 45:14.5
7 Erik Hausknecht Crazy Cat Cyclery 45:16.7
8 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce P/B Mich 45:20.1
9 Francis Horton Ziavelo Cycling 46:25.3
10 Dennis Roodvoets El Grupo Youth Cycli 46:39.0 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
11 Miguel Escobar Crazy Cat Cyclery 46:53.4
12 Steven Morley Dahlicious Racing 46:59.7
13 Elias Flores-aldaz Crazy Cat Cyclery 47:01.5
14 David Heerschap 47:25.5
15 Tyson Kaman Tyson Kaman 47:30.8
16 Tim Mccallum 47:42.4
17 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 48:13.1 Teammate Top 5: John Heck
18 Clinton Waara Peloton-Specialized 48:23.3
19 Abiel Lopez 48:25.7
20 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.Com 48:55.0
21 Aaron Mcnany Dahlicious Racing 49:09.6
22 Luke Hollomon Zia Velo Cycling 49:17.6
23 Ian Mccallum Durango Wheel Club 49:19.3
24 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing 49:22.0
25 Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycli 50:10.5 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
26 Taylor Squillaci Dahlicious Racing 51:23.0
27 Roberto Barron 51:25.7
28 Charles Shanks EP Cyclists 51:43.6
29 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Youth Cycli 51:55.4 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
30 Richard Meyers Team Winded 52:02.8
31 Abel Humberto sanchez berrones 52:06.3
32 David Stout Tucson Endurance Rac 52:13.4
33 Isa Vazquez Ziavelo Cycling 52:49.0
34 Frank Lujan EP Cyclists 53:19.0
35 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo Youth Cycli 54:00.1 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
36 Jonathan Jordan 54:03.8
37 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 54:42.8 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
38 Fabian Erives Zia Velo 57:48.7
39 Jonathan Mendoza EP Cyclists 58:48.4
40 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycli 59:07.6 Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
41 Neil Hubert 59:36.4
44 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycli Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Senft Ziavelo Cycling 39:52.1
2 Scott Giles Artscyclery.Com/Schn 39:53.1
3 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cyclin 40:02.6
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 40:10.1
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing P/ 40:11.9
6 Matthew Carinio Artscyclery.Com/Schn 40:28.7
7 Walter Durrer Modern Market Racing 40:36.0
8 Shawn Betz Modern Market Racing 40:41.2
9 Jerry Garcia Ziavelo Cycling 40:48.6 Teammate Win: Al Senft
10 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing Te 40:56.3
11 Gary Sharp Rally Sport 41:04.9
12 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cance 41:13.2
13 Bryan Reid Ra Racing Apparel/Tr 41:19.1
14 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cance 41:19.4
15 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 41:26.7
16 Brad Mosier Tierra Plan/Cp Racin 41:31.7
17 Danny Suter Rally Sport 41:38.7
18 Santiago Chavez Zia Velo 41:50.1
19 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 42:33.2
20 Chris Beaudin Tierra/Cpracing 42:35.6
21 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cance 42:39.1
22 Vince Dietsch 42:41.9
23 Craig Nunes Artscyclery.Com/Schn 42:48.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
24 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 42:55.3
25 Kyle Haugsness Modern Market Racing 42:57.2
26 Christopher G doyle Ninox 43:00.8
27 Jimmy Miller Cannondale Capo p/b 43:23.6
28 Miguel Folch Landis Trek 43:30.0
29 Ike Nicoll Define Cycling / Meg 43:49.1
30 Sean Haidet Artscyclery.Com/Schn 44:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
31 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling 44:09.6
32 Brian Hart Modern Market Racing 44:18.4
33 David Jaeger Stageone Test Team 44:54.0
34 Ken Jones Rally Sport Cycling 45:31.8
35 Shawn ^daly Thirstybear P/B Akam 45:34.8
36 John Olsen Artscyclery.Com/Schn 45:51.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
37 Mark Southard Ninox 45:53.9
38 Mark Weideman Maddog Racing P/B Mi 46:05.0
39 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo p/b 46:50.8
40 Gilbert Ramirez Pure Austin Racing T 47:08.1
41 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b 47:08.1
42 Patrick Hampton Artscyclery.Com/Schn 47:12.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
43 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cyclin 47:14.9 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
44 Dane Emde Modern Market Racing 47:38.0
45 Tony Bettini Tony Bettini Jr.
46 Pete Dahle J.M.B. Racing
47 Robert Mcwhorter Robert Mcwhorter
48 John Schiefer Sjbc
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 40:59.7
2 Todd Ringler Dahlicious Racing 41:23.0
3 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 41:24.7
4 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La 41:36.1
5 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cy 41:48.3
6 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 42:17.5
7 Dean Shreiner The More Cycling Tea 42:34.4
8 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 42:38.1
9 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La 42:47.7 Teammate Top 5: Jaycee Cary
10 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing 42:50.9 Teammate Top 5: Todd Ringler
11 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 43:05.2
12 Patrick Holland Ziavelo Cycling 43:27.0
13 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing 43:54.2
14 David Rutledge Ziavelo Cycling 44:06.5
15 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 44:23.8
16 Charlie Beadles Pay N Take 44:33.0
17 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 44:34.5
18 Darryn Biggerstaff 44:42.0
19 Daniel Furtney Stone House Group P/ 44:44.7
20 Michael French Natural Grocers 44:47.7
21 Frank Huebner Turin Chicago 45:12.3
22 Robert Kantor Colobikelaw.Com + Ad 45:52.8
23 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing 46:03.0
24 Steve Greenwell Rapha Cycling Club 46:17.7
25 John Newton Chester County Velo 46:31.1
26 Nathaniel Shay 46:33.0
27 Christian Krueger Club Detached 46:51.3
28 David Able Gst Racing 47:14.1
29 Yehuda Packer More Foundation Cycl 48:09.1
30 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles Racing 48:38.8
31 Tom Ober Natural Grocers 48:40.0
32 Ruben Tinoco Tabiserri-Aquiles 48:50.6
33 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 49:13.4
34 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles Racing 50:20.6
35 Joseph Clark Dahlicious Racing 50:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Todd Ringler
36 Chip Chilson Litespeed - Bmw 50:40.4
37 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 50:42.7
38 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Te 51:02.9
39 Os Assem Finchley Racing Team 51:05.2
40 Romo Lopez Unnattached 51:14.3
41 Abundio Osuna Endurance Obsession
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 34:29.2
2 Alex Cataford Silber Pro Cycling* 34:35.9
3 Neilson Powless Axeon - Hagens Berman* 34:44.3
4 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 34:45.2
5 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling* 34:55.8
6 Tao Hart Axeon - Hagens Berman* 35:09.5
7 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis* 35:12.4
8 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 35:17.2
9 David Williams Astellas Cycling Team* 35:22.8
10 Cameron Piper Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 35:24.5
11 Javier Acevedo Team Jamis 35:27.1
12 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 35:38.8 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
13 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 35:44.6
14 Bryan Sanchez Team Jamis 35:45.6
15 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 35:46.6 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
16 Geoffrey Curran Axeon - Hagens Berman* 35:48.3 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
17 William Barta Axeon - Hagens Berman* 35:49.5 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
18 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35:49.7
19 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 35:52.0
20 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 35:52.5 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
21 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 35:53.3
22 Kristofer Dahl Silber Pro Cycling* 35:53.3 Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
23 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb 35:58.8 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
24 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 35:59.5
25 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 36:01.4
26 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 36:02.3 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
27 Nigel Ellsay Silber Pro Cycling* 36:03.4 Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
28 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 36:03.8
29 Matthew Busche UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 36:04.1
30 Jordan Chenye Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 36:06.4
31 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 36:08.4
32 Manuel Rodas ochoa Guatemala National Team 36:11.2
33 Luis Amaran Team Jamis 36:13.9
34 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis 36:17.4
35 Matthew Zimmer ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 36:17.8
36 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 36:17.8
37 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 36:20.3
38 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 36:23.5
39 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles Shimano 36:27.4
40 Travis Mccabe Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 36:29.3 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
41 Bryan Lewis Lupus Racing Team 36:29.5
42 Andrew Clemence Landis/Trek Team 36:30.3
43 Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team 36:34.0
44 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 36:34.5
45 James Peterman Superissimo 36:43.0
46 Johnathan Freter Astellas Cycling Team 36:45.4
47 Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles Shimano 36:47.2
48 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling* 36:48.8 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
49 Chris Horner Lupus Racing Team 36:49.5
50 Tyler Williams Axeon - Hagens Berman* 36:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
51 Jon Honbeck Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 36:55.8 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
52 James Piccoli Transports Lacombe/Devinci 37:01.7
53 Chris Winn Primal - Audi Denver Elite 37:05.9
54 Chad Beyer Lupus Racing Team 37:11.1
55 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 37:11.4
56 Joseph Lewis Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 37:12.7 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
57 Robert Squire Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 37:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
58 Eric Marcotte Team Jamis 37:22.2
59 Justin Oien Axeon - Hagens Berman* 37:24.7 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
60 Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 37:37.3
61 Lucas Haedo Team Jamis 37:40.3
62 Chris Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 37:40.7
63 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling* 37:42.2 Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
64 Nicolau Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team 37:46.3
65 Danick Vandale H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 37:49.6
66 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Shimano 37:53.1
67 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 37:54.1
68 Alfredo Ajpacaja tax Guatemala National Team 37:56.0
69 Daniel Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 37:56.9
70 Logan Owen Axeon - Hagens Berman* 37:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
71 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 38:08.4
72 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 38:10.3
73 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 38:10.5
74 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 38:14.3
75 Nervin Jiatz sut Guatemala National Team 38:15.6
76 George Simpson Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 38:17.5
77 Cristhian Ravelo avila EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 38:18.1
78 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling* 38:20.7 Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
79 Ruben Guerreiro Axeon - Hagens Berman* 38:21.9 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
80 Bjorn Selander Rally Cycling* 38:26.4 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
81 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek Team 38:31.7
82 Coulton Hartrich ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 38:32.8
83 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 38:34.7
84 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 38:35.4
85 Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver Elite 38:38.3
86 Micah Engel Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 38:40.1
87 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 38:44.7
88 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 38:47.5
89 Stefano *barberi ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 38:48.5
90 Daniel Parkman Amore & Vita - USA Racing 38:51.3
91 Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 38:53.0
92 Logan Hutchings Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 39:04.6
93 Mat Stephens Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 39:05.6
94 Sam Warford Superissimo 39:06.8
95 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development Team 39:08.7
96 Julio Padilla Guatemala National Team 39:08.9
97 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 39:09.4
98 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 39:13.3
99 Paul Thomas Superissimo 39:13.6
100 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver Elite 39:21.6
101 Miguel Bryon Holowesko / Citidel p/b Hincapie Sp 39:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Robin Carpenter
102 Jacob Duehring ELBOWZ Racing 39:27.6
103 Joshua Taylor Echelon-Storck Development Team 39:27.8
104 Brad Neagos Landis/Trek Team 39:28.8
105 Matthieu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team 39:37.4
106 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles Shimano 39:37.4
107 Gera Medina Echelon-Storck Development Team 39:38.9
108 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 39:41.2
109 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek Team 39:41.5
110 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 39:41.6
111 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 39:43.1
112 William Routley Rally Cycling* 39:43.2 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
113 Marc Dubois Team Humard Velo Passion 39:48.1
114 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team 39:48.7
115 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita - USA Racing 39:50.0
116 Felix Cou bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 40:00.7
117 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 40:02.3
118 Julian C kyer Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 40:06.2
119 Eder Frayre ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 40:08.3
120 Kyle Boorsma Transports Lacombe/Devinci 40:08.7
121 Nolan Tankersley Lupus Racing Team 40:15.5
122 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor 40:16.8
123 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 40:17.2
124 David Goodman Primal - Audi Denver Elite 40:23.5
125 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci 40:24.4
126 Joel Taylor H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 40:25.8
127 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 40:30.8
128 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek Team 40:33.5
129 Taylor Warren Landis/Trek Team 40:37.4
130 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 40:46.2
131 Evan Hartig ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 40:47.2
132 Ajejandro Padilla miranda Guatemala National Team 40:59.5
133 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles Shimano 41:00.8
134 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling* 41:01.3 Teammate Top 5: Alex Cataford
135 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita - USA Racing 41:03.8
136 Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development Team 41:09.1
137 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 41:11.1
138 Maxwell Ackerman Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 41:12.9
139 Chris Brennan Amore & Vita - USA Racing 41:14.7
140 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team 41:16.4
141 Matt Brophy EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 41:20.1
142 Yves Mercier Team Humard Velo Passion 41:21.7
143 Cameron Clark EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 41:22.6
144 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 41:42.6
145 Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver Elite 41:44.7
146 Stephen Pedone Superissimo 41:53.5
147 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 42:02.5
148 Clayton Stone Superissimo 42:06.9
149 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing 42:07.4
150 Cole House Superissimo 42:21.9
151 Quentin Guex Team Humard Velo Passion 42:24.5
152 Guillaume Bourgeois Team Humard Velo Passion 42:26.6
153 Jacob Henningsen Amore & Vita - USA Racing 42:33.0
154 Jake Magee ELBOWZ Racing 43:16.4
155 Quinn Keogh Superissimo 44:30.0
158 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
159 Mitchell Sides Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle Wor
160 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
161 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
162 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
163 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
164 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
165 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek Team
166 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon-Storck Development Team
167 Jack Montgomerie Amore & Vita - USA Racing
168 Tim Savre EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
169 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
170 Kip Taylor Primal - Audi Denver Elite
171 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver Elite
172 Rudyard Peterson Superissimo
173 Alexandre Mercier Team Humard Velo Passion
174 Michael Herrmann Team Humard Velo Passion
DNF Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
175 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci
176 Hendrik Pineda Transports Lacombe/Devinci
Finishers: Cat 1: 103   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Redrock 47:03.6
2 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling P/B De 47:33.5
3 Mary Emerson Team Tosh P/B Hypert 48:13.5
4 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 49:31.5
5 Tamatha Brock Ziavelo Cycling 50:00.8
6 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 51:20.8
7 Brissia Montalvo The Bicycle Company 52:08.0
8 Hanneke Lourens Pretorious Bikes 53:24.6
9 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers 53:27.6
10 Katharina Beeler Not Attached 54:14.1
11 Pearl Dixon El Grupo Youth Cycling 55:07.9
12 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling 57:46.8
13 Jennifer Camoriano FCS Visit Dallas DNA 59:41.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 39:05.9
2 Mara Abbott Amy D Foundation 39:27.1
3 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 39:50.0
4 Linda Villumsen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 40:27.2
5 Jasmin Glaesser Rally Cycling* 40:32.1
6 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 40:52.2
7 Leah Thomas TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 41:14.8 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
8 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 41:26.1 Teammate Top 5: Linda Villumsen
9 Eri Yonamine Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 41:34.8
10 Claire Rose Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 41:41.1
11 Jessica Prinner Rally Cycling 41:53.2 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
12 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi 42:00.4
13 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 42:23.0
14 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 42:24.8
15 Hayley Simmonds UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 42:28.2
16 Julie Emmerman Amy D Foundation 42:29.6 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
17 Cheryl Clark Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 42:29.9 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
18 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 43:00.1
19 Abigail Mickey UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 43:24.0
20 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 43:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
21 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 43:46.6 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
22 Laura Brown UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 43:52.5
23 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi 43:53.9
24 Jennifer Luebke Happy Tooth Dental 43:54.5
25 Kathrin Hammes Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 44:06.9 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
26 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi 44:07.9
27 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 44:08.6
28 Sara Clafferty Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 44:09.2
29 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi 44:09.8
30 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 44:10.9
31 Emily Collins Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 44:16.5 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
32 Sara Bergen Canadian Women's National Team 44:19.0
33 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 44:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
34 Emma Grant Colavita/Bianchi 44:40.8
35 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 44:51.8
36 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi 44:58.1
37 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 45:09.4
38 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling 45:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
39 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 45:32.5
40 Rocio Parrado guarnizo Weber Shimano Ladies Power 45:42.9
41 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 45:44.9
42 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:45.7
43 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 45:47.1
44 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling 45:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
45 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Professional Women 45:51.7
46 Stephanie Roorda Canadian Women's National Team 45:55.9
47 Nicole Moerig Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 45:58.5
48 Diane Moug Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:06.5
49 Alice Simmerling Canadian Women's National Team 46:16.8
50 Irena Ossola Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:49.2
51 Anne Donnely Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 46:55.1
52 Tsubasa Makise Asahi MUUR Zero 46:58.8
53 Maria Fadiga Weber Shimano Ladies Power 47:02.4
54 Jill Patterson Asahi MUUR Zero 47:06.5
55 Ariadna Gutierrez CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 47:07.7
56 Sharon Laws Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu 47:11.4
57 Amy Cameron Happy Tooth Dental 47:21.2
58 Daphne Karaginias Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 47:22.9
59 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 47:23.2 Teammate Top 5: Jasmin Glaesser
60 Dulce Pliego CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 47:53.2
61 Bethany Allen Amy D Foundation 47:59.2 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
62 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano Ladies Power 48:01.2
63 Marcela Prieto CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 48:37.9
64 Gabrielle Fortin Amy D Foundation 48:49.3 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
65 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycli 49:03.8
66 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 Ridebiker* 49:14.4 Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
67 Sari Saarelainen Asahi MUUR Zero 49:16.2
68 Nicole Mertz Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 49:18.9
69 Ana Garza CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 49:29.7
70 Ana Hernandez CONADE-Visit Mexico Women's Cycling 49:34.2
71 Melanie Beale Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:41.7
72 Margot A clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:03.3
73 Caitlin Laroche Amy D Foundation Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
74 Allie Dragoo TWENTY16 Ridebiker* Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
75 Jessica Noyola TWENTY16 Ridebiker* Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
76 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
77 Courteney Lowe Happy Tooth Dental
78 Samantha Heinrich Happy Tooth Dental
79 Kat Salthouse Groove Subaru Excel Sports
80 Annie Foreman-mackey Canadian Women's National Team
81 Elizabeth-jane Harris Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Clu
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36