Log In
Virginials Blue Ridge Twilight Criterium • May 21 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 39:04.1
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 39:04.3
3 Daniel King 39:04.6
4 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R 39:04.7
5 John Delong 39:09.3
1
6 Frank Deal 39:09.3
2
7 Andrew Olson VeloRiot! 39:09.6
3
8 Ron Glowczynski 39:10.0
4
9 David Sellars 39:10.7
5
10 John Mckenna 39:13.6
6
11 Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 39:14.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Jared Nieters
12 Derek Johnson 39:14.6
8
13 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assn 39:14.6
9
14 Bryan Powell 39:14.7
10
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop 1:28:20
Off The Front
2 Bryan Lewis UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:28:23
Off The Front
3 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:29:32
Off The Front
4 Brad Huff Rally 1:29:33
Off The Front
5 Chad Conley 1:29:33
Off The Front
6 Corey Davis 1:30:21
1
7 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:30:21
2
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
8 Conor Schunk 1:30:22
3
9 Laurent Gervais TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 1:30:22
4
10 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par 1:30:23
5
11 Parker Kyzer 1:30:23
6
12 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:30:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
13 Greg Wittwer 1:30:23
8
14 Thomas Soladay Rally 1:30:24
9
Teammate Top 5: Brad Huff
15 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 1:30:24
10
16 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 1:30:25
11
17 Nolan Tankersley UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:31:04
1
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
18 Eric Young Rally 1:31:04
2
Teammate Top 5: Brad Huff
19 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:31:05
3
20 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:31:05
4
21 Jeffrey Pendlebury 1:31:05
5
22 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 1:31:05
6
23 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:31:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
24 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:31:05
8
25 Phil Short 1:31:05
9
26 Thomas Gibbons 1:31:05
10
27 Dimitri Lemus 1:31:05
11
28 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1:31:05
12
29 Frank Cundiff Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 1:31:05
13
30 James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor 1:31:05
14
31 Dominic Caiazzo Lupus Racing Team 1:31:05
15
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
32 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:31:05
16
33 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 1:31:05
17
34 Kyle Knott 1:31:05
18
35 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 1:31:05
19
36 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 1:31:05
20
37 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports 1:31:05
21
38 Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team 1:31:05
22
39 Charkie Huegel 1:31:05
23
40 Justin Mauch 1:31:05
24
41 Jacob King Team Jamis 1:31:05
25
42 Ross Baldwin 1:31:05
26
43 Pierce Schmerge Team Bike Doctor 1:31:05
27
44 Blane Maddox 1:31:05
28
45 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matth 1:31:05
29
46 John Delong 1:31:05
30
47 Jonathan Martinez 1:31:05
31
48 William Leet Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R 1:31:05
32
49 Geffrey Moy 1:31:05
33
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 39:06.9
Off The Front
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 39:07.0
Off The Front
3 Cynthia Frazier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:07.2
Off The Front
4 Laura Jorgensen Happy Tooth Dental Professional 39:19.3
Off The Front
5 Jenette Williams 39:20.2
Off The Front
6 Julie Kuliecza 39:22.4
Off The Front
7 Clio Dinan Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's 39:28.3
Off The Front
8 Katherine Aristizabal 39:28.5
Off The Front
9 Amy Phillips 39:28.5
Off The Front
10 Kate Kirkpatrick Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 39:29.0
Off The Front
11 Ashley Driscoll Team Carytown Bicycle Company 39:31.8
Off The Front
12 Vanessa Botero Gripofen 39:53.0
Off The Front
13 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 40:08.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Caicedo
14 Lauren Dodge Taco Mamacita 40:08.9
2
15 Sarah Anderson Mermaid Winery 40:08.9
3
16 Melissa Presnell Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 40:08.9
4
17 Melissa Tallent Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 40:08.9
18 Amelia Kirby 40:09.0
19 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company 40:09.0
20 Mary Cerkey 40:09.0
21 Mary Schmerge Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 40:09.0
DNF Courteney *lowe Happy Tooth Dental Professional Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
DNF Kaitlyn Mittan
DNF Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery
DNF Kathryn Buss OrthoCarolina Winston Womens C
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3