Log In
Duke University Road Race • Mar 5 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Omer ASU
2 Reiss Kohl NAVY
3 Robert Ferris DUKE
4 Duncan Oliver WVU
5 Walker Owen NCSU
6 Callum Ingram UVA
7 Gael Hagan DUKE Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
8 Nick Hutchinson NAVY Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
9 Reid Beloni ASU Teammate Win: Clayton Omer
10 Zachary Mcintyre NAVY Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
11 Gregory Grosicki W&M
12 Jacob Roche NAVY Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
13 Ben Warren VT
14 Baird Sills ASU Teammate Win: Clayton Omer
15 Justin Crawford VT
16 Kaleb Naegeli DUKE Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
17 Travis Hagner ASU Teammate Win: Clayton Omer
18 Jacob Aber VT
19 Jacob Florence ASU Teammate Win: Clayton Omer
20 Thomas Dominic DUKE Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
21 John Wofford WAKE
DNF Andre Vandenberg ASU Teammate Win: Clayton Omer
DNF Nicholas Inabinet ASU Teammate Win: Clayton Omer
DNF Alex Ryan ASU Teammate Win: Clayton Omer
DNF Jeffrey Bopp UNCW
DNF Matthew Rinehart DUKE Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
DNF Maciej Balajewicz DUKE Teammate Top 5: Robert Ferris
DNF Robert Mcconville UNC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Boudreau NAVY
2 Matthew Black UMD
3 Justin Evans ASU
4 Alex Schueckler NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
5 Eric Link UMD
6 Steven Hill UNC
7 Tyler Gorney VT
8 Marcos Lazzarotto UVA
9 Andrew Devier-scott ASU Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
10 Matt Kuhn VCU
11 Todd Whitescarver ASU Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
12 Alex Hess NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
13 Andrew Moore W&M
14 Chris Carraway GTOWN
15 Nicholas Reeves NCSU
16 Andrew Oishi DUKE
17 Mike Breitenbach VT
18 Brian Kalsbeek NCSU
19 Edward Greble UNCW
20 John Gatti DUKE
21 Davis Graham DUKE
22 Matthew Bruner NCSU
23 Zachary Bradshaw UVA
24 Christopher Brown VT
25 Mike Young NCSU
26 Mark Atkins NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
27 Spencer Oswald LMC
28 Kyle Dubois ASU Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
29 Will Massey VT
30 Patrick Slack NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
31 Andrew Castro NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
32 Wilson Hale W&M
33 John Bishop NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
34 Evan Reynolds UVA
35 Coby Hutzler AU
36 John Gardner VT
DNF Alex Vetter DUKE
DNF Jeff Reid DUKE
DNF Richard Frye UNC
DNF Stephen Smith NCSU
DNF Zeb King ASU Teammate Top 5: Justin Evans
DNF Adam Zeldin JHU
DNF Luca Terziotti VCU
DNF Cecil Mcallister VT
DNF Nick Sachanda GW
DNF Brandon Smith VCU
DNF Joel Harding NAVY Teammate Win: Dane Boudreau
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Smithson UNC
2 Steven Boehm NCSU
3 Andrew Wentzel VT
4 Adam Balfour UNC Teammate Win: Robert Smithson
5 Olumuyiwa Ogunlela ASU
6 Noah Goodson ASU
7 Jacob Timmerman UNC Teammate Win: Robert Smithson
8 Jeffrey Demarest UVA
9 Karsten Bench UNCW
10 Shawn Lautner ASU Teammate Top 5: Olumuyiwa Ogunlela
11 Brian Callam W&M
12 William Weber VCU
13 Luke Conrad ASU Teammate Top 5: Olumuyiwa Ogunlela
14 Ryan Burbey W&M
15 Chris Lowe WAKE
16 Jonathan Poole NAVY
17 Michael Martin JHU
18 Kurtis Gruters DUKE
19 Jason Midkiff ASU Teammate Top 5: Olumuyiwa Ogunlela
20 Brian Decann WVU
21 Miles Camp ELON
22 Nicholas Mcdowall VCU
23 Graham Hawkes UNC Teammate Win: Robert Smithson
24 David Kirby UNC Teammate Win: Robert Smithson
25 Andy Reagan VT Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wentzel
26 John Emanuel VCU
27 Andrew David GW
28 Zachary Cates VT Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wentzel
29 Hugo Spinoza NAVY
30 Riley Harsh NAVY
31 William James ELON
32 Vincent Arrunategui LOYOLA
33 Christian Probst VT Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wentzel
34 Nathaniel Valaik NAVY
35 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU Teammate Top 5: Steven Boehm
36 Daniel Crow UNCW
37 Patrick Osullivan NAVY
38 Marc Austria NAVY
39 Eric Engelhardt UNC Teammate Win: Robert Smithson
40 David Morris UVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Grajkowski VT
2 Benjamin Ludke GW
3 Matthew Klein UMD
4 Casey Mcgee ASU
5 Bradley Pansing DUKE
6 Kyle Kukieza WVU
7 Patrick Downs ASU Teammate Top 5: Casey Mcgee
8 Ronald Nemeyer UNC
9 Joshua Mayo GW Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Ludke
10 Ryan Pahl WAKE
11 Elliot Fehr AU
12 Kenneth Murphy UMD Teammate Top 5: Matthew Klein
13 James Keil UMD Teammate Top 5: Matthew Klein
14 Jeff Beyer WVU
15 Garrett Warren NCSU
16 Kevin Perlow GTOWN
17 Pedro Cajamarca NCSU
18 John Macchione GW Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Ludke
19 Brandon Weaver CAMP
20 Victor Silva UMD Teammate Top 5: Matthew Klein
21 Devin Shunk VCU
22 Jacques Li VT Teammate Win: Jan Grajkowski
23 Jordan Reeves UNC
24 Adam Stewart NCSU
25 Jason Klein DUKE Teammate Top 5: Bradley Pansing
26 Yumian Deng DUKE Teammate Top 5: Bradley Pansing
27 Stephen Kasberger WVU
28 David Lee NCSU
29 Caarn Heir UR
30 Marshall Conrad CAMP
31 Brian Undercoffer VT Teammate Win: Jan Grajkowski
32 Mark Lu DUKE Teammate Top 5: Bradley Pansing
33 Darren Guffey WAKE
34 Daniel Wright VT Teammate Win: Jan Grajkowski
35 Riley Spencer AU
36 Eric Obrien UR
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James ASU
2 Nina Laughlin ASU Teammate Win: Ashley James
3 Chrissy Esposito VT
4 Rachel Vandenende ASU Teammate Win: Ashley James
DNF Kaylan Comer VT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Schiff VCU
2 Hannah Young NCSU
3 Melissa Tabas AU
4 Katie Barry NAVY
5 Megan Lowry UMD
6 Patricia Friederich VT
7 Jessica Kuo GTOWN
8 Lauren Deuser NCSU Teammate Top 5: Hannah Young
9 Elizabeth Cotter NAVY Teammate Top 5: Katie Barry
10 Kathleen Engle NAVY Teammate Top 5: Katie Barry
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva VCU
2 Catherine Anderson DUKE
3 Elizabeth Garman VCU Teammate Win: Alena Pugacheva
4 Mikaela Jaros WVU
5 Caitlin Jackson UMD
6 Lee Jillian ASU
7 Elizabeth Cooper UNC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4