Log In
LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race • May 21 2016
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 James Anders Marquette University
4 Jeffrey Garcia
5 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
9 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
10 Benji Hunter
11 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 Kyle Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Grabow
13 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
14 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
15 Ryan Durepo Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Grabow
16 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
17 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
18 Michael Lucas ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
19 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Grabow
20 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
21 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
22 Ryan Foley
23 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
24 Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Grabow
25 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
26 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
27 James Grove Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
28 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Patrick Jungenblut
DNF Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
2 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
3 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
4 John Wallace
5 Alex Edwards
6 Andrew Murphy
7 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Tim Hartung
9 Corey Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Jason Milesko Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
11 Bryce Haws
12 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Joe Garni
14 Steven Wangen
15 Ryan Foley
16 Zachary Schuster
17 Matt Young
18 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
20 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
21 Bill Putnam MadCity Velo Club
22 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
23 Corey Sepanski LAPT CC
24 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Ryan Reinders
27 Bryan Scheel Bike Haven Race Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Dunlavy
28 Lee Prouty MadCity Velo Club
29 Sean Bayer
30 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
31 Dmitry Stupakov
32 Tim Beck
33 Adam Raychel
34 Gregory Hanrahan MSN Pro Coaching
35 Jesus Lopez MadCity Velo Club
36 Jp Sedita
37 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38 Ryan Durrie
39 Otley Freymiller
40 Michael Jackl
41 Daniel Krutzik
DNF Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Matt Green
3 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Jedadiah Schaller Brone's Bike Shop
5 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
6 Drew Hershey
7 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
8 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
9 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
10 Jonathan Heile
11 Keith Tussey
12 Chris Lowry
13 Simon Jones
14 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
15 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
16 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
17 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
18 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: John Kunert
19 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Maxwell Anderson
20 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Joshua Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team
DNF Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
DNF Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
2 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
3 Gene Tolli
4 Logan Garey
5 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Andrew Ohlsson LAPT CC
8 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
9 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
11 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
12 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
13 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
14 Michael Martens
15 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
16 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
17 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
18 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bohm
20 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
21 Christan Griego Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
23 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
24 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
DNF Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Sepanski
2 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
3 Henry West
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Voytek Glinkowski POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO Internati
5 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Peter Nelson
8 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
9 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
10 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
11 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Shane Meakim
12 Ross Gasper Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Shane Meakim
13 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling
15 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Shane Meakim
16 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Shane Meakim
17 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Shane Meakim
18 Daniell Ochalek Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
20 Matthew Garni LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Shane Meakim
DNF Steven Sarver Team Velocause
DNF Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
3 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gregory Ferguson
5 Todd Kinart Brone's Bike Shop
6 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gregory Ferguson
7 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gregory Ferguson
8 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stanley Trzeciak
9 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
12 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gregory Ferguson
13 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gregory Ferguson
14 Robert Kenneke
15 James Siegele Bicycle Heaven
16 Robert Garner
17 John Gamache
18 Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stanley Trzeciak
19 Edward Dutczak
20 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gregory Ferguson
21 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Michael Laurie
DNF Robert Downs
DNF John Riley Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gregory Ferguson
DNF Jorge Reyes BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
3 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
4 Fitz Laurie
5 Lance Storey
6 Adler Kennedy
7 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Bryson Mcdougall
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
5 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Jane Landretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Stacey Henkel
8 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Cedella Janczak
9 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
10 Harper Beasley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
12 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Brenna Gibbons
13 Janell Brock
14 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Brenna Gibbons
15 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
DNF Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Kari Myrland Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: April Beard
3 Allison Koenig
4 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Elisabeth Hopman
8 Jennifer Schliereed Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Martina Walling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2