Log In
US Naval Academy Time Trial • Feb 27 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Mcintyre NAVY 00:38:06
2 Matthew Rinehart DUKE 00:39:50
3 Gregory Leach AU 00:40:14
4 Reiss Kohl NAVY 00:41:01 Teammate Win: Zachary Mcintyre
5 Tim Weiler UMD 00:41:28
6 Nick Hutchinson NAVY 00:41:30 Teammate Win: Zachary Mcintyre
7 Duncan Oliver WVU 00:41:57
8 Jacob Roche NAVY 00:42:06 Teammate Win: Zachary Mcintyre
9 Matthew Means JHU 00:42:28
10 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE 00:43:12 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rinehart
11 Ben Warren VT 00:43:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hess NAVY 00:41:19
2 Christopher Brown VT 00:41:30
3 Dane Boudreau NAVY 00:41:55 Teammate Win: Alex Hess
4 Nick Sachanda GW 00:41:57
5 Patrick Slack NAVY 00:41:57 Teammate Win: Alex Hess
6 Joel Harding NAVY 00:42:23 Teammate Win: Alex Hess
7 Alex Schueckler NAVY 00:42:33 Teammate Win: Alex Hess
8 Mark Atkins NAVY 00:42:49 Teammate Win: Alex Hess
9 Tyler Gorney VT 00:42:49 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Brown
10 Eric Link UMD 00:43:34
11 Matthew Black UMD 00:43:44
12 Nathaniel Lee ND 00:44:49
13 John Bishop NAVY 00:45:14 Teammate Win: Alex Hess
14 Andrew Castro NAVY 00:45:30 Teammate Win: Alex Hess
15 Ryan Hilaman UMD 00:46:23
16 Coby Hutzler AU 00:47:20
17 Ryan Delaney AU 00:47:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Massey VT 00:43:41
2 Nathaniel Valaik NAVY 00:44:06
3 Scott Maxfield NAVY 00:44:22
4 Austin Murray VT 00:44:34 Teammate Win: Will Massey
5 Brian Decann WVU 00:45:14
6 John Gardner VT 00:45:35 Teammate Win: Will Massey
7 Andrew Wentzel VT 00:45:49 Teammate Win: Will Massey
8 Jonathan Poole NAVY 00:45:48 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Valaik
9 Patrick Osullivan NAVY 00:45:56 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Valaik
10 William Bochner NAVY 00:46:11 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Valaik
11 Andrew David GW 00:46:20
12 Barry Weinstein AU 00:46:31
13 Brett Houser DREXEL 00:47:18
14 Riley Harsh NAVY 00:47:50 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Valaik
15 Hugo Spinoza NAVY 00:48:06 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Valaik
16 James Rogers UMD 00:48:44
17 Marc Austria NAVY 00:48:45 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Valaik
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Reitter UMD 00:46:03
2 Kyle Kukieza WVU 00:46:24
3 Alex Ryan NAVY 00:46:47
4 Dave Schnell WVU 00:47:48
5 Vincent Arrunategui LOYOLA 00:48:15
6 Kenneth Murphy UMD 00:48:21 Teammate Win: Russell Reitter
7 Charlie Harty NAVY 00:48:44 Teammate Top 5: Alex Ryan
8 Joshua Mayo GW 00:48:50
9 John Macchione GW 00:49:13
10 Luke Kerrisk NAVY 00:49:31 Teammate Top 5: Alex Ryan
11 Roman Semenov UMD 00:49:42 Teammate Win: Russell Reitter
12 Benjamin Ludke GW 00:49:54
13 Victor Silva UMD 00:50:02 Teammate Win: Russell Reitter
14 Jason Scofi UMD 00:51:08 Teammate Win: Russell Reitter
15 Elliot Fehr AU 00:51:13
16 Jeff Beyer WVU 00:52:29 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kukieza
17 Christopher Sullivan LOYOLA 00:52:41 Teammate Top 5: Vincent Arrunategui
18 Carlson Cox UMD 00:53:24 Teammate Win: Russell Reitter
19 Robert Seng UMD 00:53:56 Teammate Win: Russell Reitter
20 Marco Piccirilli WVU 00:56:08 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kukieza
21 Jeffrey Rossman NAVY 00:56:20 Teammate Top 5: Alex Ryan
22 Brian Doyle VT 00:58:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Lefever NAVY 00:46:47
2 Catherine Miller GW 00:48:25
3 Corinne Landis NAVY 00:49:15 Teammate Win: Cheryl Lefever
4 Kaylan Comer VT 00:52:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrissy Esposito VT 00:50:10
2 Melissa Tabas AU 00:50:20
3 Patricia Friederich VT 00:52:16 Teammate Win: Chrissy Esposito
4 Katie Barry NAVY 00:53:07
5 Megan Lowry UMD 00:54:15
6 Kathleen Engle NAVY 00:55:43
7 Elizabeth Cotter NAVY 00:56:34 Teammate Top 5: Katie Barry
8 Jessica Kuo GTOWN 00:58:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink GTOWN 00:48:34
2 Carrie Rose VILLANOVA 00:55:07
3 Caitlin Jackson UMD 00:57:48
4 Catherine Formolo GW 01:00:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2