Log In
9th Annual Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium • May 22 2016
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 Presley Evans ENDORPHIN FITNESS JUNIORS
3 Luke Gunnett TEAM CITIUS
4 Spencer Line HPC
5 Andre Gates NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
6 Joseph Yarlott LATERAL STRESS VELO/KELLY BENEFITS
7 Ean Mealey LANCBIKE-PB GRETNA BIKES
8 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO
9 Cj Burford EVOLUTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
10 Ansel Casper HPC Teammate Top 5: Spencer Line
11 Jackson Graham KELLY BENEFITS / LSV
12 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
DNF Santiago Castro-luna 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO
3 Owen Brenneman LANCBIKE
4 Will Tikiob KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
6 Karl Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
7 Ian Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
8 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
9 Jesse Rider ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: August Milliken
10 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
11 Nicholas Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Will Tikiob
12 Tyler Phillips NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
13 Ethan Dixon RCV Teammate Top 5: August Milliken
14 Jonah Killy ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: August Milliken
15 Aaron Mundie KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Will Tikiob
16 Connor Mahone ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
DNF Matthew Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: August Milliken
DNF Andre Gates NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
DNF Christopher Hardee ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: August Milliken
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO
2 Vincent Madaffari ABRT
3 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
4 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
5 Carlos Brooks ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
6 Luca Greenspun ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
7 Antoine Levie ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
8 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
9 Maximus Oleynik ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
10 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 Eli Grosser ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
12 Tyler Mahone ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Vincent Madaffari
13 Joseph Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
14 Ziad Lien ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Benjamin Harris
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
2 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO
3 Nate Hall N/A
4 Will Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Christopher Neureiter
5 Robert Schilling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM
2 Oliver Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3 Roman Steis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4 Quinn Marchionini TEAM BEYER AUTO
5 Christian Lam NCVC
6 William Burns TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B K&F CONS
7 Zander Greenspun ROCK CREEK VELO
8 Colten Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
9 Mason Baturka LATERAL STRESS VELO
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS
2 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING
4 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
5 Jon Balatbat WWVC
6 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
7 Paul De santis BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC
8 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Daniel Proulx
9 Phithak Baingam A1-CYCLING/SHOP RATZ RACING TEAM
10 Kevin Gallo SQUADRA COPPI
11 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC
12 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13 Drake Jordan PTUNING
14 Michael Jacobs UNITED STATES MILITARY ENDURANCE SP
15 Thomas Moore SQUADRA COPPI
16 Brian Rivera VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
17 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
18 Harry Dhillon KELLY BENEFITS LSV
19 Walter Turlington AVC RACING
20 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON HOUS
DNF Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Daniel Proulx
DNF William Kruse NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
DNF Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
DNF Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS
2 Mario Zometa KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ LSV ELITE
3 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HO
4 Geraldo Peralta WWVC RACING
5 Erik Engle HYDROMONKEY
6 James Marsh TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
7 Michael King NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
9 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 Aric Line THE BIKE LANE
DNF Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Mauricio Daza ALL AMERICAN BIKE RACING CLUB
DNF Harry Dhillon KELLY BENEFITS LSV
DNF Todd Geiger ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
1 Matthew Parker TEAM BEYER AUTO
2 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
3 Mark Sommers TEAM BEYER AUTO
4 Thomas Moore SQUADRA COPPI
5 Mark Scott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
6 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS
7 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON HOUS
8 David Hearn ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
9 Ed Jablonski KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
11 Kent Puryear
12 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS
13 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
DNF James Mcternan N/A
DNF Jim Bronson SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC
2 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
3 Darin Alleman AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO.
4 Matthew Clements BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK
5 John Churan WWVC RACING
6 Chris Weddington
7 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
8 Kyle Irwin AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Teammate Top 5: Darin Alleman
9 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
10 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Teammate Top 5: Darin Alleman
11 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
12 Cameron Quick ALL AMERICAN
13 Sean Smith OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER AND PEIRSON
14 Fredric Yutzy TEAM INTEGRITY P/B K&F CONSTRUCTION
15 Peter Steyaert INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
16 Mauricio Daza ALL AMERICAN BIKE RACING CLUB
17 Charles Larsen AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
18 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
19 Jason Levitt SQUADRA COPPI
20 Chris Christakis BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK / VISIT FREDE Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gohlke
21 Michael Waltman
22 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING Teammate Top 5: John Churan
23 Sebastian Bjoerkheim JMU CYCLING
24 Michael Lewis BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gohlke
25 Christopher Townsley AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Teammate Top 5: Darin Alleman
26 Daniel Li NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
27 Jon Balatbat WHOLE WHEEL VLEO
28 Justin Kimmel AVC
29 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
30 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
31 Peter Herrick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
32 Anthony Carter GII RACE TEAM/BIKE DOCTOR OF WALDOR
33 Pete Doyle AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. Teammate Top 5: Darin Alleman
34 Charlie Smith NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
35 Tony Den hoed VOLVO CE
DNF Gerardo Sore TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Michael Simon AABC
DNF Clint Guerra ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Daniel Williams
DNF Phithak Baingam A1-CYCLING/SHOP RATZ RACING TEAM
DNF Michal Perdek
DNF Amilcar Samudio ARTEMIS
DNF Bryan Norwood PHASE CYCLING
DNF Matt Pruitt BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gohlke
DNF Chris Reardon ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE
DNF Bruce Mort NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
DNF Markus Bjoerkhiem
DNF Kevin Tan
DNF Carl Pinkney GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS
DNF Irvin Green GII RACE TEAM/BIKE DOCTOR OF WALDOR
DNF Dean Anderson GETTING IT IN
DNF Justin Smallwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO
2 Maize Wimbush GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS INC
3 Azyra Franklin GETTING IT IN CYCLIST INC.
4 Ellie Trumpfheller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Humphreys RCV
2 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Emma Humphreys
3 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Emma Humphreys
4 Madelaine Bacon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Shaelyn Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 Hannah Frank ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Emma Humphreys
7 Leeya Wang HPC
DNF ? N/a ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Emma Humphreys
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh ROCK CREEK VELO
2 Uma Gupta ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Madaffai ABRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maize Wimbush GETTING IT IN CYCLIST INC.
2 Alyssa Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO
3 Azyra Franklin GETTING IT IN CYCLIST INC. Teammate Win: Maize Wimbush
4 Keira Murphy KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Azyra Franklin
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC
2 Sue Mcquiston
3 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP RACING/PB HAMMER NUTRITIO
4 Marielle Ritchie WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
5 Chandra Little PHASE CYCLING TEAM
6 Theresa Hall PHASE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3