Log In
Mid Season GP #4 • May 22 2016
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
3 Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
5 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Travis Longfellow
7 Luke Swan Strive Racing
8 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Ian Oelrich
9 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
10 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Ian Oelrich
11 Ethan Boen San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Ian Oelrich
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
3 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
4 Mike Austin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
6 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
7 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
8 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
9 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
10 Victor Aguilar Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Mike Austin
11 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St
12 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
13 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
15 Devin Wilson Redlands Legends
DNF Miguel Murillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Mike Austin
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Samuel Carlos TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
3 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
4 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
5 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
7 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St
8 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Evan Larson GS Andiamo
5 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Kyle Larson Redlands Legends
7 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
3 Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
4 James Stark S2C/Primal
5 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
6 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
7 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
8 Klayton Sproles S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
9 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
10 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
12 Eric Bierman NINETY7
13 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
14 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Mario Cortes Amgen Cycling Club
DNF Frank Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV Teammate Top 5: Rodrigo Flores
DNF Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
2 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
3 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
4 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
5 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
6 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
7 Dennis Grob G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
8 Rudy Muncker G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
9 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
10 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
11 Oliver Bohlman R5 Ciclismo
12 Jaime Garcia
13 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
14 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
15 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
16 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
17 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
18 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 Robert Deferrante G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
20 James Stark S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
21 Matt Berault MORE Foundation Cycling Team
22 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
24 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
25 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
26 Victor Caraballo
DNF Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
3 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
4 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
5 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
6 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
7 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
9 Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycling Team
10 Matt Berault MORE Foundation Cycling Team
11 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
12 Victor Caraballo
13 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
15 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
16 Jaime Garcia
17 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
18 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
19 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
21 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
22 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
24 Robert Deferrante G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
25 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
26 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
28 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
DNF Evan Teske
DNF Craig Miller Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
3 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
4 Evan Teske
5 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
6 Steve Cullinan MORE Foundation Cycling Team
7 Lionel Space MORE Foundation Cycling Team
8 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
10 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
11 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
12 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
14 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
15 Steve Hensler Team Redlands
16 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
18 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
20 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
21 Ralph Rivas
22 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Anthony Reguero
23 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
24 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
25 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Jose Talavera West River Cycles/LV
DNF Robin Kinney G2 Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Lionel Space MORE Foundation Cycling Team
3 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
5 Steve Hensler Team Redlands
6 Robin Kinney G2 Bike
7 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
8 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
11 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
12 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
13 Donald Davidson Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Steve Hensler
14 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
15 Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Sandoval
2 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 Adam Schepps
4 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl
5 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
6 Wesley Eslick
7 Todd Satchell
8 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
9 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
11 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
12 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
13 Ronald Toth Centric Bikes
14 Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
15 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling
16 Rigoberto Cabrera
17 Andrew Serna
18 Rodrigo Fernandez
19 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
20 Brandl Wolfgang
21 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
22 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
23 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
24 ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
25 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
26 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
27 Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com
28 Randy Houston Bahati-WTR
29 Javier Francisco
30 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
31 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
32 Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
33 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
34 Gregg Medinilla Protourfittings.com
35 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
36 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Bailey Eckles U23
DNF Oscar Gutierrez DARE
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
DNF Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
DNF Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
2 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
3 Steve Brown
4 Bailey Eckles U23
5 Reyes Hilario
6 Andrew Serna
7 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
8 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
9 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
10 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
11 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
12 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
13 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
14 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
15 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
18 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team
19 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
20 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
21 Mario Rivera Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
22 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
23 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
24 Luis Perez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
25 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
26 James Esser ORNOT
27 Derrick Whitlatch
28 John Snapp Southern California Velo
29 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
30 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec Teammate Top 5: Jesse Norton
DNF Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
DQ Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
2 Andrew Serna
3 Cory Justus Southern California Velo
4 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
5 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team
6 Jason Paez Southern California Velo
7 Steve Brown
8 David Ortiz Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Justus
9 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
10 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
11 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
12 August Mckenzie
13 Reyes Hilario
14 Unknown Rider
15 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
17 Alex Tasch Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
18 Ricardo Cuadra ISB/ CFT Cycling Team
19 Leighton Rice Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
20 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Joseph Dalton
21 Mario Rivera Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
22 Ryan Oelrich G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
23 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
24 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Justus
25 Travis Longfellow
26 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
27 Luis Perez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
28 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
29 Ivan Lazuardi Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Justus
30 John Snapp Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Justus
31 James Esser ORNOT
32 Brian Seghers
33 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
34 Dominic Frumento Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Justus
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
2 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
3 Drew Ceccato SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Alex Tasch Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
5 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta
6 Ricardo Cuadra ISB/ CFT Cycling Team
7 Leighton Rice Team Sky Canyon/ Murrieta Teammate Top 5: Kelly Lumgair
8 Dominic Frumento Southern California Velo
9 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
10 Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
11 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
12 Joey Scott TÍte de la Course Cycling
13 Anthony Rosales Bahati-WTR
14 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Michael Fernandez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Teammate Top 5: Alex Tasch
16 Agustin Flores Twin Star Racing
17 Brandon Penaranda Southern California Velo
18 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
19 August Mckenzie
20 Kevin Bernotas TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
21 Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
DNF Cory Justus Southern California Velo
DNF Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Garcia
2 Steven Mcninch Southern California Velo
3 Arturo Schmidt
4 Zachary Baker
5 Juan Munoz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Andrew Lau PAA/Empire Bikes
7 Leslie Makepeace
8 David Atkins
9 Rogellio Padilla
10 Charles Mwangi Team Zombies
11 Cesar Castro
12 Christian Rodriguez
13 Steve Meister Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Juan Munoz
14 Clint Collins Opprime Cycling Team
15 Caleb Gosselaar
16 Matt Acosta Opprime Cycling Team
17 Larry Hu
18 Juan Manuel herrera
19 Jonathan Camacho
20 Mario Parra
21 Lawrence Sanford
22 Jesus Rodriguez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
23 Andrew Bryeans Opprime Cycling Team
24 Christopher Famisaran PAA/Empire Bikes
25 Emilio Holguin
26 Cody Rhodes
27 Luis Suarez
28 Allen Mecum
29 Francisco Munoz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Juan Munoz
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Moriah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Cohen Redlands Legends
2 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
2 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
6 Chane Jonker
7 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Melanie Phillips Ironfly
3 Kelly Mabel
DNF Thialor Mize
DNF Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1