Log In
Downtown Walterboro Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week Stop 4 • May 4 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Gavin Kerr Team Ontario / Centurion Nextwa
13 Cole Schumacher Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wav
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
2 John Jamal
3 Tim Willis CRCA/Team Health Warrior
4 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential Cycling Tea
5 Unknown Rider
6 Rand Allison Lowcountry Racing
7 Erin Young Affinity Cyles
8 Stepano Husbands Team Cocos
9 Unknown Rider
10 Unknown Rider
11 David Heath Frazier Cycling
14 Jeffrey Avans LowCountry Racing
15 Oscar Jimenez
16 Carlos Norena
17 Didier Fresne wcc
18 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding
19 Erik Engstrom
20 Tim Spackman Prima Tappa Cycling
21 Paul Barrett Robson-Forensic pb Subaru
22 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
23 Glen Allison Lowcountry Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maloney Real Deal Racing
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
3 Dana Simmons Giovanni's Tile Design
4 Alex Petkus Low Country Racing
5 Steven Brown Lowcountry Racing
6 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
7 Bochet Leland Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Petkus
8 Sid Law DART P/B Collins Quarter
9 Michael Coats Savannah VW/Atlas Copco
10 Luke Wilson
11 Brance Unkrich
12 Jeff Moore
13 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Petkus
14 Carey Jones Low Country Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alex Petkus
15 Joshua Glass Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Petkus
16 Adam Kidd
17 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b Smart Choice
18 Kim Cantrell
19 Mark Hendey Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Petkus
20 Kevin Green Plan7 Endurance Coaching
21 Jon Maloney Real Deal Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maloney
22 Stephen Darlington
DNF Justin Bristol Daffin Area Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Gibbon Velobrew
2 Unknown Rider
3 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods
4 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
5 Edmund Hipp United States Military Enduranc
6 Uri Camens
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Unattached
2 Scott Miner Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
4 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 Didier Fresne wcc
6 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cy
7 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle
8 Glen Allison Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Ruff
9 Gary Bolduc
10 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
11 Neil Myers Gears B4 Beers/Exton Beverage C
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
2 Adam Leibovitz Giant Racing
3 Christian Grasmann Maloja Pushbikers
4 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
5 Ed Veal RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
6 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources
7 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Christian Grasmann
8 Aldo Imo ilesic Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
9 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing powered by Intelligent
10 Bobby Lea Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Christian Grasmann
11 James Brookshire NCCF team specialized
12 Eamon Lucas Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
13 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
14 Hector F. aguilar SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
15 Stefan Schafer Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Christian Grasmann
16 Anton Varabei RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
17 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
18 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
19 Norlandy Tavera CRCA/Foundation
20 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong
21 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources
22 Stefan Mastaller Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Christian Grasmann
23 Enrique Lopez Stradalli - Safetti
24 Zack Kratche Pioneer Mortgage Funding
25 Thomas Brown LITESPEED-BMW
26 Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
27 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk
28 Jaime Bernal Team Cocos
29 Martin Hacecky Maloja Pushbikers Teammate Top 5: Christian Grasmann
30 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
31 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong
32 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar
33 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources
34 Christian Camilo torres CRCA/Foundation
35 Micah Milne JR Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie
36 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk
37 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation
38 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar
39 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
40 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources
41 Hamza Eastman Team Cocos
42 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team p/b P
43 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
44 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports
45 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage Funding
46 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
47 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
48 Graydon Staples
49 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
50 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar
51 Tom Gibbons United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
52 Juan Polanco CRCA/Foundation
53 Luke Momper Summit Wealth Strategies
54 Chris Ernst Team Ontario
55 Unknown Rider
56 Raynauth Jeffrey Team Cocos
57 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli - Safetti
58 Willem Kaiser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
59 Frank Travieso United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
60 Chad Hartley Giant Racing powered by Intelligent
61 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
62 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
63 Noah Simms Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave Cy
64 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli - Safetti
65 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies
66 Rainiel Sanchez SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
67 John Butler
68 Akil Campbell Stradalli - Safetti
69 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave
70 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk
71 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk
72 Matthew Staples
73 Jason Williams Hearts Racing
74 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar
75 Dylan Cantrell United Healthcare of Georgia/706P
76 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
77 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development
78 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
79 Myles Lietzke Lowcountry Racing
80 Brody Sanderson
81 Eric Serantoni Low Country Racing
82 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
83 David Herrera Governacion de Caldas
84 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation
85 Timothy Burton RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
86 Jake Allaire Team Ontario
87 Donovan Clarke CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
88 Paul Barrett Robson-Forensic pb Subaru
89 Emile Abraham United Healthcare of GA p/b The 706
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Smith The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling
2 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing
3 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va
5 Venessa Drigo Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
6 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7 Tina Pic The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Christina Smith
8 Jamie Gilgen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
9 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Top 5: Venessa Drigo
10 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's Teammate Top 5: Venessa Drigo
11 Christa Ghent LA Sweat
12 Ashley Barson Rise Racing
13 Jennifer Triplett LA Sweat
14 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston
15 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston
16 Laura Jorgensen The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Christina Smith
17 Tess Senty QCW Cycling p/b JLVelo
18 Marie-soleil Blais Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
19 Jana Luttrell The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Christina Smith
20 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
21 Alexandra Burton The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Christina Smith
22 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing
23 Christina Birch LA Sweat
24 Tiffany Pezzulo Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
25 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
26 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
27 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
28 Kristen Arnold CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
29 Anna Grace christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
30 Elspeth Huyett QCW Breakaway Bikes p.b. Felt Bicyc
31 Lauren Leclaire CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
32 Kathryn Clark
33 Vanessa Botero Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
34 Debbie Prouty Robson Forensic p/b Subaru
35 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles PB Topview Sports
36 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
37 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
38 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
39 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat
40 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7