Log In
Quad Cities Criterium • May 30 2016
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development
3 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
4 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development
6 Hayden Fox
7 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
8 Joey Mittelberg Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
9 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
10 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
12 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
13 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Lucas Stierwalt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
4 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team
7 Nathan Pawlak Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio
8 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development
9 Samuel Jyawook
10 Trey Roark ProChain Junior Development
11 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Dominic Falter
12 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Dominic Falter
13 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
14 Thomas Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
15 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Dominic Falter
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
2 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Bjorn Larson Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
4 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
5 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
6 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
7 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jackson Mcnear
9 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development
10 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Jackson Mcnear
11 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
12 Benjamin Juarez NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Max Savage ProChain Junior Development
15 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling
16 Scott Bridges
17 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
19 Max Johnson NorthStar Development
20 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development
3 Gianni Allwein
4 Marissa Carter Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
5 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Nicholas Budden West Michigan Coast Riders
7 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop
9 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Carter
10 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Marie Grassi
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Buccellato EPS Cycling Team
2 Andrew Schmidt Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
3 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
4 Ben Rothschild Snyder Factory Racing
5 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
6 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
10 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
11 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
12 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
13 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Cycling Team Teammate Win: Cameron Buccellato
14 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
15 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team Teammate Win: Cameron Buccellato
16 Andrew Santos LifeLine Racing Team
17 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
19 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
20 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
21 Scott Morris Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
22 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
23 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
24 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
25 Logan Brueck NorthStar Development Cycling
26 Max Savage ProChain Junior Development
27 Nicholas Untch Wild Card Cycling
28 Jason Laidlaw
29 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kleckner
2 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
3 Sam Cohen Cobra Verde Cycling
4 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Samuel Jyawook Zealous Racing
6 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
7 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
8 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Scott Bridges
10 Donnie Bandy Cobra Verde Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sam Cohen
11 Marcus Burken DICE
12 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development
13 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Jyawook
14 Bradley Kruse Trek Store Davenport
15 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
16 Karl Jahns DICE
17 Trey Roark ProChain Junior Development
18 Kyle Polich
19 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
20 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
21 Ethan Wilson Bicycle Heaven
22 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
23 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b Bicycle Outlet
24 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
25 Kyle Crossett Atlas/Other Films
26 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
27 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
28 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
29 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Kevin Bridges
31 Nicholas Campbell Ames Velo
32 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Jason Colestock
3 Benjamin Lloyd
4 Joel Rivera
5 Max Johnson NorthStar Development Teammate Win: Jason Colestock
6 Andrew Mccubbin
7 Aaron Deutchman
8 Sean Hayek DICE
9 Derek Sherbondy Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi
10 Cody Caves
11 Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
12 Justin Jones
13 Hayden Fox
14 Sam Nilsson
15 Craig Albers
16 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Mike Dutczak
18 Dan Frazier
19 Brian Long
20 Ian Frink DICE
21 Derek Mclain
22 Kirby Winn
23 Chris Johnson
24 Tony Bakens
25 Travis Houb
26 Alex Marietta
27 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
28 Kelly Keel
29 Scott Ethington
30 Michael Collins
31 Lee Marbach
32 Gerald Perreault
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
4 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
5 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
7 Michael Inglis US Military Endurance Sports
8 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
9 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
12 Jason Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Michael Inglis US Military Endurance Sports
5 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
7 Scott Wall Ames Velo
8 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
9 Michael Thomsen Trek Store Davenport
10 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Kevin Wohlford Trek Store Davenport
12 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
13 Eric Helm
14 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
15 James Sneddon Team Mack Racing Assn
16 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
17 Dale Sedgwick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Bernie Wilder Trek Store Davenport
19 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Edward Dutczak
21 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Patrick Hanrahan Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
3 Bryan Gomez
4 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
6 Brad Neagos UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
7 Christopher Winn
8 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
9 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
10 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
11 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
12 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek
13 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
14 Martin Vecchio
15 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
16 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
17 Matt Green UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
18 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
19 Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling Team
20 Anthony Olson Scout Cycling Team
21 Clay Steinkuhler Mercy Kuat
22 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK
23 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
24 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
25 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
26 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
27 Ulugbek Saidov
28 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
29 Dmitriy Ponkratov
30 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
31 Michael Keller ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
32 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
33 Kevin Tempel Scout Cycling Team
34 Matt Brophy Credite Velo - Trek
35 Luke Momper SBR Quantum Racing
36 Thomas Revard Bissell ABG Giant
37 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
38 David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
39 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
40 Matthew Kelley UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
41 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
42 Sam Brand
43 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK
44 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
45 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
46 Brais Dacal
47 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
47 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
48 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
49 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
50 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
51 Rudyard Peterson Credite' Velo TREK
52 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
53 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
54 Zack Kratche Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
55 Matt Kleckner
56 Bob Goedbloed
57 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
58 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
59 Fran Carratala
60 Juan Gonzalez
61 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson
62 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Anya Malarski JETCycling
4 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
5 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
6 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
7 Amelia Moore Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
11 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Cara Hamann University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
13 Christine Robbins WRP
14 Katie Bockserman Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
15 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
16 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
18 Sara Barber Sakari Race Team
19 Calla Whipp Team Emu
20 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
21 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
2 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development
3 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
4 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
6 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Rosalyn Willey ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Marie Grassi
8 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes
10 Lauren Maier ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Marie Grassi
11 Morgan Rex
12 Emma Hayes ProChain Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Marie Grassi
13 Jackie Chalmers
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
4 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
6 Emma Swartz KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
8 Hannah Shell Velo Force
9 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
10 Katherine Santos WRP
11 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Tabitha Sherwood
12 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
13 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
14 Brittany Mcconnell University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
15 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
16 Mackenzie Green WRP
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3