Log In
Turkey Hill Country Classic • May 7 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:36:26
Off The Front
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:37:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ralph Muoio
3 Martin Mrugal 2:37:23
Off The Front
4 John Spittal thru it all 2:37:24
Off The Front
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 2:37:28
Off The Front
6 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 2:37:54
Off The Front
7 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 2:37:56
Off The Front
8 Mark Light 2:38:37
1
9 David Grant ActiveYards 2:38:37
2
10 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:38:38
3
11 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 2:38:38
4
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
12 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkey 2:38:39
5
13 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 2:38:39
6
14 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 2:38:55
15 Scott Steward Cycle Solutions 2:39:16
16 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 2:39:44
1
17 Kenneth Whittington 2:39:44
2
18 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley/ Market Edge 2:39:45
3
19 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 2:39:45
4
20 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 2:39:45
5
21 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:39:45 Teammate Win: Ralph Muoio
22 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 2:39:45
23 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:39:49 Teammate Win: Ralph Muoio
24 Chad Moss CS Velo 2:39:57
25 Mark Tyma Artemis 2:40:01
26 Bob Reuther ActiveYards 2:40:09
27 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo 2:40:16
Off The Back
28 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 2:40:19
Off The Back
29 Alexi Berroa cycles-brooklyn 2:40:40
Off The Back
30 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:41:05
Off The Back
31 Shane Ralston Upstate Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Cameron Reider South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 David Whitney Somerset 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Dirk Vander laan 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Samuel Martinez TEAM SOUTH SHORE 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
Off The Back
DQ Matthew Vahey morgan stanley/market edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Cycling
2 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
3 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team
4 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Bryan Patton ActiveYards
4 John Polak Draft & Sprocket Bicycle Shop
4 Craig Leiser ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: Bryan Patton
4 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley
4 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
4 Karl Turek PA Masters
4 Brian Gristick Cycle Solutions
4 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
4 John Depatto
4 Dana Ormerod Thru It All Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffery Markham
4 Glenn Newell El Deseo Elite/Vuelta Moorestown
4 Paul Kornet Active Yards Teammate Top 5: Bryan Patton
4 William Care Thru-It-All
4 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
4 Robert Vaillancourt Thru It All Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffery Markham
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
4 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games
4 Keith Cramer Main Line Cycling
4 George Harriott GS Simmeria
4 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing
4 James Weidner Shirk's Racing Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kolodziejski
4 Roger Rabey Thru It All Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffery Markham
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
4 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
4 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling
4 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: Bryan Patton
4 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Michael Lewis
4 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Andres breges mata Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:30:44
1
2 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse 2:30:44
2
3 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:30:45
3
4 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 2:30:45
4
5 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
5
6 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 2:30:47
6
7 Wesley Kline Team Skyline 2:31:02
1
8 Ryan Dewald Skyline 2:31:02
2
9 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:31:02
3
10 Sean Burger CS Velo 2:31:02
4
11 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 2:31:03
5
Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
12 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 2:31:03
6
13 Robert Wasch CS Velo 2:31:03
7
14 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:31:03
8
15 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkey N 2:31:03
9
16 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing 2:31:04
10
17 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 2:31:04
11
18 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 2:31:04
12
19 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:31:04
13
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
20 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 2:31:04
14
21 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 2:31:04
15
22 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law
16
23 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 2:31:04
17
24 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 2:31:04
18
25 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:31:04
19
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
26 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 2:31:04
20
27 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 2:31:04
21
28 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co 2:31:04
22
29 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing 2:31:04
23
30 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 2:31:04
24
Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
31 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:31:05
25
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
32 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 2:31:05
26
33 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 2:31:05
27
34 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 2:31:05
28
35 William Elliston EC Devo Cycling 2:31:05
36 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo Cycling 2:31:06
37 Phillip Truppelli EC Devo Cycling 2:31:07
38 Andrew Wulfkuhle Lancbike 2:31:08
39 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 2:31:09
40 Tyler Nothstein PA Lightning 2:31:10
41 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:31:11
42 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:31:20
43 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:31:21
44 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:31:21
45 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:31:21
46 Craig Nichols CS Velo
47 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:31:22
48 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 2:32:04 Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
49 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:32:23
50 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 2:32:57
51 William Cooper QCW 2:35:10 Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
52 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 2:35:29
53 Marc Bertucco
54 Jarrod Wysock 2394151105
55 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
56 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
57 Drew Karlberg Shirk's Racing
58 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
59 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
60 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
61 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
62 Jamie Clinton Team Wheelhouse Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
63 David Ebling Team Skyline
64 Mark Huber
65 Patrick Jones PA Lightning
66 Michael Chauner PA Lightning
67 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Win: Carlos Andres breges mata
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 1:58:58
Off The Front
2 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team 1:58:59
Off The Front
3 Gram Smith Haymarket 1:59:04
Off The Front
4 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity p/b K&F Construc 1:59:05
Off The Front
5 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 1:59:27
1
6 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:59:27
2
7 Jeffrey Watts CS Velo 1:59:27
3
8 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 1:59:27
4
9 Justin Forney AVC/Antietam Velo Club 1:59:27
5
10 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 1:59:28
6
11 Mike O'connor Shirks 1:59:28
7
12 David Van horn Projekt 1:59:28
8
13 Paul Yeates 1:59:29
9
14 Stephen Kimos Bike Shop of Bel Air 1:59:29
10
15 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:59:30
11
Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
16 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Penn 1:59:30
12
17 Christopher Baccash Tri State Velo 1:59:40
18 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 2:00:00
19 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 2:00:03
Off The Back
20 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy 2:00:03
Off The Back
21 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:00:13
Off The Back
22 Matt Kersey Lewisburg Cycling 2:00:52
Off The Back
23 Sam Riegel The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 2:02:03
Off The Back
24 Neal Overbeck Tri State Velo 2:02:04
Off The Back
25 Kyle Helder 2:02:14
Off The Back
26 Thomas Weichmann Projekt
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:16:59
1
2 Caleb Parnell Juanita College 1:16:59
2
3 James Gonnason Zen Masters Racing 1:16:59
3
4 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:16:59
4
5 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 1:17:00
5
6 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle 1:17:00
6
Teammate Win: Loren Barisch
7 Lane Randolph 1:17:00
7
8 Jamie Hess 1:17:00
8
9 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters 1:17:00
9
10 Joshua Gonsenhauser Towpath Bike 1:17:00
10
11 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 1:17:01
11
12 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:17:01
12
Teammate Top 5: Dan Lichtenberger
13 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 1:17:01
13
14 Owen Lee CS Velo 1:17:04
1
15 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1:17:06
2
16 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:17:06
3
17 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists 1:17:08
4
18 Kevin Toups US Military Endurance Sports 1:17:09
5
19 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:17:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Dan Lichtenberger
20 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 1:17:13
1
21 Chris Eck PBMA 1:17:15
2
22 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:17:16
3
23 Robert Thompson QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 1:17:18
4
24 Matthew Buell Lehigh Cycling 1:17:20
5
25 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:17:22
6
26 Brandon Boyer Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 1:17:32
27 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:17:32
28 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1:17:41
29 Seth Boyd Hill 1:17:43
30 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1:17:43
31 Timothy Berg CS Velo 1:17:57
32 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 1:17:58
33 Bernie Caber Thru It All Body Shop 1:18:17
34 Tyler Shaffer Green Mountain Cyclery 1:18:17
35 Erick Marklund Chester County Velo 1:18:22
36 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 1:18:36
37 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 1:18:45
38 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1:19:03 Teammate Top 5: Dan Lichtenberger
39 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 1:19:04
40 Jordan Thompson State College Cycling 1:19:17
41 Jesse Manuel Shirk's Racing 1:19:48
42 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:20:09
43 Saras Perry-anderson??? Young Medalists 1:20:12
44 Matthew Mangan CS Velo 1:20:38
45 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
46 Eric Mason SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:21:08
47 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:21:08
48 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
49 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
50 Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
51 Amilcar Samudio Artemis
52 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club
53 Jeremy Belcher
54 Matt Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lee
1 Brad Suchoski BSBA Racing
1 Owen Musser
1 Henri Simon BSBA Racing
1 Bryce Lerew Juniata College
1 Michael Carbone
1 Shea Devine
1 Fredric Yutzy Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction
1 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo
1 Michael Treffinger Millersburg Velo Club
1 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
1 Taylor Buchholz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
13 John Mustard World Cup Ski & Cycle Race Team
13 Jason Cavallaro Hammer strength
13 Kyle Sammon Lehigh
13 Patrick Hite
13 Dennis Baker
13 Payne Pachuda Pure Energy Cycling
13 Brian Garner Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
13 Dan Williams Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
13 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
13 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
13 Micah Clark Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
13 Kyle Wenger
13 Tom Peacock Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
13 Jack O'brien
13 John Fitzgibbons BSBA Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Suchoski
13 Cobie Arnold
13 Nathan Tressler Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
13 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
13 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports
13 Devin Stief
13 Jeff Dill Thru it all
13 Sean Guydish Young Medalists
13 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
13 Venkat Subramanian QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers Cycling Team
13 Aaron Fields Adventures For The Cure
13 Travis Feick Team Skyline
13 Christopher Tully QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Michael Fuller
13 Phil Luong Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
13 Parker Lytle
13 Daniel Bard Young Medalists
13 Caleb Parnell Juniata College Teammate Top 5: Bryce Lerew
13 Jesse Adkison US Military Endurance Sports.
13 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing
13 Steven Havrilla
13 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University
13 Colin Kegel BSBA Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Suchoski
13 Jacob Rita
13 Brian White
DNF Ty Fischer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 3