Log In
Killington Stage Race - GC • May 30 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 6:20:42
2 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 6:21:14
3 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 6:21:17
4 Daniel Jeske Syracuse Bicycle Racing 6:21:26
5 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 6:21:29
6 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 6:21:37
7 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 6:21:56
8 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Rockstar Games 6:22:03
9 Daniel Schopp CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 6:22:04
10 Sebastien Cossette Scott-RackUltra 6:23:01
11 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value 6:23:18 Teammate Top 5: Fred David
12 Victor Guilhe TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:23:25
13 Michael Grome Yale University 6:23:27
14 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 6:23:34
15 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund Cycling Team 6:23:50
16 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 6:23:58
17 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 6:24:12 Teammate Win: Ben Ryan
18 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 6:24:47
19 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 6:25:01
20 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 6:25:19
21 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 6:25:33
22 Jamie Belchak Unattached 6:25:44
23 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:26:53
24 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 6:26:54
25 Thomas Lajoie TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:27:04
26 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 6:27:34
27 Damon Lecompte NCC 6:27:39
28 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 6:27:42
29 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 6:27:49
30 Matt Ronan Independent Health 6:27:59
31 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:28:05
32 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 6:28:22
33 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 6:28:54
34 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 6:28:58
35 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:29:21
36 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 6:29:47
37 Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs 6:31:25
38 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 6:31:56
39 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 6:31:58
40 Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior 6:32:15
41 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 6:32:40
42 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College 6:32:45
43 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling 6:32:59
44 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 6:33:20
45 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 6:34:47
46 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:35:34
47 Carl Jacob Unattached 6:36:53
48 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Elite Racing 6:40:00
49 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 6:41:12 Teammate Top 5: Vivien Rindisbacher
50 Drew Kogon CRCA/ VESELKA 6:41:42
51 Eric Hueston ToWheels Epic Sports Performance 6:43:51
52 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:47:25
53 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:50:56
54 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 6:51:10
55 Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:51:26
56 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 6:54:50 Teammate Top 5: Vivien Rindisbacher
57 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 6:56:46
58 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 6:57:00
59 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 6:57:09
60 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 7:01:37 Teammate Top 5: Fred David
61 Mark Pitts LRTC 7:04:06
62 Geremia Ortega Cycle Loft 7:04:31
63 Aidan Zeversenuke Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 7:12:26
64 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 7:13:52
65 John Hackett 802Project 7:20:07
66 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 7:20:35
67 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 7:21:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jantz 545 Velo 4:45:52
2 David Shuck Unattached 4:47:15
3 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 4:47:26
4 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 4:49:03
5 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 4:49:32
6 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 4:50:58
7 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 4:51:31
8 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:52:10
9 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:52:50
10 Zhe Wang Unattached 4:53:01
11 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 4:53:04
12 Paxton Hyde 1K2GO Sports 4:53:22
13 Carlo Quicho Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 4:53:31
14 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation 4:53:40
15 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Development 4:54:40
16 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 4:54:53
17 Daniel Nordaman-dasilva Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 4:54:58
18 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:55:19
19 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:55:39
20 Giona Fabbri Unattached 4:57:05
21 Eric Kirouac Unattached 4:57:13
22 Andrew Petti CRC Development Foundation 4:57:15
23 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:02:58
24 Axel Froner Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 5:03:59
25 Ben Murray CRCA 5:04:14
26 James Sawtelle Unattached 5:04:37
27 Simon Bauwens Unattached 5:04:41
28 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 5:05:14
29 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Team 5:06:54
30 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 5:07:56
31 Harrison White BayHill Junior Cycling Team 5:08:12
32 Arturo Johnson Hanover High School Bike team 5:08:14
33 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development 5:08:49
34 Clay Jones 5:10:30
35 John Michael mccann CRCA Development Team 5:17:13
36 Ezra Milby Unattached 5:26:50
37 William Hass CRCA Development Team 5:27:22
38 Tobias Corser CRCA/Century Road Club Development 5:32:36
39 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:32:46
40 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 5:35:06
41 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 5:45:01
42 Sebastian Bobe CRCA 6:50:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:04:13
2 Francisco Ramirez MPC Wheels 5:04:49
3 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team 5:05:08
4 Marc Hafner Harvard University 5:05:25
5 Adam Fabian KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 5:06:45
6 Ian Clark Rivertowns Racing 5:07:07
7 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 5:07:39
8 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 5:08:10
9 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 5:08:13
10 Marco Salvati Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 5:08:15
11 Denis Finnin Unattached 5:08:56
12 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 5:09:08
13 Jason Williams Unattached 5:10:09
14 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 5:10:16
15 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:10:19
16 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 5:10:59
17 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 5:11:04
18 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 5:11:16
19 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 5:12:44
20 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached 5:12:57
21 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:14:20
22 David Dreher 545 Velo 5:14:31
23 Matthew Martin AFC 5:14:36
24 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 5:14:46
25 Charles Dow NEBC 5:15:03
26 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:15:46
27 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:15:50
28 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 5:16:30
29 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 5:18:14
30 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:19:55
31 Claudio Torres Unattached 5:20:41
32 Nathan Kimble Tall Sock Racing 5:20:50
33 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:21:10
34 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 5:23:22
35 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 5:26:25
36 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:27:46
37 Andy D.angelo Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 5:29:50
38 Doron Lipshitz Montclair Bikery Racing 5:29:58
39 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 5:37:34
40 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 5:37:49
41 Andrew Brown Unattached 5:38:14
42 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 5:42:12
43 Johan Abreu CRCA/e2Value 5:45:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:27:03
2 James Piccoli Lacombe/Devinci 6:27:51
3 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:28:24 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
4 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 6:28:24
5 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:28:36 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
6 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:28:40
7 Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Cycling 6:28:41
8 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe/Devinci 6:28:47
9 Edward Greene Team VeloSelect 6:28:58
10 Adam Roberge Apogee // LowestRates 6:29:25
11 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:29:31
12 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:29:37
13 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:30:25 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
14 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:30:33
15 Brett Wachtendorf Apogee // Lowest Rates 6:30:51
16 Nickolas Zukowsky Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 6:31:18
17 William Dugan Steve Pucci Retirement Tour 6:31:21
18 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 6:31:22
19 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:31:26
20 Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:31:29
21 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 6:32:42 Teammate Top 5: Adderlyn Cruz
22 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 6:32:43
23 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 6:33:32
24 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:33:33
25 Pier-andre Cote TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:33:42
26 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 6:33:48
27 Nicolas Ducharme TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:33:49
28 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 6:33:49
29 Ben Andrew Apogee // LowestRates 6:34:20
30 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 6:34:45
31 Cameron Mcphaden Apogee // Lowest Rates 6:34:49
32 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 6:35:02
33 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:35:17
34 Graydon Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:35:27
35 Laurent Gervais TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 6:36:15
36 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 6:36:44
37 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:37:06
38 Jake Allaire Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:37:15
39 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 6:37:47 Teammate Top 5: Adderlyn Cruz
40 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:37:59
41 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 6:38:22
42 Benoit Boulay Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 6:39:05
43 Samuel James Unattached 6:39:33
44 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 6:39:37
45 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 6:40:54
46 Marc-antoine Noel TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:40:57
47 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 6:42:24
48 Chris Ernst Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 6:42:42
49 Quinton Disera Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:43:23
50 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:44:20
51 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 6:44:59 Teammate Top 5: Adderlyn Cruz
52 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 6:48:28
53 Richard Damant GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:49:32
54 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 6:51:10
55 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team 6:52:09
56 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 6:53:09 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
57 Casey Roth Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 6:53:27
58 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:57:20
59 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:59:13
60 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 7:03:30
61 Tyler Darcy Apogee // LowestRates 7:07:28
62 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:08:01
63 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 7:10:41
64 Guillaume L.walsh independant 7:22:46
65 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 7:23:29
66 Simon Ouellet Apogee // LowestRates 7:31:32
67 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 7:52:27
68 Gavin Kerr Centurion Nextwave Cycling Team 7:52:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 5:29:26
2 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 5:29:53
3 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 5:30:33
4 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 5:30:46
5 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 5:34:26
6 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:35:36
7 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 5:36:26
8 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 5:36:26
9 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 5:37:01
10 Milica Wren Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 5:37:05
11 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 5:37:28
12 Jennifer Wilson B2C2 p/b Boloco 5:37:36
13 Melissa Teeple Unattached 5:37:53
14 Kathy Ventura PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 5:38:10
15 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:38:32
16 Rachel Uccellini T3 Coaching 5:39:36
17 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 5:40:22
18 Karen Smith Winners Edge Bermuda 5:40:44
19 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 5:41:09
20 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 5:41:09
21 Kayla Brannen FullSquish Industries 5:41:11
22 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 5:42:02
23 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 5:42:39 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Robinson
24 Teresa Swinbourne PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 5:43:26
25 Julia Hawley Winners Edge Bermuda 5:44:53
26 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:45:29
27 Jennifer Ahern Unattached 5:48:20
28 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 5:49:35
29 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 5:51:28
30 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 5:52:21
31 Kate Lynch PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 5:53:27
32 Kassandra Kriarakis Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 5:54:47
33 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 5:58:05
34 Paige Kostanecki NYU 6:00:28
35 Ellen Jankowski Tall Sock Racing 6:07:22
36 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:23:17 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Robinson
37 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 6:42:06
38 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:48:04
39 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6:56:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Bevilacqua Unattached 6:00:49
2 Amber Ferreira Unattached 6:06:10
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 6:06:20
4 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 6:08:11
5 Luce Bourbeau SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 6:08:48
6 Stephanie Wetzel SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 6:08:52
7 Dominique Danco TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:09:28
8 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:09:31
9 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 6:10:08
10 Allyson Gillard TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 6:10:16
11 Jody Frank PA Masters 6:10:17
12 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 6:10:39
13 Frdrique Larose-gingras Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse 6:10:48
14 Janie Rioux-coulombe TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 6:11:14
15 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 6:11:20
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 6:11:28 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
17 Sarah Anne rasmussen SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 6:12:24 Teammate Top 5: Luce Bourbeau
18 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:12:28
19 Adriane Provost SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 6:13:13 Teammate Top 5: Luce Bourbeau
20 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:13:13
21 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 6:14:04
22 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 6:14:59
23 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:15:59
24 Ali Van yzendoorn Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 6:27:47
25 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6:44:24
26 Shane Ferro CRCA/Rockstar Games 7:15:31
27 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 7:28:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8