Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 4 2016
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
3 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
4 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Steven Kusy
5 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
6 Scott Mcgill Lee & Associates Race Team
7 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
8 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
9 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
10 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
12 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling/District Taco
13 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
14 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
15 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Steven Kusy
16 Joshua Spokes Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
17 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
18 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
19 Eric Link Unattached
20 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Steven Kusy
21 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Steven Kusy
22 John Dove District Taco Cycling/District Taco
23 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Caudill Unattached
2 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team
3 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo
4 Kenneth Decker Unattached
5 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
6 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
7 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC
8 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
10 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
11 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Jonathan Cox Unattached
13 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Zachary Berkow
14 Mk Tribbie Unattached
15 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 Colin Eustis Unattached
20 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
21 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
23 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Zachary Berkow
24 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
25 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
26 Steve Kuperberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Danko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c
3 William Wagstaff Integrated Sports Medicine Cycling
4 Justin Markunas Unattached
5 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
6 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Christopher Danko
7 Erik Walnum VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling
9 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure
10 Robert Hardison Unattached
11 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Christopher Danko
12 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure
13 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
14 Xavier Nogueira Unattached
15 Andrew Brooks Unattached
16 David Lopez District Taco Cycling
17 Patrick Maloney Unattached
18 Matt Lafortune Unattached
19 Hani Ebrahimi Unattached
20 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports
21 Douglas Crooke Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
23 Dash Luo Bulvelo Cycling Club/Bulvelo Cyclin
24 Gabriel Barouh Unattached
26 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College Park
27 John Wells Unattached
28 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Eugene Diefenbach Unattached
30 Llewellyn Davis Unattached
31 Phlip Corbin Unattached
32 Ryan Warfield Unattached
33 Byshe Hicks Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
34 Matthew Smith University of Maryland-College Park
36 Jamari Braddy Unattached
38 Brian Kohl US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo
18 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Uma Gupta
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
25 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
35 Theresa Hall Phase Cycling
37 Calista Phillips Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat
Finishers: Cat 4: 4