Log In
Tour de Bloom - RR1 • May 6 2016
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:19:56
1
2 Connor Topping Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:19:56
2
3 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19:56
3
4 Michael Vandenham Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19:56
4
5 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19:56
5
6 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:19:56
6
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
7 Oliver Evans Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:19:56
7
8 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 2:19:56
8
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
9 Andrew Russell Victoria Wheelers 2:20:02
10 Isaac Leblanc Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:33
1
11 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
2
Teammate Top 5: Connor Topping
12 Eugene Hahn Victoria Wheelers 2:21:33
3
13 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special 2:21:33
4
14 Alex Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
5
Teammate Top 5: Connor Topping
15 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
6
Teammate Top 5: Connor Topping
16 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:21:33
7
17 Alex Langley Fulgas 2:21:33
8
18 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
9
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
19 John Shalekbriski 2:21:33
10
20 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
11
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
21 Christian Knapton Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
12
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Buckosky
22 Pierrebernard Thiffault 2:21:33
13
23 Isaac Niles Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:33
14
24 Matthew Vannostrand Van Nostrand 2:21:33
15
25 Jonathon Levie 2:21:33
16
26 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:21:33
17
27 Ty Andrews Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
18
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Buckosky
28 Lukas Adominis Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
19
Teammate Top 5: Connor Topping
29 Wes Ochitwa Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
20
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
30 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
21
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Buckosky
31 Ryan Short 2:21:33
22
32 Christopher Hogan 2:21:33
23
33 Ryan Jones Glotman Simpson 2:21:33
24
34 Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling Club 2:21:33
25
35 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 2:21:33
26
36 John Wolters 2:21:33
27
37 Patrick Oneil 2:21:33
28
38 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 2:21:33
29
39 Trevor Mackenzie Victoria Wheelers 2:21:33
30
40 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
31
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
41 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:21:33
32
42 Geoffrey Homer Victoria Wheelers 2:21:33
33
43 Leigh Thurgood 2:21:33
34
44 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:21:33
35
45 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 2:21:33
36
46 Derek Gee Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
37
Teammate Top 5: Connor Topping
47 David Waples Audi 2:21:33
38
48 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
39
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
49 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:21:33
40
50 Jack Duncan Audi 2:21:33
41
51 Amiel Flett-brown Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:33
42
52 John Kercher 2:21:33
43
53 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:33
44
Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
54 Lukas Conly Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
45
Teammate Top 5: Connor Topping
55 Jonathan Wood Garneau Evolution 2:21:33
46
56 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson 2:21:33
47
57 Luke Sykora 2:21:33
48
58 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:21:33
49
59 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:21:33
50
60 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ 2:21:33
51
Teammate Top 5: Connor Topping
61 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 2:21:33
52
62 Brandon Jones Cahilty Racing 2:21:33
53
63 Nigel Davies 2:21:33
54
64 John Morehouse 2:21:33
55
65 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
56
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Buckosky
66 David Holden 2:21:33
57
67 Cody Canning Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:33
58
68 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:21:33
59
69 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 2:21:33
60
70 Christopher Carter PC4Men Cycling 2:21:33
61
71 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing 2:21:33
62
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Buckosky
72 Mitchell Ketler Accent Inns / Russ Hays 2:21:54
73 Jeremiah Jensen 2:37:09
Off The Back
74 Austin Arguello 3:09:25
Off The Back
75 Justin Homewood Fulgas Cycling 3:09:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom 2:38:32
1
2 Jed Stremel Audi 2:38:32
2
3 Sean Mcgraw 2:38:32
3
4 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Club 2:38:32
4
5 Keegan Rowe Mighty Cycling 2:38:32
5
6 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 2:38:32
6
7 Ian Brown Victoria Wheelers 2:38:32
7
8 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:38:32
8
9 Cole Paton 2:38:32
9
10 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 2:38:32
10
11 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson 2:38:32
11
12 Brian Smith Egencia 2:38:32
12
13 Jake Cullen Unattached 2:38:32
13
14 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:38:32
14
15 Zachary Johnson Audi 2:38:32
15
Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
16 Andrew Moss 2:38:32
16
17 Max Ritzow 2:38:32
17
18 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 2:38:32
18
19 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:38:32
19
20 Matthew Friesen Mighty Cycling 2:38:32
20
Teammate Top 5: Keegan Rowe
21 Dan Swanson 2:38:32
21
22 David Cresap 2:38:32
22
23 William Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurel 2:38:32
23
24 Graham Barron Fulgas 2:38:32
24
25 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 2:38:32
25
26 Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:38:32
26
27 Timothy Nelson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:38:32
27
28 Nathan Abel 2:38:32
28
29 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:38:32
29
30 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:38:32
30
31 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 2:38:32
31
32 Chris Ramsey 2:38:32
32
33 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:38:32
33
34 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 2:38:32
34
35 Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing 2:38:32
35
36 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 2:38:39
37 Ben Chaddock TaG Cycling Club 2:38:42 Teammate Top 5: Conor Martin
38 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:38:44
39 Kevin Vaughn Audi 2:38:32 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
40 Rowam Morris TaG Cycling Club 2:38:46 Teammate Top 5: Conor Martin
41 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:38:48 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
42 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:39:00
43 Clark Smithson 2:38:32
44 Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson 2:39:22
Off The Back
45 Ayden Young Audi 2:38:32 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
46 Cristian Fuentes 2:38:32
DNF Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF Justin Wagner Mountain View Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 3:06:19
1
2 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 3:06:19
2
3 Megan Rathwell Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife 3:06:19
3
4 Christine Denis 3:06:19
4
5 Terra Manca Velocity Cycling Club 3:06:19
5
6 Anna Traxler Trek Red Truck Racing 3:06:19
6
7 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 3:06:19
7
8 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 3:06:19
8
9 Jennifer Gerth Continental Crit Nasty 3:06:19
9
10 Justine Clift 3:06:19
10
11 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 3:06:19
11
Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
12 Annick Chalier 3:06:19
12
13 Jody Rechenmacher 3:06:19
13
14 Chloe Cross Team Whistler 3:06:19
14
15 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson 3:06:19
15
16 Suzanne Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing 3:06:19
16
17 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck Racing 3:06:19
17
18 Alysia Withers Glotman Simpson 3:06:19
18
19 Michele Schaeffer Glotman Simpson 3:06:19
19
20 Ivy Audrain 3:06:19
20
21 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 3:06:19
21
22 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:13:34
Off The Back
23 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:13:34
Off The Back
24 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing 3:13:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15